(Revised 08/05/2017)
THE LONDON DIPLOMATIC LIST
Alphabetical
list of the representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth Countries in
London with the names & designations of the persons returned as composing
their Diplomatic Staff. Representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth
Countries & their Diplomatic Staff enjoy privileges & immunities under
the Diplomatic Privileges Act, 1964. Except where shown, private addresses are
not available.
m
Married
*
Married but not accompanied by wife or husband
AFGHANISTAN
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
31 Princes Gate SW7 1QQ
0203 609 8021
Email:contacts@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
www.afghanistanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday
09:30-15:00
Consular Department
0207 225 4748
consulate@afghanistanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09:30-15:00
Vacant Ambassador
Mr Liaquet Ali Ameri m Charge d’ Affaires a.i. and
Counsellor
Mr Yasser Sadeq
m Counsellor
Mr Sayd Maseeh Atef m 1st Secretary
Mr Babakhan Aslami m 1st Secretary
Ms
Aqila Rahmani 2nd Secretary
Mr Hamid Salimi
2nd Secretary
Mr Mohammad Asif Noorzai 3rd Secretary
Mr Haroon Naderi
m Military Attaché
Mr Nezamuddin Marzee m Deputy Military Attaché
Mr Wahidullah Haidari m Commercial Attaché
ALBANIA
Embassy of the Republic of Albania
33 St George’s Drive SW1V 4DG
020 7828 8897
Fax 020 7828 8869
embassy.london@mfa.gov.al
http://www.ambasadat.gov.al/united-kingdom/
Consular Section
020 7828 8897
Fax 020 7828 8869
consular.london@mfa.gov.al
Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7630 5429
Fax 020 7828 8869
aulonder@mod.gov.al
HIS EXELLENCY MR QIRJAKO QIRKO * Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 26 August 2016) Mrs
Anxhela Qirko
Mr
Lorenc Xhaferraj m Counsellor
(Political Affairs)
Mrs Migena Baholli m 1st Secretary (Economic &
Trade Affairs)
Mr Refik Golli
2nd Secretary Consul (Consular
Services)
Ms Pranvera Skana 2nd Secretary (Public Relations &
Media)
Colonel
Ardian Lulaj m Defence Attaché
ALGERIA
People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria
1-3 Riding House Street W1W 7DR
020 7229 7077
Fax 020 7229 7076
info@algerianembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
6 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5EW
020 7589 6885
Fax 020 7589 7725
info@algerian-consulate.org.uk
HIS EXELLENCY Mr Amar Abba m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2010) Mrs Zehra Abba
Mr
Noureddine Meriem m Minister-Counsellor
Ms Kenza Benali
Consul
Colonel Abdelkader Rahmani m Defence Attaché
Colonel Khirdine Benslim m Maritime Attaché
Mr
Mohammed Merouane m Counsellor
Mr Sofiane Hamrouche m Counsellor
Mr Belaid Raked
m 1st Secretary
Mr Kaddour Ayas
m 1st Secretary, Deputy Consul
Mr Abderrahmane Tamer m 1st Secretary
Mr Selim Abbes Ghenouchi m Chancery
Attaché, Deputy Consul Mr Said Sadouki m Chancery Attaché
Mrs Soumia Hamrouche m Attaché
Mr Bachir
Mokhtari * Attaché, Deputy Consul
Mr Mohamed Lamine Siari m Attaché
Miss Sara Zekagh
Attaché
Mr
Oussama Bouguettaya m Attaché
Mr Ismail Benseghier m Attaché
Miss Nadjla Talhi Attaché
Miss Adra Nemouchi Attaché
Mr Nassima Morsli m Attaché
Mr Mourad Chilali m Attaché
Mr
Mohamed Zenati m Attaché
ANDORRA
The Principality of Andorra is not
currently represented in London. For further information please contact:
Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Institutional
Relations, C/ Prat de la Creu 62-64, AD500 Andorra la Vella Tel: +376 875 704
Fax: +376 869 559
Cristina_Mota@govern.ad
Ms Cristina Mota Gouveia Minister-Counsellor
ANGOLA
Embassy of the Republic of Angola
22 Dorset Street W1U 6QY
020 7299 9850
Fax 020 7486 9397
TELEX 8813258 EMBAUK G
embassy@angola.org.uk
Monday-Friday
09.00-12.00 & 13.30-16.00
Visa Section Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 (Closed
Wednesday)
Consulate General
46 Bedford Square WC1B 3DP
Monday-Friday 0900-1200 & 1300-1600
Visa
Section 0930-1300 (Closed Wednesday)
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR MIGUEL GASPAR FERNANDES NETO m Ambassador Extraordinary
& Plenipotentiary (since 09 February 2012)
Mrs Emilia
Moreno Fernandes Neto
Mr Vanda Maria Breganha de Lemos Paula Gomes m
Minister Counsellor Mr Diogo José Paulo Cristiano m Counsellor
Mr Bernardino Adão João Pacheco m Counsellor
Mr Ngongo Gomes Maiato m 2nd Sectretary
Mr Samora Moreno Fernandes Neto * 3rd Sectretary
Mr João Domingos Pascoal * Protocol
& Cerimonial Attaché
Ms Eunice Ferreira de Almeida Private
Secretary to the Ambassador Lt Colonel Rui Nelson Gonçalves m Defence
Attaché
Captain Savio Sebastião Napoleão de Lemos Assitant Defence Attaché
Mr Rosa Benigno Sobrinho * Attaché
& Alternative Representative to the IMO Mrs Vicência Ferreira M. de
Brito * Consul General Mrs Maria Teresa Félix * Vice
Consul
Mr André Manuel Cândido * Vice Consul
Mr Sebastiao dos Santos Kiala Vice Consul
Mrs Fernanda Manuel António * Consular Officer
Ms Elianne Carvalho Consular Officer
ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
High Commission for Antigua and Barbuda
2nd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP
020 7258 0070
Fax 020 7258 7486
highcommission@antigua-barbuda.com
www.antigua-barbuda.com
HER EXCELLENCY MS KAREN-MAE HILL High Commissioner (since 10 January
2016)
Mrs Althea Allison Vanderpoole Banahene Minister-Counsellor (Administration &
Consular Affairs)
ARGENTINA
Embassy of the Argentine Republic
65 Brook Street W1K 4AH
020
7318 1300
Fax 020 7318 1301
www.argentine-embassy-uk.org
info@argentine-embassy-uk.org
trade@argentine-embassy-uk.org
culture@argentine-embassy-uk.org
politica@argentine-embassy-uk.org
pressoffice@argentine-embassy-uk.org
cooperation@argentine-embassy-uk.org
protocol@argentine-embassy-uk.org
Consulate General
27 Three Kings Yard W1K 4DF
020 7318 1340
Fax 020 7318 1349
www.clond.mrecic.gov.ar
clond@mrecic.gov.ar
Defence Attaché’s Office (Military, Naval &
Air Attachés) 134-136
Buckingham Palace Road Second Floor SW1W 9TR 020 7730 4356
Fax 020 77824 8703
defence@argentine-embassy-uk.org
Representation to IMO
65 Brook Street
London W1K 4AH
Tel: + 44 20 7318 1300
Fax: +44 20 7318 1301
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS SERSALE DI CERISANO m Ambassador Extraordinary
& Plenipotentiary (since 11 March 2016)
Mrs Linette de
Jager
Mr
Holger Martinsen m Consul
General
Mr Gustavo Bobrik Minister & Deputy Head of Mission
Ms
Alejandra Pecoraro Minister
Mr Diego Desmoures m Minister
Ms Valeria Maria Gonzalez Posse Minister
Mr Nicolás Rebok
m Minister
Ms Ana Laura Cachaza m Counsellor & Deputy Consul
General
Mr
Federico Alejandro Peña Counsellor
Group Captain Fernando Luis Mengo *
Defence Attaché
Mr Mario Ernesto Ortiz m Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr Pedro López Godoy m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Maria de la Paz Garcia m 2nd Secretary
Mr Ricardo Alejandro Morelli Rubio m 3rd Secretary
Mr
Facundo Santiago m 3rd
Secretary
Mr Adrián Vernis
m Administrative Attaché
Captain Hernan Jorge Montero m Technical
Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO Captain Italo D´Amico m Technical
Adviser of Permanent Representation to IMO
ARMENIA
Embassy of the Republic of Armenia
25A Cheniston Gardens W8 6TG
020 7938 5435
Fax 020 7938 2595
HIS
EXCELLENCY DR ARMEN SARKISSIAN Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 21 October 2013)
Mrs Nouneh
Sarkissian
Mr
Armen Liloyan Minister
Mr Tigran Galstyan m Counsellor
Ms Hayarpi Drmeyan 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
AUSTRALIA
Australian High Commission
Australia House Strand WC2B 4LA
020 7379 4334
Fax 020 7240 5333
www.uk.embassy.gov.au
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDER DOWNER High
Commissioner (since 19 May 2014) Mrs Nicola Downer
Mr
Matthew Anderson m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr
David Lawrence m Minister-Counsellor (Management)
Mr Tony Pratt m Minister-Counsellor
Air Commodore Brian Edwards m Head
Australian Defence Staff Mr Peter Nelson m Minister-Counsellor
(Liaison)
Commander Linda Champion m Minister-Counsellor
(Police Liaison)
Commander Abigail Bradshaw m Minister-Counsellor
(Immigration)
Ms
Samantha Reinhardt m Minister-Counsellor (Economic)
Mr David Watson m Minister-Counsellor
(Commercial)
Ms Corinne McDonald m Counsellor
Mr Andrew Rose m Counsellor
Mr Damian McFarland m Counsellor
Mr Kyle Naish m Counsellor
Ms
Marnie Wright m Counsellor
Ms Erika Thompson Counsellor
Colonel Richard Parker m Army Adviser
Group Captain Antony Martin Air Force Adviser
Captain Shane Craig m Naval Adviser
Mr
Ky Blackman m Counsellor (Defence)
Mr Adam Czaikowski Counsellor (Liaison)
Mr Thomas Nicholls m Counsellor
Mr Matthew McGregor Counsellor (Transport)
Ms Meredith Byron Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr Robert Rushby * Counsellor (Australian
Border Force)
Dr
Yi Yue m Counsellor (Defence Science)
Mr Michael Garrety * Counsellor (Defence
Materiel)
Mr Arthur Moerman m Counsellor (Police
Liaison)
Mr Sean Lloyd 1st Secretary
Mr Mark Inglis m 1st Secretary
Mr Opas Thamsongsana 1st Secretary
Mr
Sean O’Brien m 1st Secretary
Mr Gerard Woodward m 1st Secretary
& Consul
Mr Marcus Brims m 1st Secretary
Mr James Went m 1st Secretary
Ms Katie Whitting 1st Secretary
Ms Claire Went m 1st Secretary &
Consul
Lt
Colonel Graham Price m Assistant Defence Adviser
Ms Gail McClure m 1st Secretary
(Police Liaison)
Ms Hannah Boothman 1st Secretary (Liaison)
Mr Ashley Wygoda m 1st Secretary
(Police Liaison)
Mr Scott Andrew Mellis m 1st Secretary
(Police Liaison)
Ms Angela Louise Brooker m 1st
Secretary (Immigration)
Ms
Louise Baker m 2nd Secretary
Mr Breandán Skinner m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Suzanne Louise Appeldorff m 2nd
Secretary
Mr Ian Potter 2nd Secretary (Liaison)
Mr Aydin Sipaloglu m 2nd Secretary
(Immigration)
Mr Stuart Mackin
m 2nd Secretary (Immigration)
Ms
Janette Niemann Executive Assistant (Consular)
AUSTRIA
Embassy of Austria
18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU
020 7344 3250
Fax 020 7344 0292
london-ob@bmeia.gv.at
www.bmeia.gv.at/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Cultural Section
28 Rutland Gate, SW7 1PQ
020 7225 7300
Fax 020 7225 0470
office@acflondon.org
www.acflondon.org
Defence Section
18 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HU
020 7245 9185
Fax 020 7245 9185
ma.gbr@bmlvs.gv.at
Commercial Section
45 Prince’s Gate, SW7 2QA
020 7584 4411
Fax
020 7584 2565
london@advantageaustria.org
www.advantageaustria.org/gb
HIS EXCELLENCY Dr MARTIN EICHTINGER m Ambassador
Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 20 January 2015)
Mrs Kathrin
Eichtinger
Mr Christoph Weidinger m Minister
Plenipotentiary Deputy Head of Mission Mr Christoph Weingartner m Minister
Plenipotentiary (Press Affairs)
Mrs Katharina Kastner m Counsellor
Mrs Monika Zach m 1st Secretary
Mr Markus Wolfsteiner m 3rd Secretary
(Administrative Affairs) & Consul Mrs Michaela Steiger m Attaché
(Administrative Affairs)
Ms Alexandra Macejin Assistant Attaché
Mrs Andrea Ozer
m Assistant Attaché
Mrs Bettina Kadoch Assistant Attaché
Ms Maria Kaefer
Assistant Attaché
Mrs Elisabeth Krauk-McGuinness m Assistant
Attaché Ms Elisabeth Mayer Assistant Attaché
Brigadier General Guenter Eisl Attaché (Defence)
Mr Thomas Heizinger m Assistant Defence
Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Guenter Pamminger m Assistant Attaché (Defence)
Mrs Katalin Tünde Huber m Director of
the Austrian Cultural Forum
Ms Marjeta Jernej Assistant Attaché
(Cultural) and Deputy Director of the Austrian Cultural Forum Ms Elisabeth
Freudensprung Assistant Attaché
Mr Christian Kesberg Commercial Counsellor
& Trade Commissioner Ms Esther Maca Commercial Attaché
AZERBAIJAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan
4 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7938 3412
Fax 020 7937 1783
london@mission.mfa.gov.az
www.azembassy.org.uk
Consular Section Tel/Fax 020 7938 5482
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TAHIR TAGHIZADE m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 September 2014)
Mrs Ulviyya Taghizade
Mr Rashad Vashabzada m Counsellor
Lieutenant Colonel Vugar Ahmadov m Defence
Attaché Mr Zeynal Jafarov m 1st Secretary Mr Aliyeva Manzar 3rd
Secretary
Mr Polad Mammadov m 1st Secretary
Mr Ayaz Mustafayev m 2nd Secretary
Mr Vagif Musayev
m Financial Attaché
MrTural Ismayilov Attaché
Mr Zaur Safarov
m Attaché
BAHAMAS
High Commission of the Commonwealth of the
Bahamas 10 Chesterfield Street W1J
5JL
020
7408 4488
Fax 020 7499 9937
information@bahamashclondon.net
www.bahamashclondon.net
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
Visa: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00
Collection:
Monday-Friday 14.00-17.30
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ELDRED EDISON BETHEL m High
Commissioner (since 17 December 2012) Mrs Brenda Dawne Libby Bethel
Ms Allison Paulette Booker Deputy High
Commissioner Mr Michael Guy 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul
Mr Wilfred Timothy Adderley II 2nd Secretary
& Vice Consul Mr Marchea Alexander Mackey 3rd Secretary & Vice
Consul Ms Aklia Melissa Ingraham 3rd Secretary & Vice Consul
Miss Syann Thompson Press Attaché
Mr Anthony Arthur Stuart Tourism Attaché
Ms Vernique Joseph Finance Attaché
BAHRAIN
Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain
30 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB
020
7201 9170
Fax 020 7201 9183
www.bahrainembassy.co.uk
information@bahrainembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00 -16.00
Cultural Office
98 Gloucester Road SW7 4AU
020 7341 0770
Fax 020 7373 4210
info@bcao.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY SHAIKH FAWAZ BIN MOHAMMED AL
KHALIFA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
(since 1 September 2015)
Shaikha
Buthaina Mohamed Alotaibi
Mr Hussain Mohammed Alam Counsellor &
Deputy Head of Mission Mr Subah Abdulrahman Alzayani Cultural Counsellor
Mr Tariq Khalid Mohamed m Counsellor
Mr Fahad Albinali 1st Secretary
Mrs Maryam Adel Almannaei m 1st Secretary
Shaikh Ali bin Ahmed Al Khalifa 3rd Secretary
Mr Tariq Almuraikhi Attaché
BANGLADESH
High Commission for the People’s Republic of
Bangladesh 28 Queen’s Gate London SW7
5JA
020 7584 0081
Fax
020 7581 7477
info@bhclondon.org.uk
www.bhclondon.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-17.30
Consular Section Monday-Thursday 10.00-13.00
& delivery 15.00-16.30 Friday 10.30-12.45 & delivery 15.00-16.30
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMED NAZMUL QUAUNINE m
High Commissioner (since 28 October 2016) Mrs Syeda Mustari Rahman
Quaunine
Mr. Khondker M Talha m Deputy High
Commissioner Mr. T M Jobaer m Minister (Consular) Mr. Nadeem
Qadir Minister (Press)
Mrs. Sharifa Khan m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr. Md. Mamunur Reza Ibne Abedin m Counsellor (Political)
Mr. Mohammad Monirul Islam Kabir 1st Secretary (Welfare)
Mr. Md. Shafiul Alam m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms. Shirin Akther m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr. Md. Mahbur Rahman m 2nd Secretary (Head of Chancery)
Mr. Mohammad Mosaddek Hossen m Attaché
BARBADOS
Barbados High Commission
1 Great Russell Street WC1B 3ND
020 7299 7150
Fax 020 7323 6872
london@foreign.gov.bb
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GUY ARLINGTON HEWITT m High
Commissioner (since 30 September 2014) Mrs Michelle Kirton-Hewitt
Ms
Alphea Wiggins Deputy High
Commissioner
Mr Euclid Goodman Minister-Counsellor
Ms Cheryl Allyson Carter Attaché
Ms
Phyllis Small Attaché
Ms Francoise Lana-Mae Hendy m Attaché
Miss Norene Callender Attaché
Mr Kyle Carlton Gittens Attache
Ms Gweneth Joyann Griffith 1st Secretary
Mr Marc Anthony Kojo McCollin Attaché
Mr
Lennon Andrew Chandler Attaché
BELARUS
Embassy of the Republic of Belarus
6 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 3288
Fax 020 7938 5985
uk.london@mfa.gov.by
www.uk.mfa.gov.by
Monday-Friday
09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00
Economic/Commercial Section
020 7938 5988
Consular Section
020 7938 3677
Monday-Friday except Wednesdays 09.00-12.30
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR SERGEI ALEINIK m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 18 February 2013)
Mrs Ludmila
Aleinik
Mr
Aleg Yermalovich m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Dmitry Sudas
m Senior Counsellor (Economic & Commercial, Cultural,
Humanitarian Affairs)
Mr Aleksei Zenkov m Counsellor (Economic &
Commercial Affairs)
Mr Vitaly Lysyura m Counsellor
(Administrative Affairs) Mr Kirill Zemtsov m 1st Secretary
(Consular Affairs) Mr Vyacheslav Groda m Attaché
BELGIUM
Embassy of Belgium
17 Grosvenor Crescent, SW1X 7EE
020-7470 3700
Fax: 020-7470 37
london@diplobel.fed.be
http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/nl/verenigd_koninkrijk
http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/fr/royaume_uni
http://countries.diplomatie.belgium.be/en/united_kingdom
Office of the Flemish Community and Region:
Flanders House, 1A Cavendish Square, W1G OLD
Flemish Community:
020-7299 3590
Fax: 020-7299 3591
Flanders
Trade & Investment:
020-7307 7710
Fax: 020-7307 7711
HIS EXCELLENCY GUY TROUVEROY m Ambassador
Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 14 January 2014) Mrs. Nathalie
Fontainas
Mr
Jan Bayart Minister-Counsellor
(Political Affairs)
Mr
Bruno Marien m Consul (Head of
Consular and Administrative Affairs)
Mr Christiaan Sys m Vice-Consul
Mr Luc Lefere
m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Nic Van Der Marliere Counsellor for the
Flemish Community & the Flemish Region Mr Ben De Smit m Counsellor
for the Flemish Region Mr Didier Denayer m Counsellor for the
Walloon Region
Mr
Mohamad-Mounif Kilani m Economic & Commercial Attaché for the
Brussels Region Mr Nicolas-Gaspard Braham Trade & Investment
Commissioner for the Walloon Region Mr Lukas Van Damme Attaché
BELIZE
Belize High Commission
3rd Floor 45 Crawford Place W1H 4LP
020
7723 3603
info@belizehighcommission.co.uk
www.belizehighcommission.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MS PERLA MARIA PERDOMO High
Commissioner (since 15 July 2012) Ms Carmen Scarleth Ayon Neda
Mrs
Laura Frampton m Minister
Counsellor
Ms Jolene Kidd
m 1st Secretary
Ms Karen Dawn Simplis 1st Secretary
Mr Andrew Wigmore m Trade, Commercial & Press
Attaché
BENIN
Embassy of the Republic of Benin
87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris
00 331 45 009882
Fax 00 331 45018202
ambassade.benin@gofornet.com
London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls
section below)
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULES-ARMAND ANIAMBOSSOU m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 June 2014)
Mrs Fabienne
Aniambossou
Mr
Cosme Arouna m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Adamou Aba Bagnan m Counsellor
Mr Giono Morel Gnamy m 1st Secretary
Mr
Ismel Toffon Attaché
Mr Jean Clément Deka James m Attaché
Mrs Monique Attolou-Arouna m Attaché
Mr Joël-Marie Lontchedji m Attaché
BOLIVIA
Embassy of Bolivia
106 Eaton Square SW1W 9AD
020 7235 4248 Ext 100
Fax 020 7235 1286
embol@bolivianembassy.co.uk
www.bolivianembassy.co.uk
Consular Section
020 7235 4248 Ext 1 - 2
consulate@bolivianembassy.co.uk
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR ROBERTO CALZADILLA m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 20 January 2014)
Mr Mario Arturo Suarez Vargas m Counsellor
Captain Franz Pablo Valdiviezo Oña * Naval
Attaché
Captain
Franz Valdivieso * Military Attaché
Mrs Paola Elena Asport Montaňo m 2nd Secretary
Miss Lenny Vidal
* 2nd Secretary
Mr Franḉois Schollaert Paz * Civil Attaché
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
Embassy of Bosnia & Herzegovina
5-7 Lexham Gardens W8 5JJ
020 7373 0867
020 7373 0915
Fax
020 7373 0871
embassy@bhembassy.co.uk
www.bhembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Section: Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BRANKO T. NESKOVIC m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 August 2015)
Mrs Magdalena
Neskovic
Mr Igor Bašić m Minister Councellor
Ms Meliha
Bašić Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs
Samra Koričić Mujkić m 2nd Secretary
BOTSWANA
Botswana High Commission
6 Stratford Place W1C 1AY
020 7499 0031/020 7647 1000
Fax
020 7495 8595/020 7409 7382
bohico@govbw.com
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY WARREN BLACKBEARD m
High Commissioner (since 29 December 1998) Mrs Maxine Blackbeard
Ms Poppy Majingo Minister-Counsellor/Head
of Chancery Brig. Gabriel Addanes m Defence Adviser Miss
Tenda Kealeboga Education Attaché
Mr Omolemo Selato 1st Secretary
Mrs Lydia Rapelang Masole * 1st Secretary
Administration Mr Bihela Sekere m 2nd Secretary
Mr Moemedi Mokgosi * Commercial Attaché
Miss Gloria Ditau Administrative Attaché
BRAZIL
Embassy of
Brazil
14/16 Cockspur Street SW1Y 5BL
020 7747 4500
www.brazil.org.uk
Consular Section
3-4 Vere Street
W1G ODH
020
76 59 1550
Fax 020 7659 1554
Office of the Naval Adviser
170 Upper Richmond Road
SW15 2SH
020
8246 4400
Fax 020 8246 4475
Office of the Air Adviser
16 Great James Street
WC1N 3DP
020
7440 4320
Fax 020 7831 8129
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EDUARDO DOS SANTOS Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 September 2015)
Mr Hermano Telles Ribeiro m Permanent
Representative to International Organizations in London Mr Sergio Luiz
Canaes Consul General
Ms Ana Maria de Souza Bierrenbach Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of
Mission)
Mr Alexander Reis Leite m Captain (Defence & Naval Attaché)
Mrs Ana Paula Simões Silva m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Sidney Leon Romeiro m Minister-Counsellor
Mr
Mauro Bellintani m Colonel (Air
Attaché)
Mr Julio Cesar
Palu Baltieri m Colonel (Army Attaché)
Mr Roberto Cicilliatti Troncon Filho m Police Attaché
Ms Liliam Beatris Chagas de Moura Minister-Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Mr Fábio Abud Antibas m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Luis Guilherme Parga Cintra m Counsellor (Press)
Mr Joaquim Pedro de Oliveira Penna Coelho da
Silva m Counsellor (Multilateral Affairs) Mr Túlio Amaral Kafuri Counsellor
Mr Hayle Melim Gadelha m 1st Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Gustavo Ludwig Ribeiro Rosas m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Maria Cecília Barcelos Cavalcante Vieira 2nd Secretary (Education Affairs)
Mr Frederico Bauer m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr
Francisco Nelson de Almeida Linhares Junior
2nd Secretary (Financial
Affairs)
Mr Túlio César Mourthé de Alvim Andrade m 2nd Secretary (Environment Affairs)
Mr Gerson Cruz Gimenes m 2nd Secretary (Corporate Services)
Mrs Marina de Almeida Prado m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Thiago Osti 2nd Secretary (Human Rights Affairs)
Mr Márcio André Silveira Guimarães m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr
João Eduardo Martin m 2nd
Secretary (Vice Consul )
Mrs Isabel Soares da Costa m 2nd Secretary (Multilateral Affairs)
Mr João Eduardo Gomide de Paula m 2nd Secretary
Mr Eduardo Sfoglia 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Leonardo Bastos Azevedo m 3rd Secretary (Multilateral
Affairs)
Mr Fabiano Rubio Scarano m Vice Consul
Mr
Luiz Antonio Silva Vice Consul
Mr Hariolo dos Santos Araújo m Attaché
Mr Ricardo Teixeira de Castro m Attaché
Mrs Marcela Malta Juca Pimentel m Attaché
Ms Lidia dos Santos Pegas Attaché
Mr Eduardo Monteiro Lopes Jr m Vice Consul
Mr
Mario Mauá Chaves Ferreira Attaché
Mr Marcos Vinícius Gadelha Bessa m Attaché
Ms Lucia Naomi Iwakiri Vice Consul
Ms Camilla de Medeiros Pereira Attaché
Mr Rodrigo Vidal
m Vice Consul
Mrs
Isabela Alves de Oliveira m Vice
Consul
Ms Juliana Bizarria Silva Vice Consul
Mr Hugo Meirelles Junior m Attaché
Ms Alionka Ferreira Saraiva Cerqueira Attaché
Ms Juliana Ciccarini Nunes Vice Consul
Mrs Tatiana de Garcez m Attaché
Ms
Brasilina de Sousa Santos Mollard m
Vice Consul
Ms Larissa Paranhos Meireles Attaché
Ms Carolina Maria e Barros Silva Vice Consul
Mr Jucemir Ramos de Macêdo Szochalewicz m
Captain (Naval Adviser-Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission,
Europe)
Mr Marcelo Gameleira Corrêa m Commander (Naval Adviser)
Mr
Andre Luis Gomes Monteiro m Group Captain (Air Adviser-Head of
the Brazilian Aeronautical Commission, Europe)
Mr Caio Lucio Monteiro Sales m Colonel (Air Adviser)
Mr Marcelo Reed Sardinha m Wing Commander (Air Adviser)
BRUNEI
Brunei Darussalam High Commission
19/20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG
020 7581 0521
Fax
020 7235 9717
info@bdhcl.co.uk
Consular Section
20 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PG
020 7581 0521 (ext. 111)
Student Unit
35-43 Norfolk Square W2 1RX
020 7402 0045, 020 7402 0953
Fax 020 7262 8406, 020 7706 0558
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-16.30
HIS
EXCELLENCY MAJOR GENERAL (Rtd) DATO PADUKA SERI HAJI AMINUDDIN IHSAN BIN PEHIN
ORANG KAYA SAIFUL MULOK DATO SERI PADUKA HAJI ABIDIN High Commissioner
(since 29 May 2014)
Mrs Datin
Nurhayana Janis Abdullah Lim
Ms Pg Rooslina Weti Pg Kamaludin Deputy High
Commissioner Mr Pg Dato Yusof Sepiuddin m Counsellor Mr
Asmawee Muhammad m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohammad Dino Hj Ayup 1st Secretary
Mrs Hjh Siti Alfizah Shahnoel Binti Hj Mohammad
Noeh m 3rd Secretary (Admin)
Miss
Dk Hjh Nor’aidah Pg Mohd Hassan 3rd Secretary (Finance)
Mr Suhara Fadzali Haji Yusop m 3rd Secretary (In-Service
Training)
Mr Anuar Hj Mahmud m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr
Mardani Dato HJ Mohammad m 3rd
Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Dedey Masrianah Johari m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mrs Surkarseh Siti Nur Alifah HJ Kamis m 3rd Secretary (Protocol)
Mr Khairul Amri Hj Bolhassan m 3rd Secretary (Assistant Finance)
Mr Mohamad Hillman Husain Attaché (Communication)
Lt. Col Md Azmi Md Husain m Defence Advisor
Mr
Alihan Ahmad m Defence Staff
Assistant
Mr Ahmad Faisal Zainal Abidin m Attaché (Education)
Mrs Irmawati Ahmad m Attaché (Education)
Ms Jauyah Tuah
Attaché (Education)
Mrs Jihan Nabilah Dato A Rahman m 2nd Secretary(Political)
Mr
Muskrisman Safari Mustapa m Attaché
(Education)
Ms Siti Huzaimah Jahri Attaché (Education)
Mr Hj Mohd Shril Hj Matsawali m Attaché (Education)
Mrs Azizah Md Tuah m Attaché (Education)
Mrs Rozita Hj Ismail m Attaché (Education)
Mrs Norhajidah Mustafa m Attaché (Education)
Mr
Md Fuad Hj Mahmud Attaché (Finance)
Mr Khairul Sabrin Omar m Attaché
(Finance)
Mr Md Ardhini Osman m Attaché (Finance)
Ms Nur Khaliesah Othman Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Siti Salizzayati Abd Kudus m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Md Anwar Mohammad Attaché (Finance)
Mr
Muhammad Khairul-Mal Mahmus m Attaché
(Finance)
Mrs Dayangku Norhayati Pengiran Luba m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Haji Abd Rashid Wahab m Attaché (Finance)
Mr PG Haledi PG Aliuddin m Attaché (Finance)
Mr Ratieno Eddy Erwan Zaidi m Attaché (Finance)
BULGARIA
Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria
186-188 Queen’s Gate SW7 5HL
020
7581 3144, 020 7584 9400, 020 7584 9433
Ambassador’s Office 020 7591 0781
Fax 020 7584 4948
info@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
ambass.office@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
www.bulgarianembassy-london.org
Consular Section
Fax 020 7581 9073
consular@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday
09.30-13.30
Individual
Inquiries on Submitted Applications 13.00-15.00
Commercial
Section
020 7589 4875
Fax 020 7589
4875
trade@bulgarianembassy.org.uk
Monday
10.00-16.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KONSTANTIN STEFANOV DIMITROV m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 19 March 2012)
Mrs Nadya
Ivanova Dimitrova
Mrs Teofana Kraynina-Yordanova m Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Andrei
Vlahov m 1st Secretary
(Political Affairs)
Mr Hristo
Dinkov m 1st Secretary
(Home Affairs)
Mr Svetozar
Dimitrov 3rd Secretary (Political
Affairs)
Commodore Kosta Andreev m Minister Plenipotentiary (Defence
Attaché)
Mrs Maria
Anguelieva-Koleva m Minister
Plenipotentiary (Head of Consular Section)
Mrs Nadia
Krasteva Counsellor (Consular Section)
Mrs Tanya
Valova-Kiryakova m Counsellor
(Commercial Section)
Mr Vasil
Asenov 2nd Secretary (Social & Labour Affairs)
Mr Lachezar
Valchev m 2nd Secretary (Administrative Attaché)
Ms Svetla Dionisieva Counsellor
(Director of the Bulgarian Cultural Institute)
BURKINA FASO
Embassy of the
Republic of Burkina Faso
16 Place Guy d'Arezzo Brussels B-1180 0032 2
3459912
Fax 0032 2 3450612 ambassade.burkina@skynet.be
www.ambassadeduburkina.be Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-17.00
Vacant Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary
Mr Dieudonné
Kere Minister-Counsellor & Chargé
d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Ibrahima
Toure m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Robert
Compaore m 2nd Counsellor
Mr Amadou Sagnon
Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Emmanuel
Lalsomde m Counsellor
(Economic Affairs)
Ms Zoure neé
Zagre Clarisse Marie Hortense Counsellor
Mrs Kabore neé Tiendrebeogo
Odile m Attaché
(Treasurer/Financial Affairs)
Mr Patrice
Traore m Attaché
Ms Ouedragogo
Berthe Jeanne S.W Attaché
Mrs Abibata Toure m Attaché
Mr Hamado
Tankoano m Attaché
BURMA (MYANMAR)
Embassy of the
Republic of the Union of Myanmar
19A Charles
Street W1J 5DX
General Office
020 7148 0740
Ambassador’s
Office 020 7148 0749
Political,
Trade, Press & Cultural Affairs Section 020 7148 0741
Consular Section 020 7148 0740
Fax 020 7409
7043
ambassadoroffice@londonmyanmarembassy.com
consular@londonmyanmarembassy.com
www.londonmyanmarembassy.com
HIS EXCELLENCY KYAW ZWAR MINN m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 October 2013)
Mrs Aye Minn
Myat
Mr
Kyaw Htin Lin m Minister-Counsellor
Brig
Gen Tin Maung Swe m Defence
Attaché
Mrs Thuzar Myint
* Counsellor
Miss Shwe Ain Sie 1st Secretary
Ms Wai Wai Lin
1st Secretary
Ms Zin May Hnin
* 1st Secretary
Ms Su Myat Thu
2nd Secretary
Mr
Than Tun Aung m 3rd Secretary
Mr Kyaw Kyaw Thu
m Attaché
Mr Ne Soe Than
m Attaché
Ms Nu Nu Wai * Attaché
Mr Nyinyi Tun
m Attaché
Mr Thein Naing Zaw m Attaché
Mr
Myo Kyaw Thu m Attaché
Mr Sein Tun Myint m Attaché
BURUNDI
Embassy of the Republic of Burundi
Uganda House Second Floor 58-59 Trafalgar Square
WC2N 5DX
020 7930 4958
Fax 020 7930 4957
www.burundiembassy.org.uk
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR ERNEST NDABASHINZE m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 29 March 2017)
Mrs Gloriose
Kankindi
Ms Clotilde
Ntahitangira Charge d’Affaires a.i.
CAMBODIA
Royal Embassy of Cambodia
64 Brondesbury Park Willesden Green NW6 7AT
020
8451 7997
Fax 020 8451 7594
cambodianembassy@btconnect.com
www.cambodianembassy.org.uk
Consular Section
020 8451 7850
Fax 020 8451 7594
visaenquiries@cambodianembassy.org.uk
Vacant Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Ratha Chey
Counsellor
Mr
Kao Samnang m 1st Secretary
(Consular Affairs & Administration)
Mr Pintheary Preap 1st Secretary (Press &
Communications)
CAMEROON
High Commission for the Republic of Cameroon
84 Holland Park W11 3SB
020 7727 0771
Fax 020 7792 9353
Monday-Friday 09.30 - 17.30
info@cameroonhighcommission.co.uk
www.cameroonhighcommission.co.uk
Vacant High
Commissioner
Mrs Anna Baninla Mbur Epse Tasha m Minister
Counsellor Mr Joël Hervé Nguenkam Keumini m 2nd Secretary Col
Gilbert Fondufe Banka m Defence Adviser
Mr Wilfred Nkong Makoge m 2nd Counsellor (Communication)
Pr Humphrey Ngala Ndi m 2nd Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr Henri Steane Dina Imounga Mpollo m 1st Secretary (Communication)
Mr Peter Ngwaya Ekema m 2nd Secretary
Lt-Col. Guy-Roger Oyono * Assistant Defence
Adviser Lt-Col. Marthe Tsogo Naval * Attaché Lt-Col. Gaskreo Reyang m
Attaché
Major René Dieudonné Mezang Oyono *
Attaché
Captain Alain Nagmou Pene * Attaché
Lt Casimir Augustin Menye Melingui * Attaché
CANADA
High Commission of Canada
Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ
0207
004 6000
Fax 0207 004 6050
ldn@international.gc.ca
www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca
HER EXCELLENCY MRS JANICE CHARETTE m High
Commissioner (since 7 September 2016) Mr Reg Charette
Mr
Alan Kessel m Deputy High
Commissioner
Ms Sharon Chomyn
m Minister (Immigration)
Mrs Sonya Thissen * Minister-Counsellor (Political
Affairs/Public Diplomacy)
Ms
Lisa Almond m Minister-Counsellor
& Consul General
Mr Gregory Houlahan m Minister-Counsellor
(Commercial/Economic)
Mr Derek Huzulak
m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Stephen Wilhelm m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Aaron Rosland
Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)
Mr Mark Richardson m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr
Pascal Laurin Counsellor
(Immigration)
Mr Marc-Andre Jacques Counsellor (Management)
Mr Eric
Fournier Counsellor (Defence Research & Development) Ms Brigitte
Duchesne-Boudreau m Counsellor (Public Affairs) Mr Matthew Mayer m
Counsellor Ms Shellen Liao m Counsellor
Ms Claudie Senay
Counsellor
Mr Eric Slinn
m Counsellor
Mrs Janice Vogtle m Counsellor (Economic)
Ms Sandra Dunn
* Counsellor (Finance)
Dr Patrick Theriault Attaché (Medical)
Mr Thom-Kostas Triantafillou 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Ms
Nancy Fummerton m 1st
Secretary (Immigration)
Ms Kimberley O’Reilly m 1st Secretary
(Management)
Mr Todd Stewart
1st Secretary (Management & Consul)
Mr Michael Padua
m 1st Secretary (Commercial-Alberta)
Ms Ebony Morris
m 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Alain Bernier
1st Secretary (Immigration)
Ms
Lisa Catana m 1st Secretary
(Immigration)
Ms Sacha Taylor
m 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Ms Marie-Helene Cormier m 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Sgt Alexander Drew Kyle m 1st Secretary
Ms Jodie McGrath
m 1st Secretary
Ms Melissa Tam
1st Secretary (Immigration)
Ms
Mary Teresa Glynn 1st Secretary
(Immigration)
Ms Japneet Bhandal 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Samir Samaha
m 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Ms Katrina Burgess 1st Secretary
Mrs Nicole Lunstead m 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Cristopher Gastaldo m 1st Secretary
Mr
Zal Karkaria m 1st Secretary
(Immigration)
Mr David Glenn MacDougall m 1st Secretary
Ms Rena Patel
1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Frederic Cantin Attaché
Mr John White
m Attaché
Mr
Alain Lefebvre m Attaché
Ms Leah Marchuk
2nd Secretary
Ms Isabelle Schmidt 2nd Secretary (Immigration)
Ms Tracey Sibbald m Attaché
WO Arlene Bomback-Fortin m Attaché
Mr Yassine Chemlal m Attaché
Brigadier
General Lowell Thomas m Commander
& Defence Adviser
Colonel Joseph Bigaouette m Air Force Adviser
Colonel Rory Radford m Army Adviser
Captain (N) Maurice Aucoin m Naval Adviser
Commander Lawrence Trim m Assistant Naval Adviser
Lieutenant-Colonel Tressa Home Assistant Air Force Adviser
Lieutenant-Colonel
Simon Rushen m Assistant Army
Adviser
Commander
Mitchell de Savoye m Attaché
Major Timothy Button m Attaché
Captain Yvan Shank Attaché
PO1 John Taylor
m Attaché
CABO VERDE
Embassy of the Republic of Cabo Verde
Avenue Jeane 29 1050 Brussels
0032
2643 6270
Fax 0032 2646 3385
emb.caboverde@skynet.be
For visa enquiries, please contact the London
Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls section below)
Vacant Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Octavio Bento Gomes m Counsellor, Chargé d’Affaires a.i
Ms Dulce Helena Barbosa Vicente Silver
Fernandes Counsellor
Ms Sonia Maria Lizardo Andrade 1st
Secretary
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Central African Republic
30 Rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris
Vacant Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
CHAD
Embassy of the Republic of Chad
Boulevard Lambermont 52 1030 Brussels
0032
2215 1975
Fax 0032 2216 3526
ambassade.tchad@chello.be
HIS
EXCELLENCY Mr OUSMANE MATAR BREME m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 06 January 2015)
Halime Mahamat
Moukhtar
Mr Beadrone Nagarbaye Tombalaye Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Ahmat Issaka Diar Minister-Counsellor
Mr Detomal Nahogoum Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Bakhit Mahamat Saleh Brahim 1st Secretary
Mr
Hissein Abdoulaye Hartaka Attaché
Mr Mahamat Djourab Mallaye Attaché (Press)
CHILE
Embassy of Chile
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 2361
Fax 020 7222 0861
embachile@embachile.co.uk
http://chile.gob.cl/reino-unido/es/
Consulate General
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7222 3434
http://chile.gob.cl/londres/es/
Commercial Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7233 2500
Fax 020 7233 2501
info@prochile.co.uk
www.prochile.co.uk
Defence & Naval Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7292 1500/02
Fax 020 7434 0793
Military Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7233 3851
Air Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020 7799 5442
Fax 020 7222 3607
Police Attaché’s Office
37-41 Old Queen Street SW1H 9JA
020
7222 2361
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROLANDO DRAGO Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 11 July 2014) Mrs Edith Gallardo
Mr Mathias Francke m Counsellor,
Deputy Head of Mission Mr Jaime Muñoz m Counsellor, Consul General
Mr Ignacio Fernandez m Counsellor, Commercial Affairs
Captain Juan Pablo Zuñiga m Defence
& Naval Attaché Colonel Christian Bolivar m Military Attaché
Group Captain Giugliano Vallebella m Air
Attaché Captain Pedro Pablo Figueroa m Deputy Naval Attaché
Captain Juan Gajardo m Alternate Representative to IMO Colonel
Gonzalo Del Alcazar m Police Attaché
Lt. Commander Erick Andwanter m Assistant
Alternate Representative to IMO Mrs Karina Jane Concha m 2nd
Secretary
Mr Sebastián Lorenzini m 3rd Secretary, Consul
CHINA
Embassy of the People's Republic of China
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4049
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30, 14.00-17.00
www.chinese-embassy.org.uk
Political Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4072
Policy Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020 7299 4074
Press and Public Affairs Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020
7299 4088
Administration Section
49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL
020
7299 4021
Consular Section
31 Portland Place W1B 1QD
020 7631 1430
Defence Section
25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA
020 7794 7595
Commercial Section
16 Lancastar Gate W2 3LH
020 7087 4949
Cultural Section
11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX
020 7431 8830
Education Section
50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ
020 7612 0260
Science & Technology Section
10 Greville Place NW6 5JN
020 7625 0079
Maritime Section
31 Portland Place W1B 1QD
020 7299 8439
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR LIU XIAOMING m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2010)
Mme Hu Pinghua
Mr
Zhu Qin m Minister, Deputy
Head of Mission
Mr Zhang Yangwu
m Minister-Counsellor
Mr
Jin Xu m Minister-Counsellor
(Commercial Section)
Mr WANG Yongli
* Minister-Counsellor (Education Section)
Mr Xiang Xiaowei
m Minister-Counsellor (Culture Section)
Mr Jiang Sunan
m Minister-Counsellor (Science & Technology Section)
Major General Shu Guanghui m Defence Attaché (Defence
Section)
Mr Fei Mingxing
m Counsellor (Consular Section)
Mr
Yang Zan m Counsellor
(Maritime Section)
Mr Zhou Zheng
m Counsellor (Political Section)
Mr Guo Chentao
m Counsellor (Policy Analysis Section)
Ms Zeng Rong
m Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr PAN Zhengmao
m Counsellor (Administration Office)
Mr Lu Haitian
* Counsellor (Consular Section)
Mr
ZHAO Guohua * Counsellor
(Political Section)
Mr Yang Ruiguang
m Counsellor (Political Section)
Mr Shao Zheng
m Counsellor (Policy Section)
Mr Li Gang
m Counsellor (Policy Section)
Mr Xiao Nan
* Counsellor (Political Section)
Ms
Su Liya m Counsellor
(Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr Zhang Bin
m Counsellor (Commercial Section)
Mr Zhang Liping
* 1st Secretary (Political Section)
Ms Liu Junyi
* 1st Secretary (Political Section)
Ms Wang Xiaojing
* 2nd Secretary (Political Section)
Mr PAN Feiya
* 2nd Secretary (Political Section)
Mr
Dang Xinkai m 3rd Secretary
(Political Section)
Mr Yan Moufeng
m 3rd Secretary (Political Section)
Mrs Li Cong
m 3rd Secretary (Political Section)
Mr Huang Li
Attaché (Political Section)
Ms Wang Miao
Attaché (Political Section)
Ms Li Yi m
1st Secretary (Policy Section)
Ms
Teng Xiaguang * 1st Secretary
(Policy Section)
Mr Zhang Liang
* 1st Secretary (Policy Section)
Mr Feng JiaLiang
m 1st Secretary (Policy Section)
Mr
Zhou Pan m 2nd Secretary
(Policy Section)
Mr Gao Fengyi
* 2nd Secretary (Policy Section)
Mr LI Jiandong
* Attaché (Policy Section)
Mr Li Chijiang
m 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Ms Wang Luxin
m 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Ms Zhu Jing
m 1st Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr
Wang Xiaojian m 1st Secretary
(Press and Public Affairs Section)
Ms Zheng Shouhui
m 2nd Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)
Mr Zhang Wei
m 1st Secretary (Maritime Section)
Mr Zhang Xiaodong m 1st Secretary (Maritime
Section)
Mr Yu Zujie
m 1st Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Chen Jianping
m 1st Secretary (Administration Office)
Ms
Sun Xiaoping * 1st Secretary
(Administration Office)
Ms Chen Wen
* 2nd Secretary (Administration Office)
Ms Li Wenjun
m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Zhao Guanghui
m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Du Ming
m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Qiu Ersheng
m 3rd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr
Li Jiahang 3rd Secretary
(Administration Office)
Mr Wang Yang
m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Zhang Heguang
m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Shan Lijun
m 2nd Secretary (Administration Office)
Mr Sun Pengchong
Attaché (Administration Office)
Mr
Shang Xiaofeng m 1st Secretary
(Consular Section)
Mr Xiaowei Wang
m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Ms Xu Jingyuan
m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Ms Zhang Ying
m 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Ms Qu Yan
* 1st Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr. Zhang Yijun
m 2nd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr
Yu Qing m 2nd Secretary
(Consular Section)
Ms Zhang Qiong
m 3rd Secretary (Consular Section)
Ms Lyu Chunju
m 3rd Secretary (Consular Section)
Mr Chen Zichen
m Attaché (Consular Section)
Ms Xu Wei
Attaché (Consular Section)
Senior Colonel Mr Chen Jun m Army Attaché (Defence
Section)
Senior
Colonel He Furong m Navy
Attaché (Defence Section)
Colonel Dong Feng m Deputy Defence Attaché
(Defence Section)
Lieutenant Colonel Liu Jun m Deputy Defence Attaché
(Defence Section)
Colonel Sheng Xu
m Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Lieutenant Colonel Zhou Jinsong m Assistant to the Defence Attaché
(Defence Section)
Captain
Qian Yu m Assistant to the
Defence Attaché (Defence Section)
Mr Zhang Bin,
m Counsellor (Commercial Section)
Ms Zhao Wanming
* 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mr Peng Yuan
m 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)
Ms Gui Yun
* 1st Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mr Huang Hongyong m 1st Secretary (Commercial
Section)
Mr
Li Qiang m 2nd Secretary
(Commercial Section)
Ms Zheng Rui
* 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)
Ms Cong Lu
* 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mr Wang Lile
m 2nd Secretary (Commercial Section)
Mr Zhang Peng
* 3rd Secretary (Commercial Section)
Ms Chen Meichen
* Attaché (Commercial Section)
Mr
Sun Chao m 1st Secretary
(Cultural Section)
Mr Chen Lekang
m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section)
Ms Ma Lei
m 2nd Secretary (Cultural Section)
Mr Zhao Xu
m 2nd Secretary (Culture Section)
Ms Fang Xin
* 3rd Secretary (Culture Section)
Mr Li GuoQiang
m 1st Secretary (Education Section)
Mr
Shi Lei m 1st Secretary
(Education Section)
Mr Kuang Jianjiang m 1st Secretary (Education
Section)
Mr Wang Zeyu
m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Li Xiaopeng
m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Hu Xiaopeng
m 2nd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Feng Zhi
2nd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Sun Hui m 2nd
Secretary Education Section)
Mr Pan Baosong
m 3rd Secretary (Education Section)
Mr Peng Sizhen
m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mr Ma Minggeng
m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mr Tan Ge
m 1st Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Mr Yang Yaoyun
m 2nd Secretary (Science & Technology Section)
Ms
Ma Huiqin m 3rd Secretary
(Science & Technology Section)
COLOMBIA
Embassy of Colombia:
3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LN
020 7589 9177 / 020 7589 5037
Fax 020 7581 1829
egranbretana@cancilleria.gov.co
http://granbretana.embajada.gov.co
Consulate General:
3rd Floor, 35 Portland Place, London W1B 1AE
020 7637 9893 / 020 7927 7121
Fax 020 7637 5604
clondres@cancilleria.gov.co
http://londres.consulado.gov.co
Commercial Office:
Procolombia
6th Floor, 2 Conduit Street, London W1S 2XB
020 7491 3535
Fax
020 7491 4295
london@procolombia.co
Military, Naval & Police Attaché’s Office:
3rd Floor, 83 Victoria Street, London SW1H 0HW
020
3170 6012/6013
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR NESTOR OSORIO m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 10 February 2014)
Mrs Paola
Napoli
Mr
Germán Espejo-Barrios m Deputy
Head of Mission
Mr
Jose Ricardo Puyana-Valdivieso * Minister Counsellor
Captain Carlos Alberto Serrano Guzman m Permanent Representative to IMO
Colonel Alfonso Teran-Rolong m Military & Air Attaché
Colonel Pedro Rodelo-Asfora m Police Attaché
Captain Alex Fernando Ferrero-Ronquillo m Naval Attaché
Colonel Erik Rodriguez-Aparcio m Deputy Military & Air Attaché
Colonel
Omar Rene Garzon-Forero m Deputy
Military & Air Attaché
Mr Rafael Merchán-Alvarez Consul General
Mrs Ines Elvira Herrera-Ramirez m Deputy
Consul
Miss Mercedes Osma-Peralta 1st Secretary (Press Attaché)
Mr Miguel Felipe Castiblanco-Monsalve Vice Consul
Mr Felipe Angel-Campo m Commercial
Attaché
Mrs
Maria del Pilar Mira-Ponton m 2nd
Secretary (Cultural Attaché)
Ms Angela Maria de la Torre-Benitez 2nd Secretary
CONGO
Embassy of the Republic of Congo
37 bis Rue Paul Valéry 75116 Paris, France
0033 1 4500 6057
Fax 0033 1 4067 1733
London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls
section below)
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR HENRI MARIE JOSEPH LOPES m Ambassador Extraordinary
& Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 1999)
Mrs Nirva Lopes
Mr
Jean-Marie Mowelle m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Paul Adam Dibouilou m Counsellor (Economic &
Commercial Affairs)
Mr
Daniel Ibarra m Counsellor
(Cultural)
Mr René Oyandza
1st Secretary
Mr Alfred Roland Taty 1st Secretary
General Jean-Jacques Morlende Ayaogningat m
Defence Attaché Mr Alain Benoit Itoua m Finance Counsellor
CONGO (DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC)
Embassy of the Democratic Republic of the Congo
45-49 Great Portland Street W1W 7LD
020
7580 3931
Fax 020 7580 8713
missionrdclondres@gmail.com
info@ambardc-londres.gouv.cd
www.ambardc-londres.gouv.cd
Monday,Wednesday and Friday 09:30-12:00
Wednesay
& Friday 12:00-13:00 Collections
Documentation & Cultural Resource
Bureau(DCRB)
281 Gray’s Inn Road,
London WC1X 8QF
Tuesdays
9:30-17:30 except on public holidays.
Identification and Biometric Data Collection for
Congolese Nationals:
Tuesday 10:00-17:00
HER EXCELLENCY MS MARIE NDJEKA OPOMBO Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20/02/2017)
Ms Marie-Louise Kafenge Nanga 2nd Counsellor and Chargé
d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Djo Manianga
1st Secretary
Mr Mavuba
Robert Mbumba m Cultural
Attaché
COSTA RICA
Embassy of Costa Rica
14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH
020 7706 8844
Fax 020 7706 8655
info@costaricanembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 9.00-17.00
Consular Section
14 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH
020 7706 8844
Fax
020 7706 8655
consul@costaricanembassy.co.uk
His Excellency MR JOSE ENRIQUE CASTILLO
BARRANTES m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since
3 February 2015)
Mrs Olga Isabel
Echererria Murray
Mr Jorge Arturo Zamora Montoya m Commercial
Attaché & Director of Trade Mr Jorge Arturo Aguilar Castillo Minister
Counsellor & Consul General Miss Karina Odio Hurtado Counsellor/Consul
CȎTE D’IVOIRE
Embassy of the Republic of Côte d’Ivoire
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ
020 7235 6991
Fax 0207 259 5320
TELEX
23906 Ivory Coast
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
Consular Section
2 Upper Belgrave Street SW1X 8BJ
Commercial & Economic Section (Commodities)
Morley House 3rd Floor 314-322 Regent Street W1B
3BE
020 7462 0086
Fax 020 7462 0087
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR GEORGES ABOUA m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 23 October 2015)
Mrs Nee Seriba
Christiane Aboua
Mrs
Salome Vanie m 1st Counsellor
Mr Ali Toure
m Counsellor (International Organisations Section Commodities)
Mr Diomande Gondo Serge Siaba m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr
Euloge Innocent Atse m Counsellor
(International Organisations)
Mr David Jacques Mimran m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Diagne Mamadou N’Diaye m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Gadji Rabe
m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Roselyne Salomé Vanié Nee Bede m Counsellor
Mr Dramane Kone
m Financial Counsellor
Mr
Mory Diarrassounba m Counsellor
(Commercial)
Mrs Chantal Chapeacou m 1st
Secretary
CROATIA
Embassy of the Republic of Croatia
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN
020 7387 2022
Fax 020 7387 0310
vrhlon@mvep.hr
Monday-Friday
09.00-17.00
Consular Section
21 Conway Street W1T 6BN
Fax 020 7387 0936
HIS EXCELLENCY DR IVAN GRDEŠIĆ m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 October 2012)
Mrs Elena
Grdešić
Colonel
Anto Zelić m Defence
Attaché
Dr Nina Morana Ṧoljan m Counsellor (Political)
Ms
Iva Gudelj 1st Secretary (Consular)
Ms Kristina Juricic 2nd Secretary (Cultural)
Ms Davorka Zanic Drazic m Counsellor (Economic
Affairs)
Ms Rujana Vucicevic 1st Secretay (Political & Cultural)
CUBA
Embassy of the Republic of Cuba
167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA
020 7240 2488
Fax
020 7836 2602
secembajador@uk.embacuba.cu
www.cubadiplomatica.cu
Consular Section
167 High Holborn WC1V 6PA
020
7240 2488
Fax 020 73794557
HE MRS. TERESITA DE JESÚS VICENTE SOTOLONGO m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary Antonio Rogelio Rodríguez
Valcarcel
Mr Antonio Rogelio Rodríguez Valcarcel m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Jorge Luis García García m Counsellor (Political Affairs) Mrs
Olena Estela Navas Pérez m Counsellor (Economic Affairs) Mr Joel
Hernández González m Counsellor (Tourism Affairs)
Mrs Lidice Caridad Veguería López m Counsellor
(Consular Affairs) Mr Guillermo Parera Lambert m Counsellor
(Press and Cultural Affairs) Mr Roberto Ricardo de la Peña Pino m Attaché
Mr Julian Alexis Avila Velazquez m Attaché
CYPRUS
High Commission for the Republic of Cyprus
13 St. James’s Square SW1Y 4LB
020 7321 4100
Fax 020 7321 4164/5
CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy
Monday-Friday 09:00-16:30
High Commissioner’s Private Secretary
020 7321 4112
Fax 020 7321 4162
CyprusHCLondon@mfa.gov.cy
Political Section
020 7321 4121
Fax 020 7321 4165
CyprusinUK@mfa.gov.cy
Consular Section
For
Consular issues
020 7321 4152
Fax 020 7321 4160
hclconsular@mfa.gov.cy
For
Medical and Sponsored Patients issues
020 7321 4125
Fax
020 7321 4160
hclmedical@mfa.gov.cy
Maritime Section
020 7321 4129
Fax 020 7321 4171
dmslo@tiscali.co.uk
Commercial Section
020 7321 4145
Fax 020 7321 4169
info@cyprustrade.co.uk
Cyprus Tourism Organisation
020 7321 4181
Fax 020 7321 4166
londonadmincto@btconnect.com
Cultural Section
020 7321 4145
Fax 020 7321 4165
a.hadjikyriacou@culturalchc.co.uk
Press Section
020 7321 4141
Fax 020 7321 4167
hclpress@mfa.gov.cy
Cyprus Educational Mission
020 8881 6982
Fax 020 8365 8257
kea@schools.ac.cy
HIS EXCELLENCY MR EURIPIDES L EVRIVIADES m
High Commissioner (since 4 November 2013) Mrs Anastasia
Iacovidou-Evriviades
Mr
Solon Savva m Deputy High
Commissioner
Mr Andreas Eliades m Counsellor
Mr Ioannis Koukoularides Consul General
Lt. Col Eleftherios
Hadjistefanou m Defence Attache
Mr
Nicolaos A. Charalambous m Counsellor
(Maritime Affairs)
Mr Argyros Madella * Counsellor
(Maritime Affairs)
Mr Orestis Rossides Counsellor (Tourism)
Mrs Maria Panteli-Papalouca m Counsellor (Educational Affairs)
Mr Demas Demosthenous Counsellor (Finance)
Dr Achilleas Hadjikyriacou m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Ms
Emelia-Stella Christodoulidou Attaché
(Communications, Security and Labour Affairs)
CZECH REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Czech Republic
26-30 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY
020 7243 1115
london@embassy.mzv.cz
consulate.london@embassy.mzv.cz
Fax : 020 7243 7926
www.mzv.cz/london
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR LIBOR SECKA m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 5 January 2016) Mr Jan Brunner m Minister-Counsellor
& Deputy Head of Mission
Colonel Jiri Svatos m Defence Attaché
Ms Marketa Sterbova * 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Marketa Hajkova * 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr
Ales Opatrny m 3rd Secretary (Head of Economic & Commercial
Affairs)
Ms Jana Cechlovska * 3rd Secretary(Political Affairs)
Mrs Alice Navratilova m 1st Secretary (Consular
Affairs)
Mr Simona Padourkova m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Miss Tereza Porybna * 2nd Secretary (Director of the
Czech Centre)
Mr
Jiri Fejgl m 3rd Secretary
(Head of Administration)
Mr Ondrej Hovadek * 3rd Secretary
Mr Ales Adam
m Attaché (Administration)
Mr Tomas Dokulil
m Attaché
DENMARK
Royal Danish Embassy
55 Sloane Street SW1X 9SR
020 7333 0200
Fax 020 7333 0270
lonamb@um.dk
www.storbritannien.um.dk
Monday-Thursday 09.00-16.30 & Friday
09.00-16.00
Consular Section
Monday-Friday: By appointment only
Passports 020 7333 0200
Visas 020 7333 0200
Fax 020 7333 0266
Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7333 0228/0229
Fax 020 7333 0231
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUS GRUBE m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 September 2013)
Mrs Susanne
Fournais Grube
Mr
Ulrik Enemark Petersen * Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Head of
Mission
Mr Allan Stagaard Toft Counsellor (European Policy and Financial
Affairs)
Mrs Helle Margrethe Sejersen Myrthue m Counsellor (Commercial Affairs)
Mr Peter Niebuhr
Consul/Attaché
Brigadier General Lars Christian Hedemark m Defence Attaché
Pastor Mr
Flemming Kloster Poulsen m Attaché (Social Affairs)
Representation of the Faroes
Tel. 020 7333 0227/0207
Fax 020 7333 6707
info@tinganes.fo
www.faroes.org.uk
Mr
Áki Johansen m Minister-Counsellor
(Representative of the Government of the Faroes)
DJIBOUTI
Embassy of the Republic of Djibouti
26 Rue Emile Ménier 75116 Paris
0033 1 4727 4922
Fax 0033 1 4553 5053
webmaster@amb-djibouti.org
www.ambdjibouti.org
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR AYEID MOUSSEID YAHYA m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2015)
Mrs Manuelle
Calligny
DOMINICA, COMMONWEALTH OF
Office of the High Commissioner for the
Commonwealth of Dominica
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 5194
Fax
020 7373 8743
info@dominicahighcommission.co.uk
www.dominicahighcommission.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
Vacant High
Commissioner
Mrs
Janet Charles m Acting High
Commissioner & 2nd Secretary
Ms Nakinda Daniel 3rd Secretary
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Dominican Republic
8 Gloucester Square W2 2TJ
pa@dominicanembassy.org.uk
www.dominicanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday
10.00-16.00
Consular
Section
consulate@dominicanembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY DR FEDERICO ALBERTO CUELLO CAMILO
m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14
July 2011)
Mrs Natalia
Maria Federighi de Cuello
Mr
José Tomás Pérez Gautreau m
Deputy Head of Mission (Cultural Affairs)
Mrs Marlen Vásquez m Minister-Counsellor
(Administrative, Cultural and Educational Affairs)
Mr Gustavo Adolfo Sosa Ricardo Minister-Counsellor (Trade & Political
Affairs)
Miss Nicole Jacobo Counsellor (Trade & Political Affairs,
Personal Assistant)
ECUADOR
Embassy of Ecuador
Flat 3b 3 Hans Crescent SW1X 0LS
020 7584 1367 / 020 7590 2501 / 020 7590 2507
eecugranbretania@cancilleria.gob.ec
website: http://www.reinounido.embajada.gob.ec
Consular Section
1st Floor 144-146 Kings Cross Road WC1X 9DU
020 7451 0040 / 0207 278 2923
Fax
020 3503 0991
ceculondres@mmrree.gob.ec
website: http://www.londres.consulado.gob.ec
Defence Attaché‘s Office and Permanent
Representative to the IMO 6 Aspen
Lodge 61 Wimbledon Hill Road SW19 7QP
020
8715 3595
Fax 020 8715 3594
agderu@armada.mil.ec
Commercial Section
Institue
for Export and Investment
20B Wells Mews, London W1T 3HQ
020 3078 8040/8042
london@proecuador.gob.ec
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS ANTONIO ABAD ORTIZ m Ambassador Extraordinary
& Plenipotentiary (since 6 July 2015)
Mrs Gloria
Patricia Cornejo Rojas
Mrs
Cuty Garcia Merino m Minister
Captain Byron Gabriel Paredes-Escobar m Defence
Attaché & Alternate Representative to the IMO Mr Francisco Mena m
Counsellor (Trade Commissioner)
Mr Jorge Vantroi Moreno Fierro Counsellor
Mrs
Maria Eugenia Avilés m 1st
Secretary
Mr Fidel Narváez
m 1st Secretary
Mrs Estefania Tello Reinoso m 2nd Secretary (Multilateral,
Bilateral & Educational Affairs)
Miss Maria Cristina Muňos 2nd Secretary (Political, Cultural &
Press Affairs)
Mrs Gabriela Paliz Jerez m 2nd Secretary
Mr
Pedro Edison Silva Tapia 2nd
Secretary
Mr Miňo Andrade Rommel Vicente m 2nd Secretary
Mr Juan Gabriel Teran Jurado 2nd Secretary (Trade Executive)
Mr Juan Carlos Yépez 2nd Secretary (Trade
Executive)
Mr Mauricio Dalgo m 3rd Secretary (Vice Consul)
Mr Armando Puwainchir Pitiur m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr
Pablo Andres Roldan Ribadeneira m
3rd Secretary
Mr Alfonso Emilio Silva Arroba 3rd Secretary
EGYPT
Embassy of the Arab Republic of Egypt
26 South Street, W1K 1DW
020 7499 3304/2401
Fax: 020 7491 1542
egtamboff@gmail.com
egyemblondon@mfa.gov.eg
Monday-Friday
9:00-17:00
Consulate
2 Lowndes Street, SW1X 9ET
020 7235 9719
Fax: 020 7235 5684
E-mail:
info@egyptianconsulate.co.uk
Defence Office:
24 South Street, W1K 1DN
020 7493 2649
Fax: 020 7495 3573
E-mail:
mgm339@hotmail.com
Commercial Office:
23 South Street, W1K 2XD
020 7499 3002
Fax: 020 7493 8110
E-mail:
london@ecs.gov.eg
Medical Office:
47 Longridge Road, SW5 9SD
020 7370 6944
Fax:
020 7370 36
E-mail: tarekelfar@egmedoffice.org
Press &
Information Office :
299 Oxford Street, W1C 2DZ
020 7409 2236
Fax:
020 7493 7456
E-mail: info@egpressoffice.com
Cultural Office:
4 Chesterfield Gardens, W1J 5BG
020 7491 7720
Fax:
020 7408 1335
administration@egyptcultue.org.uk
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR NASSER AHMED KAMEL Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary (Since 29th September 2014
Mrs. Dalia
Elbatal
Mrs Nermine M.E.E. ElZawahry Minister
Plenipotentiary Deputy Chief of Mission Mr Khaled M.H.Eid m Counsellor
Mr Walid Farouk M. Hassan m Councellor
Mr Mohamed Kamal S.Mohamed m Counsellor
Mr Yasser M.Z. Dandash *
Counsellor
Dr
Hany A. Khedr Mohamed 1st Secretary
Mr Mohamed O.A. Elfiky m 1st Secretary
Mr Abdelmoneim M.A. Elshazly m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Maha R.A.Baraka m 2nd Secretary
Mr Sherif H.M. Rabie m 2nd Secretary
Mr Mohamed E.A. Elgindy 3rd Secretary
Mrs
Manal A R Elshabrawy m Press & Information Counsellor
Mr Hatem A.N. Yacoub m Administrative & Financial
Attaché
Mr Abdelmaksoud H.F.Elsayed m Administratiove
& Financial Attache’ Mr Mohamed H.M.A. Elokl m Administrative
& Financial Attaché
Mr Mohamed A.E.M. Hafez m Administrative
& Financial Attaché Mr Mohamed A.A. Elgabri m Administrative
& Financial Attaché Mr Ahmed A.M. Alsyed m Administrative
& Financial Attache’ Mr Heshmat S.A. Sayed * Administrative
& Financial Attaché Mr Mohamed H.D. Ahmed * Administrative
& Financial Attaché
Mr Gamal H.H. Mahmoud m Administrative
& Financial Attaché Mr Hossam S.M. Bayomy m Administrative
& Financial Attache’ Mr Alaaeldin M.H. Youssef m Consul
General Mr Ahmed A. Hamadnalla Ibrahim m Consul
Mr Mohamed E. A. Elbaz * Consul
Mr Sherif M S M S Abdelrahman m Consul
Mrs Reem Mahmoud Abdelaziz Eldahshan * Vice Consul
Mr Mohamed M.M.E. Ghanem m Administrative & Financial
Attaché (Consulate)
Mrs Doaa H.A.I. Moharam m Administrative & Financial
Attaché (Consulate)
Mr
Tarek A.A. Mohamed m Administrative
& Financial Attaché (Consulate)
Mr Sherif M. A. Youssef m Administrative & Financial
Attaché (Consulate)
Mr Essam A.O. Elhamzawy m Administrative
& Financial Attaché (Consulate) Mrs Amal S.E.M. Ramadan * Administrative
& Financial Attaché (Consulate) Mr Mahmoud S.A. Elfayoumy m Administrative
& Financial Attaché (Consulate) Brig. General Mahmoud M.M. Hassanin m
Defence Attaché
Commander. Ahmed Adel A. E Elashwal m Assistant
Defence Attache’ Lt.Col. Mohamed Ashraf A. Elshiekh m Assistant
Defence Attaché Col. Dr. Hazem A.S. Fadl m Assistant Defence
Attache’
Lt.Col. Ahmed Eissawy Abdelrahim Hammad m
Assistant Defence Attaché Lt Col. Wael I. A. Sharada m Assistant
Defence Attaché Major Mahmoud A.M.A. Elraie m Assistant Defence
Attaché Major Sherif M.S. Darwish m Assistant Defence Attaché
Major Mohamed H. A, Farag m Assistant Defence Attache’
Mr Mohamed M. Shawky A. Azmy m Minister Plenipotentiary
(Commercial)
Mr Hany E. M. Abdelfattah m 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Kareem Abdallah m 2nd Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Reda S.A.
Khatab m Administrative & Financial Attaché (Commercial)
Prof. Dr. Reem M.R.B. Abdelmotaal Cultural Counsellor
Mrs Maha F. I. Sedki m Administrative
& Financial Attache
Mr Wael M. Abbas Mohamed m Administrative
& Financial Attaché Dr.Mohamed T.A.E.M.Maged * Counsellor (Medical)
Mr Ezzelarab Abdelhameed m Administrative Attaché (Press
& Information)
Mrs
Rasha M. A.I. Elazaizy m Counsellor
(Tourism & Information)
Mr Mohamed A.
Elnaggar m Tourism Attaché
EL SALVADOR
Embassy of El Salvador
8 Dorset Square 1st & 2nd Floors NW1 6PU
020 7224 9800
embajadalondres@rree.gob.sv
elsalvador.embassy@gmail.com
Monday-Friday
09.30-17.30
HER EXCELLENCY MRS LIDIA ELISABETH
HAYEK-WEINMANN m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
(since 20 June 2016)
Mr Wolfgang
Weinmann
Ms
Gilda Velásquez Minister-Counsellor
Mrs
Adriana María Mira de Pereira m Minister-Counsellor
EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Embassy of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea
13 Park Place St James' SW1A 1LP
020 7499 6867
visa@embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk
www.embassyofequatorialguinea.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-16.00
HER
EXCELLENCY MRS MARI-CRUZ EVUNA ANDEME Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 01 July 2012)
Mr Amadou Bah
Mr
Pedro Oscar Mba Edjang Ngoho * Financial
Attaché
Mr Pio Estéfano Mba Ndong Nvomo m 2nd Secretary
ERITREA
Embassy of the State of Eritrea
96 White Lion Street N1 9PF
020
7713 0096
Fax 020 7713 0161
www.eritrean-embassy.org.uk
eriemba@eriembauk.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ESTIFANOS HABTEMARIAM
GHEBREYESUS * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
(since 23 September 2014)
Mr Salih Abdalla Saad * 1st Secretary
ESTONIA
Embassy of Estonia
44 Queen’s Gate Terrace, London, SW7 5PJ
020 7589 3428
Fax 020 7589 3430
www.london.vm.ee
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LAURI BAMBUS m Ambassador (since 5 August 2014)
Mrs Merli
Bambus
Ms
Ann Hänni m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Sven Tölp m Counsellor (Consular
Affairs)
Ms
Triinu Rajasalu Press and Public Affairs
Ms Mare Tropp Economic Affairs
Ms Kersti Kirs Counsellor (Cultural)
Colonel Tarmo Ränisoo m Defence
Attaché
ETHIOPIA
Embassy of the Federal Democratic Republic of
Ethiopia
17 Princes Gate SW7 1PZ
020 7589 7212
Fax 020 7584 7054
info@ethioembassy.org.uk
www.ethioembassy.org.uk
Monday - Friday 9.00 – 13.00 -17.00
Consular Department
020 7838 3895
Monday
- Friday 9.00-13.00 & 14.00 – 16.00
Trade and Investment Department
020 7838 3870
Press Office
020 7838 3883
HIS
EXCELLENCY DR HAILEMICHAEL ABERRA AFEWORK m Ambassador Extraordinary
& Plenipotentiary (since 15 April 2016)
Mrs Abebech
Zeleke Aweke
Mr Lulseged
Belayneh Teka Minister-Counsellor (Political and Economic
Co-operation Affairs)
Mr
Misiya Wordoffa Balcha m Counsellor
(Finance & Administration Section)
Mr Fekadu Beyene Ayana * Minister-Counsellor
(Diaspora Affairs)
Mr Ababi Demissie Sidelil m Minister (Public Diplomacy and
& Communications)
Mr Abdullahi Yusuf Shereef m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Terefe Dida Meriyane m Minister-Counsellor (Trade,
Investment & Tourism)
Mr Amare Shikuru
m Counsellor (Diaspora Affairs)
Mr
Asmelash Bekele Weldemariam Counsellor
(Public Diplomacy &Communications)
Mr Gizachew Bogale Kebede m 1st Secretary (Trade, Investment
& Tourism)
Mr Yikdem Shibeshi Dula m 1st Secretary (IT)
Mr Alemseged Teklehaimanot Tesfay m 1st
Secretary (Consular Section) Mrs Netsanet Tseganeh Mekonnen m 2nd
Secretary (Consular Section) Mr Teshome Sahile Sega Attaché
FIJI
High Commission of the Republic of Fiji
34 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DN
020 7584 3661
Fax 020 7584 2838
mail@fijihighcommission.org.uk
www.fijihighcommission.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
Consular Section
020 75843661 ext 5340/5347
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JITOKO CAKACAKABALAVU TIKOLEVU
m High Commissioner (Since 30 January 2016)
Mrs Luisa
Molidrau Tikolevu
Ms
Lavenia Gonenicava Rokovucago 1st
Secretary
Ms Florieann
Rose Cecelia Wilson 2nd Secretary
FINLAND
Embassy of Finland
38 Chesham Place SW1X 8HW
020 7838 6200
Fax 020 7235 3680
sanomat.lon@formin.fi
www.finemb.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00
Finland Trade Centre
1st Floor, 239 Kensington High Street W8 6SA
020
7316 3000
perry.ledain@finpro.fi
HER EXCELLENCY MS PÄIVI LUOSTARINEN Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 1st September 2015),
Permanent Representative to the International Maritime Organization (IMO)
Mr Jukka
Luostarinen
Mrs
Leena Gardemeister * Minister
Ms Marjo Mäki-Leppilampi Counsellor,Technical
Officer to IMO Ms Päivi Pihlajamäki m Counsellor Mrs Eveliina
Saarinen m 1st Secretary
Mr Tero Jokilehto Counsellor
(Transport),Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO Mr Pekka Isosomppi m
Counsellor (Press Affairs)
Mrs Riitta Kukkonen * 2nd Secretary (Consular &
Administrative Affairs)
Colonel Janne Ilomäki m Defence Attaché
FRANCE
Embassy of France
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000
Fax 020-7073 1004
www.ambafrance-uk.org
Consular Section
21 Cromwell Road SW7 2EN
020 7073 1200
Fax 020 7073 1201
Visa Section
6A Cromwell Place SW7 2EW
020 7073 1250
Fax 020-7073 1246
Cultural Section
23 Cromwell Road SW7 2EL
020 7073 1300
Fax 020 7073 1326
Science & Technology Section
6 Cromwell Place SW7 2JN
020 7073 1380
Fax 020 7073 1390
Trade Commission – Business France
28-29 Haymarket
SW1 YSP
020
7024 3610
Fax 020 7024 3669
Taxation Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
020 7073 1000
Fax
020 7073 1196
Customs Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1159
Economic Section
58 Knightsbridge SW1X 7JT
Tel 020 7073 1000
Fax 020 7073 1189
HER
EXCELLENCY MRS SYLVIE BERMANN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
(since 22 August 2014)
Mr Jonathan Lacôte Minister-Counsellor
Mr Olivier Lacroix 1st Counsellor
Mrs Claire Legras * 1st
Counsellor
Mrs Aurélie Bonal m Press Counsellor
Mr
Teymouraz Gorjestani Counsellor
(Political)
Mrs Paola Debril-Loiseau Counsellor (Political)
Mr Tristan Fabiani Pradeilles m 1st Secretary
(Political) Mr Paul Salvaire Deputy Press Counsellor,Protocol Ms
Marie-Christine Bourguignon Secretary General Mr Nicolas Wuest-Famose 1st
Secretary Mr Wilfrid Billot m 1st Secretary
Mrs Claire Moncouyoux 2nd Secretary
Mrs Catherine Mossard Paymaster
(Administrative Affairs) Mrs Dominique Lafitte * 3rd Secretary
(Administrative Affairs) Mr Yannick Rosset m Property Manager
Mr Bruno Barbier m 3rd Secretary
Mr Ahmed Driassa
m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Pascale Gerno-Bouazza m 3rd Secretary
Mr Manuel Manzano m Head of Security
Mr Gérald Lalanne m Attaché
Mr Jérôme Mutelet m Attaché
Mrs
Françoise Bondarenko m Attaché
(Protocol)
Admiral Patrick Chevallereau m Defence Attaché
Colonel Antoine De Loustal m Army Attaché
Captain François Moucheboeuf m Naval Attaché
Mr Gael Diaz de Tuesta m Attaché (Defence Equipment)
Colonel Patrice Morand m Air Attaché
Major
Thierry Sanchez m Deputy
Defence Equipment Attaché
Mr Alain de Cointet m Minister-Counsellor (Economic
& Financial Affairs)
Mr Philippe Guyonnet-Duperat m Counsellor (Financial Affairs)
Mr Christian Fatras m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr Benoit Ronez
Attaché (Economic Affairs)
Mr
Guillaume De Conihout Attaché
(Financial Affairs)
Mr Leroy Clement
Attaché (Financial Affairs)
Mr Eric Giry m Counsellor
(Agriculture)
Mr Patrick Manon
m Managing Director (Business France)
Mr Olivier Prothon m Attaché (Business France)
Mr Michael Yates
m Attaché (Business France)
Mr
Sebastien Carbon Deputy Managing
Director (Business France)
Mrs Stephanie Prudent m Taxation
Attaché
Mr Marc Cesari
m Deputy Attaché (Taxation)
Ms Lorène Lemor
Cultural Attaché
Mrs Raphaelle Rodocanachi m Cultural Attaché
Mr Philippe Boudoux * Cultural
Attaché (Audiovisual)
Ms
Catherine Robert Attaché for Higher
Education
Mr Sylvain Thollon Cultural attaché
Mr Jean-Philippe Gabilloux m Cultural Attaché (Administrative
Affairs)
Mrs Cécile Dominique Cultural Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Lucie Campos
Cultural Attaché (Book Department)
Mr Hugues Brin
m Paymaster
Mr
Jean Arlat m Counsellor
(Science & Technology)
Ms Marie Keirle
m Counsellor (Social Affairs)
Mr Cyril Pinel
m Counsellor (Nuclear)
Mr Jean-Jacques Richard m Counsellor (Customs)
Mrs Sylvaine Carta-Le Vert m Minister-Counsellor & Consul
General
Mr Charles Denier Counsellor (Deputy Consul General)
Mrs
Leila Driassa m Vice Consul
Mrs Caroline Pasquier m Vice Consul
Mr Rodolphe M A Soulard Honorary Consul
Mr Eric Herrouin
Vice Consul
Mrs Elisabeth Pelsez m Counsellor (Judicial Affairs)
Mr Pierre-Henri Digeon m Counsellor (Police)
Mr
Etienne Peltier m Attaché
(Police) l
Mrs Malika Ghanem-Cipria Attaché, (Police Liaison Officer)
Mrs Saadia Berrached m Attaché, (Police Liaison Officer)
Mr Pascal Lefebvre Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
GABON
Embassy of the Gabonese Republic
27 Elvaston Place SW7 5NL
020 7823 9986
Fax
020-7584 0047
gabonembassyuk@gmail.com
www.gabonembassyuk.co.uk
HER
EXCELLENCY MRS AICHATOU SANNI AOUDOU Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
(Since 22 September 2015)
Mr
Andre Gabriel Djomboue * Counsellor(Economic& Commercial
Affairs)
Miss Wendy Marcelle Bilong Counsellor (Chancery)
Mr Lie Patrick Mouvogny m Counsellor (Communications)
Mr Hugues Lemambot Mbele Counsellor (Protocol & Public
Relations)
Mrs Ruth Mouvogny m 2nd Secretary
THE GAMBIA
Embassy of The Gambia
92 Ledbury Road W11 2AH
020 7229 8066
Fax
020 7229 9225
gambiahighcomuk@btconnect.com
Monday-Thursday 09.30-17.00, Friday 09.30-13.00
HER EXCELLENCY MRS ELIZABETH YA ELI HARDING High
Commissioner (20 August 2007 to 3 October 2013), Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 October 2013)
Mr Baboucar Sompo-Ceesay m Deputy Head
of Mission Mr Alieu Njie Counsellor
Ms Binta Charty Finance Attaché
GEORGIA
Embassy of Georgia
4 Russell Gardens W14 8EZ
020 7348 1941
Fax 020 7603 6682
london.emb@mfa.gov.ge
Consular Section
020 7348 1942
london.con@mfa.gov.ge
HER
EXCELLENCY MRS TAMAR BERUCHASHVILI m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (Since 2 April 2016)
Mr Rema
Gvamichava
Mr Kakhi Kenkadze m Minister, Deputy
Head of Mission Mrs Ekaterine Kokaia m Senior Counsellor Ms
Nino Kharadze Counsellor
Ms Neli Shiolashvilli Counsellor
Ms Ketevan Kerashvilli 1st Secretary
Mrs Mariam Tsereteli m Consul
GERMANY
Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany
23 Belgrave Square/Chesham Place SW1X 8PZ
020 7824 1300
Fax
020 7824 1449
Monday-Thursday 8.30-17.00 & Friday
8.30-15.30
info@lond.diplo.de
www.uk.diplo.de
Passport & Visa Section by appointment only
Visa
Appointments online or 0871 3762101
Passport Appointments online only
Fax 020 7824 1449
Visa Information Service 020 7824 1466
Passport Information Service 020 7824 1426
HIS EXCELLENCY DR PETER AMMON m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 6 May 2014) Mrs Marliese
Heimann-Ammon
Mrs
Tania Freiin von Uslar-Gleichen Minister
(Deputy Head of Mission)
Brig. Gen. Martin Hein m Defence Attaché
Dr Norman Walter
m Minister (Economic Affairs)
Mrs
Nicole Jansen Minister (Scientific
Affairs)
Mr Bernd Heinze
m Minister-Counsellor (Political)
Mr Tilman Hochmueller m Minister Counsellor
Dr Werner Kerkloh * Minister
Mr Jean Bernard
Lacroix * Minister
Colonel Joerg Ruetten m Military Attaché
Mr Hermann Josef Hanke m Air Attaché
Dr Werner Haefner m 1st Counsellor (Defence
Technolgy)
Mr Herbert Ludwig Düll m Counsellor (Social Affairs)
Mrs Simone Maassen-Krupke m 1st Counsellor (Press Affairs)
Mrs Charlotte Schwarzer m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Frank Neumann
Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mr
Heinz Decker m 1st Secretary
(Transport Affairs)
Mr Erwin Wendland m Counsellor (Management)
Dr Andreas Martin Bergfelder m 1st Secretary
Mr Benjamin Baltzer * 1st
Secretary (Political)
Commander Steffen Handrick m Naval Attaché)
Mrs
Christina Förster m 1st
Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Thomas Peter Port m 2nd Secretary (Police Liaison
Officer)
Mr Joerg Rainer Rousselli m 2nd Secretary (Custom Liaison
Officer)
Mrs Evita Isabell Diasilua m 2nd Secretary
Ms Gita Renner
m 2nd Secretary
Ms Olga Wittchen
2nd Secretary
Mrs
Bettina Ferrand m 2nd
Secretary
Ms Claudia Gräter-Nejad m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Patricia Nikolaus 3rd Secretary
Mr Gerrit Mörking m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Karin Schroeder m 3rd Secretary(Press)
Mr Holger Ferdinand Wibe m 3rd
Secretary(Political Affairs)
Ms
Simone Steimle 3rd Secretary(Administration)
Mr Holger Primas
m Attaché (Police Liaison Officer)
Mr Peter Mohring Attaché (Security Advisor
Administration) Ms Angela Großmann Attaché (Consular Department)
Warrant Officer II Joachim Auth m Chief Petty Officer Flight
Sergeant Andrea Ihde m Flight Sergeant Warrant Officer Dirk Weber
m Warrant Officer 2
Mr Kennat Hingst
m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Juliane Dagmar Busch m Attaché
Mr Hubert Renner
m Attaché
Mr Uwe Schulz-Kopanski * Attaché
Mr
Harald Moreth m Attaché
Ms Franziska Klein Attaché
Mr Jan Florian Fraunholz Attaché
Mr Helmut Schmitt m Attaché (Administration Affairs)
Ms Sarah Bonau
Assistant Attaché (Political Affairs)
Mr Thorsten Harnys * Assistant Attaché (Consular
Affairs)
Mr
Matthias Berbig m Assistant
Attaché (Political)
Mr Frank Schönfelder Attaché (Administration)
Mr Friedrich Paul Constantin Gothe Assistant Attaché
Ms Christiane Hargreaves Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Ms Katrin Siegl
Assistant Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Nora Weber
m Assistant Attaché (Administration Affairs)
Mr
Maximilian Broedel m Clerk
(Military Affairs)
Mr Rick Ratajczak Assistant Attaché (Administration)
Mr
Sven-Sigurd Bahr * Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)
Ms Carmen Maria Charlotte Wigger Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)
Mr Cord Jäger
* Assistant Attaché (Security
Affairs)
Mrs
Claudia Wagner * Assistant Attaché (Security Affairs)
Ms Katja Sauerteig m Assistant Attaché
Mr Hendrik Martin Kim-Wolf m Assistant Attaché
Mrs Susann Wittek Assistant Attaché (Cultural)
Mrs Natalia Fatschel m Assistant Attaché (Press)
Mrs Antje Waegenbaur * Assistant Attaché
Mrs
Astrid Rathgeber m Assistant
Attaché (Political)
Mrs Susanne Weyrich-Müller Assistant Attaché
Mrs Eva Amos
m Assistant Attaché
Ms Afra Klinge
Assistant Attaché
Mrs Sonja Cirrotti m Assistant Attaché
Mrs Susanne Neisius-Jost m Assistant Attaché (Economic
Affairs)
Mrs
Caecilie Breyer m Assistant
Attaché
Ms Gabriele Wöhrle Assistant Attaché
Mr Sasche Kaminski m Assistant Attaché
GHANA
High Commission of the Republic of Ghana
13 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PN
020 7201 5900
Fax: 020 7245 9552
Email:
gh.donlon@gmail.com; ghmfa31@ghc-uk.org
Website: www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com
Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:30
Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00 and 14:00-17:00
(Winter)
Passports, Immigration, Education, Trade &
Investment, IMO Affairs and Police Liaison Office
104 Highgate Hill, N6 5HE
020 8342 7501
Email:
gh.donlon@gmail.com
Website:
www.ghanahighcommissionuk.com
Monday-Friday: 09:30-13:00
Vacant High Commissioner
Mr George Blankson * Minister (Consular and
Welfare) Mr Damptey B. Asare * Minister (Head of Chancery)
Brigadier General Isaac Mensah Tetteh * Defence Adviser Mr Alex Owiredu
Adu * Minister (Passport & Immigration)
Group Captain (GP) Eric Agyen-Frempong m Deputy (Defence Adviser)
Mrs Azara Al-Hassan Prempeh m Minister (IMO Affairs)
Mr William Addo Mahama Osafo m Minister (Education)
Mr Peter K. Taylor m Minister-Counsellor (Political
& Economic)
Ms Zuwera Ibrahimah Mohammed * Minister-Counsellor
(Head of Information)
Mr Thomas Mbun
m Minister-Counsellor (Treasury)
Mr
Kofi Addo m Minister-Counsellor
(Trade & Investment)
Ms Elizabeth Apollonia Dassah, ACP, * Minister-Counsellor/Police
Liaison Mr David Quaye m Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of
Information)
Mrs Joyce Asamoah-Korantiene * Minister-Counsellor (Political &
Economic)
Mr Bennet Gyau-Yeboah m Counsellor/Consular & Welfare
Mrs Anita Osei Poku * Counsellor
(Education)
Mrs
Georgina Ankora * Counsellor (Finance)
Ms Reina Baah Sackey * 1st Secretary (Protocol &
Administration)
Ms Elsie Awuku
* 1st Secretary (Passport & Immigration)
Mr Emmanuel Bebaako-Mensah * 1st
Secretary (Passport & Immigration)
Mrs Vera Kwei
* 1st Secretary
(Administration)
Mrs
Celestine Kafui Quaye * 1st Secretary (Consular & Welfare)
Mr Richard Opata Sackitey * 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mr Godwin Yaw Tsidi * 1st
Secretary (Finance)
Mr Godfred Azure
m 2nd Secretary
(Protocol)
Mr Felix Adotey Pappoe * 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Mrs Patricia Afua Asamoah * 2nd
Secretary (Administration)
Mr
Joshua Mawunyo Adukpo m 2nd
Secretary (Treasury
GREECE
Embassy of Greece
1A Holland Park W11 3TP
020 7229 3850
Fax 020 7229 7221
gremb.lon@mfa.gr
www.mfa.gr/uk
Economic & Commercial Office
020 7727 8860
Fax 020 7727 9934
ecocom.london@mfa.gr
Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7727 3785
Fax 020 7221 2818
hellenicdasecretary@yahoo.gr
Consular Section
020 7313 5600 – 5609
Fax
020 7243 3202
grgencon.lon@mfa.gr
Police Liaison Office
020 7313 8951
Fax 020 7229 7221
grpoliceliaison@greekembassy.org.uk
Maritime Affairs Office
020 7727 0507 Fax 020 7727 0509
maritime@greekembassy.org.uk
Press & Communications Office
020 7727 3071
Fax 020 7727 8960
greekpressofficelondon@yahoo.gr
National Tourism Organisation Office
Great
Portland House (5th floor)
4
Great Portland street W1W 8QJ
020 7495 9300
Fax 020 7580 3149
info@gnto.co.uk
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR DIMITRIOS CARAMITSOS-TZIRAS m Ambassador Extraordinary
& Plenipotentiary (since 12 October 2016)
Mrs Margarita
Mavromichalis
Mr
Nikolaos Papageorgiou 1st Counsellor
(Deputy Head of Mission)
Captain Charalampos Zisimopoulos m Defence Attaché
Mrs Paraskevi Tzeveleki m 1st Counsellor (Political
Affairs)
Mr Dimitrios Dochtsis 2nd Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Sotirios Demestichas 1st Secretary (Consul)
Mr Antonios Katepodis m 1st Counsellor
(Economic & Commercial) Mr Dimitrios Thomopoulos m 2nd
Secretary (Economic & Commercial) Major Nikolaos Petropoulos Police
Liaison Officer
Ms Christina Kalogera Adviser (Information
& Tourism) Mr Georgios Kosyvas m Counsellor (Education)
Captain Georgios Skandalis m Maritime Attaché
Mr Alexios Georgiades m Counsellor (Press &
Communication)
Mrs Lambrini-Marina Koltsida m Secretary for Press
Mrs Dimitra Panagiotopoulou m Secretary for Press
Ms Eirini Kioulafi Secretary for Press
Mrs Maria Monoyoudi m Attaché
GRENADA
High Commission for Grenada
The Chapel, Archel Road, West Kensington W14 9QH
020 7385 4415
Fax
020 7381 4807
office@grenada-highcommission.co.uk
www.grenadahclon.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Hours : Monday-Friday : 10.00-14.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR IGNATIUS JOACHIM KARL
HOOD *
High Commissioner (since 08 January 2016)
Mr Samuel Sandy
(Consular Officer)
Ms Xiaowei Chen
Diplomatic Attaché
GUATEMALA
Embassy of Guatemala
1st
Floor & Suite1, 2nd Floor
105a
Westbourne Grove W2 4UW
020 7221 1525
Consular Section
Suite
2, 2nd
Floor
105a
Westbourne Grove W2 4UW
020 7221 7448
consul@guatemalanembassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ACISCLO VALLADARES MOLINA m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 January
2010)
Mrs Raquel
Urruela de Valladares
Ms
Olga Maria Perez Tuna Minister-Counsellor
Mr
José Manuel Azurdia Longo m 1st
Secretary
Mrs Celia Santamarina de Orive m Cultural Attaché
Ms Demet Maya Basaran Bethancourt 3rd Secretary
GUINEA
Embassy of the Republic of Guinea
42 Upper Berkeley Street, London, W1H 5PW
020 3752 6624/26
Fax
embassyofguinea@gmail.com
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR PAUL GOA ZOUMANIGUI * Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
(since 08 November 2013)
Mrs Ramatoulaye Sy Sangare * Counsellor
Mr
Jean Emile Curtis m
1st Secretary
Mrs Habibatou Cherif m Administrative Attaché
GUINEA-BISSAU
Embassy of the Republic of Guinea-Bissau
94 Rue St. Lazare 75009 Paris
0033 1 48 74 36 39
Vacant Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mrs Maria Filomena Embalo Araujo Vieira m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr
José Filipe Fonseca m Counsellor
Mr Oscar Batica Ferreira m 1st Secretary
GUYANA
High Commission for Guyana
3 Palace Court Bayswater Road W2 4LP
Tel: 020 7229 7684
Fax 020 7727 9809
HIS EXCELLENCY MR FREDERICK HAMLEY CASE High
Commissioner (since 13 April 2016) Mrs Pegy McLennan Counsellor
Miss Keishanna Sullivan 1st Secretary
HAITI
Embassy of the Republic of Haiti
21 Bloomsbury Way
London WC1A 2TH
0203 771 1427
Email: info@haitianembassy.org.uk;
amb.royaumeuni@diplomatie.ht; pa@haitianembassy.org.uk
Office Hours: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm
Mr Bocchit Edmond * Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Laurent Pierre Prosper * Minister
– Counsellor
HOLY SEE
Apostolic Nunciature
54 Parkside SW19 5NE
020 8944 7189
Fax
020 8947 2494
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Vacant Ambassador
Monsignor Matteo De Mori First Counsellor
HONDURAS
Embassy of Honduras
4th
Floor 136 Baker Street W1U 6UD
020
7486 4880
Fax
020 7486 4550
hondurasembassyuk@gmail.com /
hondurasuk@lineone.net Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR IVAN ROMERO-MARTINEZ m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 22 January 2008)
Mrs. Mirian
Nasser de Romero
Miss
Jocelin G. Garcia Guerra 1st
Secretary
HUNGARY
Embassy of Hungary
35 Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7201 3440
Fax
020 7823 1348
mission.lon@mfa.gov.hu
http://london.gov.hu/en
Monday-Thursday 08.30-17.00 & Friday
08.30-14.00
Consular Department
35B Eaton Place SW1X 8BY
020 7235 5218
Fax 020 7235 8630
konz.lon@mfa.gov.hu
Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00
Economic, Investment & Trade Commission
46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL
020 7235 8767
trade.london@mfa.gov.hu
Hungarian Cultural Centre
10 Maiden Lane WC2E 7NA
020 7240 8448
Orsolya.Furj@hungary.org.uk
Hungarian National Tourist Office
46 Eaton Place SW1X 8AL
020 7823 0412
Fax 020 7823 1459
director@gotohungary.co.uk
uk.gotohungary.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KRISTÓF SZALAY-BOBROVNICZKY * Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 June 2016)
Dr Beáta Margitay-Becht Envoy Extraordinary
& Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission) Mr Tibor Csaba
Szendrei m Envoy Extraordinary & Minister
Plenipotentiary/Consular Affairs Col. Jozsef Bela Gulyás m Defence,
Military & Air Attaché
Mrs Eszter Mária Pataki * 1st Counsellor (Hungarian
Cultural Centre)
Mr György Balogh
m 1st Counsellor
Mr Zoltán Varga
m Counsellor
Ms Diána Fehér
Counsellor (Political)
Ms Edina Cserjés
1st Secretary, Head of Consular Section
Ms
Anikó Dobi-Rózsa 1st Secretary
(Scientific & Technology Affairs)
Dr Anikó Zsebik
1st Secretary (Press)
Ms Katalin Vizi
1st Secretary
Mr Máté Pesti
2nd Secretary
Mr Csaba György Ábel 2nd Secretary
Mr János Bakó
3rd Secretary
Mr
Richárd László Tamási m 2nd
Secretary (Chancellor)
ICELAND
Embassy of Iceland
2A Hans Street SW1X 0JE
020 7259 3999
Fax 020 7245 9649
Emb.london@mfa.is
www.iceland.is/uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR THÓRDUR AEGIR ÓSKARSSON m Ambassador Extraordinary
& Plenipotentiary (since 08 September 2014)
Mrs Sigurborg
Oddsdóttir
Mr Atli
Már Sigurdsson m Deputy Head of
Mission
Mrs Anna Sigridur Alfredsdóttir m Attaché
INDIA
Office of the High Commissioner for India
India House Aldwych WC2B 4NA
020 7836 8484
Fax 020 7836 4331
administration@hcilondon.in
www.hcilondon.in
HIS EXCELLENCY MR YASHVARDHAN KUMAR SINHA High
Commissioner (since 05 December 2016) Mrs Girija Sinha
Mr Dinesh Kumar Patnaik m Deputy High
Commissioner Mr Srinivas Gotru m Minister (Press Information
& Culture) Mr Ramesh Shanmugasundaram m Minister (Consular)
Mr Serma Rajan Ayyasamy m Minister (Coordination) Mr Saikat Sen
Sharma m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Gyan Singh
m Counsellor (Passport)
Mrs Gautam vidhyanidhi m Counsellor (HC’s office)
Mr Dinesh Pratap Singh m Counsellor
(Public Diplomacy) Air Commodore Anil Sabharwal m Air Adviser
Brigadier Rajesh Kumar Jha m Military Adviser Commodore Sameer
Saxena m Naval Adviser
Mr Amit Sharma
m Counsellor (Technical Adviser)
Mr Pravindra Yadav m Minister (Audit)
Mr Vishwanath Singh Jadon m Director (Audit)
Mr Mohinder Pratap Singh m 1st Secretary (Projects &
Maintenance and Protocol)
Mrs
Madhu Sethi m 1st Secretary (Education & International
Organisation)
Mrs T.Ajungla Jamir m 1st Secretary (Coordination)
Mr Sunil Kumar
m 1st Secretary (Head of Chancery)
Mr Ramaswamy Balaji m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr Vizay Babu Vasanta m 1st Secretary (Income Tax
Overseas Unit)
Mrs Soumya
Nair m 2nd Secretary (Political)
Dr
Aseem Vohra m 2nd Secretary
(Public Diplomacy)
Mrs Kiran Khatri m 2nd Secretary
(Special Assistant to High Commissioner)
Mr Naresh Kumar
m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Reena Jain
m 2nd Secretary
Mr Hari Krishan
* 2nd Secretary
Mr Krishnendu Banerjee m 2nd Secretary (Political 2)
Mr
Soumendra Mahapatra m 2nd
Secretary (Visa)
Mr Ashok Kumar Chadha m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Vibha Mehdiretta m Deputy Director (The Nehru
Centre)
Mr Pradyumna Kumar Sahu m Attaché (Commerce)
Mr Deepak Bellani m Attaché (Protocol)
Mr Vijay Pal Singh m Attaché (Political)
Mr
Madan Lal m Attaché (Projects
& Maintenance)
Mrs Madhu Kalra
m Attaché
Mr Arvind Malhotra m Attaché(Visa)
Mr Surjeet Kaur Sethi m Attaché
Mr Premjeet Nireshwalia Ravindra m Attaché(Visa)
Mrs Arun Bala Arora m Attaché
Mrs
Davinder Luthra m Attaché
Mr Nilratan Mridha m Attaché(Accounts)
Mr Tarun Kumar
m Attaché(Hindi)
Mr Raj Kumar Ganger m Attaché
Mrs Gloria Dung Dung * Attaché
Mr Sriram
m Attaché
Mr
Sandeep Kumar m Attaché
Mr Sankaranarayanan Ramamurthy m Attaché
Mr Rajesh Gudemaranahalli Satyanarayana m Attaché(Audit)
INDONESIA
Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
38 Grosvenor Square W1K 2HW
020 7499 7661
Fax 020 7491 4993
kbri@btconnect.com
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Department & Visa Section
38A Adam’s Row W1K 2HW
Fax
020 7491 4993
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 (submission of passports/visas),
14.30-16.00 (collection of passports/visas)
HIS
EXCELLENCY DR RIZAL SUKMA m Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary (since 13 February 2016)
Mrs Hana Afija
Satrijo
Mrs
Anita Lidya Luhulima * Deputy
Head of Mission
Mrs Masriati Lita Saadia Pratama m Minister-Counsellor (Economic)
Col Rui Fernando Guedes Palmeira Duarte m Defence Attaché
Mr Nur Rakhman Setyoko m Trade Attaché
Mr Gulfan Afero m Minister Counsellor
Mr
Mohammad Iqbal Third Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Resha Maulana m Third Secretary
(Protocol & Consular Affairs)
Mr Endang Aminudin Aziz m Attaché
Mr Thomas Ardian Siregar m Counsellor
Mrs Andalusia T. T. Dewi m Counsellor
Mr Simson Sinaga
* Transportation Attaché
Mr
Bonifacius Riwi Wijayanto m 1st
Secretary (Economic)
Mr Fadjar Tjahjanto m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Arifianto Sofianto m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Gita Loka Murti m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Atu
Yudhistira Indarto m 3rd
Secretary (Economic)
Miss Dethi
Silvidah Gani 3rd Secretary
(Information and Socio-Cultural)
Mr Muhammad Ilham Effendy m 3rd
Secretary (Protocol and Consular)
Mr Win
Harnoko m Attaché
(Communication)
Miss Intan
Kartikasari Attaché (Communication)
IRAN
Embassy of the Islamic
Republic of Iran
16 Prince’s
Gate SW7 1PT
20 7225 4208-9 Fax: 020 7589 4440
iranemb.lon@mfa.gov.ir www.london.mfa.ir
Consular
Section
50 Kensington
Court W8 5DB
020 72253000
Fax: 020 7938
1615
Iranconsulate.lon@mfa.gov.ir
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HAMID BAEIDINEJAD * Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 September 2016)
Mrs Soroor
Baeidinejad
Mr Mohsen Omidzamani m 1st Counsellor (Legal &
International Affairs) & Liaison Officer to the IMO)
Mr Saeid
Zinati m 1st Counsellor
(Consul)
Mr Ramin Zare
Banadkooki m 2nd Counsellor (Political)
Mr Reza
Nademi m 2nd Counsellor
(Economic)
Mr Naser
Mohammad Zade m 2nd Counsellor
(Consul Affairs)
Mr Aliakbar
Ahmadi m 2nd Counsellor
(Financial & Administrative Affairs)
Mr Hossein Reza Entezar Yazdi m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Akbar Zare m
2nd Secretary(Administrative)
IRAQ
Embassy of the
Republic of Iraq
21 Queens Gate
SW7 5JE
020 7590 7650
Fax 020 7590
7679
lonemb@mofa.gov.iq
www.mofamission.gov.iq
Monday-Thursday
09.00-16.00
Friday 09.00–15.00
Consular
Section
3 Elvaston
Place SW7 5QH
020 7590 9220
Fax 020 7590
9226
iraqi_consulate@hotmail.co.uk
Monday-Friday
10.00-13.00
Military
Attaché Office
48 Gunnersbury
Avenue W5 4HA
020 8752 1314
Fax 020 8896
0356
newiraq2ma@yahoo.com
Cultural Attaché’s Office
4 Elvaston Place SW7 5QH
020 7370 2940
Fax 020 7370 2941
office@iraqiculturalattache.org.uk
Commercial Attaché Office
20 Queens Gate, London SW7 5JE
020 7584 6849
uk@iraqcomattache.com
Health Attaché Office
Embassy of the Republic of Iraq
21
Queens Gate SW7 5JE
020 7590 7650
aiazalrashidy@yahoo.com
HIS EXCELLENCY DR SALIH HUSAIN ALI m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 27 July 2015) Mrs Khawlah Abbas
Muttair
Mr
Nazar Mirjan Mohammed m Minister
Plenipotentiary
Dr Abdulhamid M.H. Hamid m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr Ahmed Al-Nakash m Counsellor
Mr Wael Al-Robaaie m 1st Secretary
Mr Ahmad Al-Saffar m 1st Secretary
Mr
Mushtaq Flayeh Hassan Sultani m 1st
Secretary
Mr Majid AlHemyari * 1st Secretary
Mr Abduljabbar Abd m 2nd Secretary
Mr Hashem Bahr Alolom m 2nd Secretary
Mr Mostafa Al-Hassani m 2nd Secretary
Mr Omar Saad Shakir m 3rd Secretary
Mr
Ammar Farhan m 3rd Secretary
Mr Saifaldin Al-Darraji m 3rd Secretary
Mr Ali Abdel Hussein Shandel Al-Alian m Attaché
Mr Ali Al-Tamimi m Attaché
Major General Ali Al-Najati m Military Attaché
Dr Hassan Hadi Ali Al-Alak * Cultural Attaché
IRELAND
Embassy of Ireland
17 Grosvenor Place SW1X 7HR
020 7235 2171
Fax 020 7201 2515
londonembassymail@dfa.ie
www.embassyofireland.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30 - 12.30 – 14.30 -16.30
Passport & Visa Office
114A Cromwell Road SW7 4ES
Passport enquiries 020 7373 4339
Visa enquiries 090 6661 0197
Diplomatic visa appointments 020 7341 5434
Fax
020 7373 4589
Passport Office Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30
Visa Office Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 (Lodge
applications), 14.30-16.00 (Collections)
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DANIEL MULHALL m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 05 September 2013)
Mrs Greta
Mulhall
Ms Barbara Cullinane m Counsellor
(Anglo Irish and Political Affairs), Deputy Head of Mission Mr Don Sexton m
Counsellor (EU and External Relations)
Mr Declan Morrin
m Counsellor (Economic and Trade Affairs)
Ms Marina Donohue m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Terry O'Sullivan m 1st Secretary (Customs and
Revenue)
Ms
Noeleen Curran m 1st Secretary
(Consular and Corporate Services)
Ms Mary McCarthy
1st Secretary (Agriculture)
Ms Clare Brosnan
1st Secretary (Press and Information)
Mrs Dowling Ruaidhri m 1st Secretary (Irish Community
and Culture)
Ms Seadhna MacHugh 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Peter Foley
Attaché
Mr
Dónal O’Connell m Attaché
(Passport Services)
Ms Caroline Savage Attaché (Economic and Trade Affairs)
Ms Anne Archuidean m Attaché (Visa Services)
Ms Máire Durkin
m Attaché (Consular and Corporate Services)
ISRAEL
Embassy of Israel
2 Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9500
Fax
020 7957 9555
www.london.mfa.gov.il
Monday-Thursday 08.30-18.00 & Friday
08.45-14.15
Defence Section
2a Palace Green Kensington W8 4QB
020
7957 9548
Consular Section
15a Old Court Place Kensington W8 4QB
020 7957 9516
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MARK REGEV m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 4 April 2016) Mrs Vered Regev
Mrs Sharon Bar Li m Minister-Deputy
Head of Mission Mrs Rachel Shabi Shani m Consul General
Mr Dan Golan
m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr
Eyal Azoulay m Minister-Counsellor
Mrs Rony Yedidia
m Counsellor (Public Affairs)
Mr Yiftah Curiel
m Counsellor (Public Affairs)
Mr Marcos Christian Cantor m Counsellor
Mr Nathan Tsror m Minister-Counsellor
for Commercial Affairs Mr Ran Chana m Attaché (Defence)
Ms Ortal Ben Nun
m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Ofer Grinboim-Liron m 1st Secretary
Mr Sivian Holder
m 1st Secretary
Mr Michael Freemen m 1st Secretary
Mr Lior Ben-Dov m Attaché
Mr David Gaash
m Attaché
Mr
Eyal Rashi m Attaché (Embassy
Secretary)
Mr Tom Winberg
Attaché
Mr Dekel Yaloz
Attaché
Mr Victor Lokshin Attaché
ITALY
Embassy of Italy
14 Three Kings’ Yard Davies Street W1K 4EH
020 7312 2200
Fax 020 7312 2230
ambasciata.londra@esteri.it
www.amblondra.esteri.it
Consular Section
Harp House, 83-86 Farringdon Street, EC4A 4BL
020 7936 5900
Fax
020 7583 9425
consolato.londra@esteri.it
www.conslondra.esteri.it
Cultural Section
39 Belgrave Square SW1X 8NX
020
7235 1461
Fax 020 7235 4618
icilondon@esteri.it
www.icilondon.esteri.it
Defence Section (Military, Naval & Air
Attaché’s Offices)
7-10 Hobart Place SW1W 0HH
020 7259 4500
Fax 020 7259 4511
londra.coad4@smd.difesa.it
Financial Section
2 Royal Exchange EC3V 3DG
020 7606 4201
Fax: 020 7929 0434
london.office@bancaditalia.co.uk
Trade Commission
Sackville House
40 Piccadilly W1J 0DR
020 7389 0300
Fax: 020 7389 0301
londra@ice.it
www.ice.it
HIS
EXCELLENCY PASQUALE Q. TERRACCIANO m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 01 May 2013)
Mrs Karen
Terracciano Lawrence
Mr
Vincenzo Celeste m Minister,
Deputy Head of Mission
Rear Admiral Gianluigi Reversi * Defence & Naval Attaché
Mrs Silvia Limoncini m 1st Counsellor (Political, Social
& Legal Affairs)
Mr Massimiliano Mazzanti m 1st Counsellor (Consul General)
Mr Dante Brandi
1st Counsellor (Economic/Agricultural Affairs)
Mr Federico Bianchi m 1st Secretary
Mr
Salvatore Marinò m 1st
Secretary
Ms Giulia Romani
1st Secretary (Consul)
Colonel Giampaolo Schiavo m Air Attaché
Colonel Giovanni Gagliano m Army Attaché
Colonel Claudio Petrozziello m Attaché (Customs, Excise &
Tax Affairs)
Prof. Roberto Di Lauro m Attaché (Scientific Affairs)
Prof.
Anna Chimenti * Attaché
Mr Domenico Maria De Giorgio m Attaché
Mr Marco Delogu
Attaché (Cultural Affairs - Director)
Ms Lidia Polmonari Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr Luigi Raimondo Maligno Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Ms Filomena Maria Gatto m Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr
Guglielmo Caggiano m Attaché
(Economic Affairs)
Mr Lorenzo Arcari m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Daniela Avitabile m Attaché(Consular
Affairs)
Mrs Simonetta Tronu m Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Antonietta Ruggiero Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Ms Linda Mezzullo Attaché (Consular Affairs)
Mr
Stefano Faggioli Attaché (Cultural
Affairs)
Mr Nicola Locatelli Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Luca Golzi
Attaché (Police Affairs)
Mr Fortunato Celi Zullo m Attaché (Trade Commissioner)
Ms Anna Marra
Attaché (Financial Affairs)
JAMAICA
Jamaican High Commission
1-2 Prince Consort Road
London
SW7 2BZ
020 7823 9911
Fax 020 7589 5154
jamhigh@jhcuk.com
www.jhcuk.com
Monday-Thursday
09.00-17.00 & Friday 09.00-16.00
Passport & Visa Section
Monday-Friday 9.30-13.30
HIS EXCELLENCY SETH GEORGE RAMOCAN m High
Commissioner (since 22 December 2016) Dr Lola Ramocan
Mrs Angella Rose-Howell m Deputy High Commissioner
Miss Leonie Livingstone Minister-Counsellor (Diaspora &
Consular Affairs)
Miss Carol Lee-Lea Counsellor
Mr Trevor Pinnock 1st Secretary (Finance &
Administration)
Miss Deyneka Beckford Attaché (Finance & Administration)
Mrs
Juliet Dennison m Attaché
(Administration)
Mr Laurence Jones m Attaché (Commercial)
Mrs Marcia Evadney Chung-Ying * Attaché
JAPAN
Embassy of Japan
101-104 Piccadilly W1J 7JT
020 7465 6500
Fax 020 7491 9348
Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00
Visa Section 020 7465 6565 Fax 020 7491 9328
Information Section 020 7465 6500 Fax 020 7491 9347 www.uk.emb-japan.go.jp
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KOJI TSURUOKA m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 7 June 2016) Mrs Yoko Tsuruoka
Mr Motohiko Kato * Envoy Extraordinary &
Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Hiroshi Matsuura m Minister
(Economics) Mr Hideki Uyama m Minister & Consul General
Mr Jotaro Horiuchi * Minister
(Transport)
Mr Yusaku Shimizu * Minister
(Finance)
Mr
Yo Osumi m Minister
(Political)
Mr Shinichi Iida
* Minister (Information)
Mr Yosuke Ishigami m Counsellor (Economic)
Mr Masahiro Yoshida m Counsellor (Administration)
Mr Go Yamaguchi
m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Kaoru Nishiyama m Counsellor (Accounts)
Mr
Seiji Takeuchi * Counsellor
(Consular)
Mr Hisatoshi Murano Counsellor (Telecommunications)
Mr Teppei Kanda
m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Takashi Hiranaka * Counsellor (Economic)
Ms Tomoko Yoshihiro Counsellor (Information)
Dr Kazuto Kanetake m Counsellor & Medical Attaché
Captain
Toshihide Noma m Defence
Attaché
Mr Hideo Yamazaki * 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mr Yoichi Nakashima * 1st
Secretary (Political)
Mr Toshio Maruyama * 1st
Secretary (Telecommunications)
Mr Hiroshi Itakura m 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr
Kosuke Wada m 1st Secretary
(Economic)
Ms Hiroyo Tomioka * 1st Secretary (Economic)
Mr Fumihiko Sakamoto m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Norio Nakada
m 1st Secretary (Administration)
Mr Akira Fukaishi * 1st Secretary (Economic)
Ms Kanae Kariyasu * 1st
Secretary (Economic)
Mr
Makito Saito m 1st Secretary
(Economic)
Mr Yoshifumi Ohhori m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Mikihisa Nagai * 1st
Secretary (Political)
Mr Takehide Kunugi * 1st
Secretary (Political)
Mr Hiroyuki Tsuruno m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mr Kazuhiko Shiratori m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Ms
Akiko Fujimoto * 1st Secretary
(Information)
Mr Hiroyuki Hamai m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Kenji Arima
m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Kunihiko Kawabata m 1st Secretary (Accounts)
Ms Katsue Chikama 1st Secretary (Consular)
Ms
Yumi Shimmyo m 1st Secretary
(Information)
Ms Ayako Shimizu
1st Secretary (Economic)
Ms Yuriko Akiyama 1st Secretary (Information)
Ms Yuki Yamamoto
2nd Secretary (Security)
Major Tatsuya Moritake m Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr Shinju Karasawa 2nd Secretary (Information)
Mr
Akiyoshi Shimamura m 2nd
Secretary (Political)
Ms Ikumi Moriguchi m 2nd Secretary (Economic)
Ms Saori Kamachi
2nd Secretary (Consular)
Ms Eriko Inomata 2nd Secretary (Accounts)
Mr Kazuki Masaki
m 2nd Secretary
Mr Akira Yamada
m 2nd Secretary (Information)
Mr
Yoshiaki Moriya 2nd Secretary
(Economic)
Mr Ryo Miyazaki
2nd Secretary (Finance)
Ms Hikari Nishimoto m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Ms Reiko Kurihara * 2nd
Secretary (Political)
Ms Kaoru Saiki
2nd Secretary (Information)
Mr Kiyotaka Sato
3rd Secretary
Mr
Shohei Teramoto 3rd Secretary
(Administration)
Mr Toru Kume
m 3rd Secretary (Telecommunications)
Ms Sachiyo Tsutsuguchi Attaché (Administration & Economic)
Ms Hiromi Watanabe Attaché
Ms Akiho Yoshida
Attaché
JORDAN
Embassy of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020 7937 3685
Fax
020 7937 8795
www.jordanembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00
Consular & Visa Section
6 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00 & 14.30-16.00
Defence Attaché's Office
16 Upper Phillimore Gardens W8 7HA
020
7937 9611
Fax 020 7937 7505
Monday-Thursday 09.00-15.00, Friday 09.00-12.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MAZEN HOMOUD m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 June 2011) Mrs Alia Armouti
Homoud
Mr Daifallah Ali Daifallah Alfayez m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy
Head of Mission)
Mr Mohammed Elayan Salman Qatarneh m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Mohammed Ahmad Sataan Alradaidah 2nd Secretary
Mr Yousef Ahmad Abdul Kareem Alkloub 2nd Secretary
Miss Razan Mohammad Abdulhameed Alsaket 2nd Secretary
Mr
Zakaria Naser Fawaz Khasawneh 3rd
Secretary
Brig.Gen. Ahmad Abdallah S. Aiasrah m Military Attaché
Col. Daher Y A Talafha m Assistant Military Attaché
Col. Mohammad Yousef A.Khasawneh m Liaison Officer
Lt. Col. Shadi Daoud Yousef Jaghamin * Procurement
Officer Lt. Col. Sultan Musallam Alajwaleen m Finance Officer
Lt. Col. Khaled Radi Mohammad Aletoun * Finance Officer
Captain Amjad Mohammad Alkasasbeh m Medical Officer
Captain Issam Nazal Aldroubi Training & Education Officer
KAZAKHSTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan
125 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5EA
Tel: 020 792 51757
Fax 020 7930 8990
London@kazembassy.org.uk;
London@mfa.kz
www.kazembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.30-18.00
Consular Section
Tel: 020 7925 7522 (only between 12:00 &
13:00)
Emergency Tel: +44(0)7778865999
Fax: 020 7389 0600
Consulate@kazembassy.org.uk; Consulate@mfa.kz
Monday-Friday
09.00-12.00 (except Wednesday)
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR ERLAN IDRISSOV m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 27 February 2017)
Mrs Nurilla
Idrissova
Mr
Erlan Begezhanov m Minister-Counsellor
(Economic Affairs)
Mr Alibek Razakov m Counsellor
Mr Talgat Bazarbekov m Counsellor
Colonel Zhenis Nurgaliyev m Defense,
Military, Naval and Air Attaché Mr Gani Bekenov m Counsellor
Mrs Ainur Karbozova m Counsellor (Trade &
Investment)
Mr Dauren Doszhanov m Counsellor
Mr Askhat Shabarov Counsellor
Mr Arman Jarmukhambetov m 1st Secretary
Mr Askar Zhiymbayev m 1st Secretary (Press Secretary)
Mr Artur Lastayev Special Representative of
the Prosecutor General of Kazakhstan in European countries (Resident in
Geneva)
Mr Maxat Ibrayev
m Counsellor
Mr Zharas Ormantay m 2nd Secretary
Mr Anuar Adilbekov m 3rd Secretary
Mr
Darkhan Abzhanov m 3rd
Secretary
Mr Yerlan Utegenov m 3rd Secretary (Consul)
Mr Yerzhan Joshibayev m Attaché (Vice Consul)
Ms Zhuldyz Missalimova Attaché, Head of Chancery
Mr Marat Bissaliyev m Attaché
Mr Yernar Abdikarimov m Attaché
KENYA
Kenya High Commission
45 Portland Place
London W1B 1AS
Tel:
0207 636 2371
Fax: 0207 323 1932
www.kenyahighcom.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LAZARUS OMBAI AMAYO m High
Commissioner (since 17 November, 2014) Mrs Nelly Amayo
Col.
Peter Muteti m Defence Adviser
Mrs Grace Cerere
m Minister-Counsellor
Mr George N. Kabuti 2nd Counsellor
Mrs Anne Kamau
* 2nd Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Benson Wakhule m Immigration Attaché
Mrs
Dorothy Mukiri Kamwilu m Education
Attaché
Mr Fredrick Kidali m 1st Secretary
Mr Aden Mohamed
m 1st Secretary
Mr Ibrahim Mwanjumwa m Asst. Immigration Attaché
Mr Kennedy Bosire m Financial Attaché
KIRIBATI
High Commissioner c/o Office of the President
P.O. Box 68 Bairiki Tarawa Kiribati
Vacant High Commissioner
Mrs
Makurita Baaro Acting High
Commissioner
KOREA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF)
Embassy of the Democratic People’s Republic of
Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP
Tel 020 8992 4965
Fax 020 8992 2053
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30 & 14.00-17.00
prkinfo@yahoo.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR IL CHOE m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016) Mrs Yong Ae
Kim
Mr
Song Gi Kim m Counsellor
Mr Kyong Jun Ryu
m 3rd Secretary
Mr Kwang Min Kim
m Counsellor (Deputy Permanent Representative to IMO)
Mr Jun Hyok Im
m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
KOREA (REPUBLIC OF)
Embassy of the Republic of Korea
60 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6AJ
020 7227 5500/2
Fax 020 7227 5503
Website http://gbr.mofa.go.kr
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 and 13:30-17.30
Press & information Office
020 7227 5500 (ext. 615)
Consular Section
5th Floor
83 Victoria Street
London
SW1H 0HW
020 7227 5500
Monday – Friday 9.00-12.00 and 14:00-16.00
Visa
Section
Address: same as Consular Section
Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00
Korean Cultural Centre
Grand Buildings 1-3 Strand WC2N 5BW
020 7004 2600
Fax
020 7004 2619
www.kccuk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 10.00-18.00 & Saturday
11.00-17.00
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR JOONKOOK HWANG m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
(since 04 March 2016)
Mrs Shil Rhee
Mr
Deuk Hwan Kim m Minister
(Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Jang Won Hong
m Minister
Mr Jaehoon Kim
m Minister-Counsellor (Financial)
Mr Ho Seong Yong
m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural)
Mr Jun Young Park m Minister-Counsellor (Maritime)
Ms
Kyung-Ah Lee Counsellor (Political)
Mr Hyungdo Song
m Counsellor (Financial)
Ms Eunju Ahn
Counsellor (Political)
Mr Inkwon Cho
m Counsellor (Interior)
Mr Ho Cheol Kim
* Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Yeonho Pang
m Counsellor (Science & ICT)
Mr
Tae Il Kim m Education Attaché
Mrs Kyung Hwa Chung m 1st Secretary
(Ambassador’s Office)
Mr Hee Hoon Kang
m 1st Secretary (Procurement)
Mr Seungbeom Park m 1st Secretary (Press &
Information)
Mr Won Hwang
m 1st Secretary (Head of Administration)
Mr Seyong Park
m 1st Secretary (Legislative Attaché)
Mr
Jeongho Park m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Eun Jung Lee
m 2nd Secretary
Mr Dae Hwan Kim
m 1st Secretary
Mr Beomsoo Lee
m 3rd Secretary (Security)
Mr Gil Ho Lee
m Police Attaché
Captain Seung Eon Ji m Defence Attaché
Lt.
Col.Sanghyoun Park m Air
Attaché
KOSOVO (REPUBLIC OF)
Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo
8 John Street WC1N 2ES
Tel: 020 7405 1010
embassy.uk@rks-gov.net
Monday–Friday 09.00–17.00
Consular Section
Tel: 020 7025 0995
consulate.london@rks-gov.net
HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIRIM GREIÇEVCI m Ambassador
Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 1 December 2012)
Mrs Lindita
Greiçevci
Ms
Heroina Telaku m Minister
Counsellor
Mr Imer Berisha
* Counsellor
Miss Elmaze Pireva Counsellor - Economic and
Commercial Affairs Mrs Vjollca Halimi m 2nd Secretary
KUWAIT
Embassy of the State of Kuwait
2 Albert Gate SW1X 7JU
020
7590 3400/3406/3407
Fax 020 7823 1712
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00
Cultural Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7JX
020
7761 8500
Fax 020 7761 8505
www.kuwaitculturaluk.com
Military Office
Hyde Park House 60A Knightsbridge SW1X 7LF
020
7761 2800/2811
Fax 020 7761 2810/2820
Health Office
40 Devonshire Street W1G 7AX
020 7307 1700
Fax
020 7323 2042
Investment Office
Wren House 15 Carter Lane EC4V 5EY
020 7606 8080
Fax 020 7332 0755
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR KHALED AL-DUWAISAN GCVO m Ambassador Extraordinary
& Plenipotentiary (since 29 April 1993)
Mrs Dalal
Al-Duwaisan
Mr
Meshal Almodaf m Counsellor
Mr Nawaf Bushaibah m 1st Secretary
Mr
Mohammed Alajran 1st Secretary
Mr Bader AlAdwani m 2nd Secretary
Mr Abdullah AlWenayyan m 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdullah Alateeqi 3rd Secretary
Mr Mohammad AlZamel m Attaché
Mr
Ghazi Almershed Attaché
Mr Mohammad Saleh Attaché
Mr Fahad AlMudhaf m Attaché
Mr Rakan AlDhafiri Attaché
Mr Khaled AlAli
m Attaché
Mr Meshaal Abuajel m Attaché
Dr
Fawzan AlFares m Head of
Cultural Office
Mr Ahmad Majed AlMajed m Attaché
Maj Gen Fahad Albaz Chief Military Attaché
Lt Col Yousef Marafi m Assistant Military Attaché for
Technical Affairs
Lt Col Qutaiba A A Alrashed m Assistant
Military Attaché for Administration Major Saad H S H Alsaeid m Assistant
Military Attaché for Training
Dr Fawzia Al-Sayegh m Medical Adviser
Col Yaqoub AlKandary * Assistant
Military Attaché for Training Dr.Faisal Saleh m Health Attaché
Dr Eid AlAdwani
* Assistant Health Attaché
Dr Abdulaziz Ahmad AlRasheed m Assistant
Health Attaché Mr Osama Abdullah Alayoub m Financial Attaché
Mr Ahmed Al-Shehab Financial Attaché
Mr Basel Assiri
Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammed Al Kharafi Financial Attaché
Mr
Omar Al-Sallal m Financial Attaché
Mr Kalid Hamadah
Financial Attaché
Miss Sarah Al-Sane Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulah Al-Shamlan Financial Attaché
Mr Fahad AlSahli
Financial Attaché
Mr Ali Ibraheem AlQadhi Financial Attaché
Mr
Mohammad Alderbass Financial Attaché
Mr Abdulatif Adel M.A.H. Alroumi Financial Attaché
Mr Abdullah AlHadlaq Financial Attaché
Mr Hasan Behbehani Financial Attaché
Mr Mohammed AlMenaifi Financial Attaché
Mr Ahmad Al-Ateeqi Financial Attaché
KYRGYZSTAN
Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic
Ascot House 119 Crawford Street W1U 6BJ
020 3865 1994
mail@kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk
www.kyrgyz-embassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30 & 13.30-18.00
Consular Section
020 3865 1994
kyrgyzconsuluk@gmail.com
Monday-Friday
09.30-12.30 (except Friday)
HER EXCELLENCY MRS GULNARA ISKAKOVA m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 25 August 2015)
Mr Tamerlan
Ibraimov
Mr
Turdakun Sydykov m Minister-Counsellor
Mr
Elnur Tagaev m 1st Secretary & Consul
LAOS
Embassy of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic
49 Porchester Terrace W2 3TS
020 7402 3770
Fax 020 7262 1994
laosemblondon@gmail.com
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR SAYAKANE SISOUVONG m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 23 June 2014)
Mrs Somsanith
Sisouvong
Mr
Keo Vongxay Minister Counsellor
Mr Souliya Chanvixay 2nd Secretary
Mr Moungkhoun Chansavath 3rd Secretary
LATVIA
Embassy of the Republic of Latvia
45 Nottingham Place W1U 5LY
020 7312 0041
Fax 020 7312 0042
embassy.uk@mfa.gov.lv
http://www.mfa.gov.lv/en/london/
Consular Section
The Grove House
248a Marylebone Road
NW1 6JF
020 7725 9212
Fax 020 7312 0042
consulate.uk@mfa.gov.lv
HER EXCELLENCY MRS BAIBA BRAŽE m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 24 August 2016)
Mr Tjaco Van
Den Hout
Ms
Solveiga Silkalna m Deputy
Head of Mission (EU Issues and Economic Affairs)
Mrs Dace Liberte
Counsellor & Head of Consular Section
Mr Kaspars Lejietis Counsellor (Ministry of Justice)
Mrs Valda Pastare m 1st Secretary (Bilateral Issues
& Security Policy)
Ms Agata Smeltere 1st Secretary (Finance and Administration)
Mr Oskars Pastars m 3rd Secretary (Visa Officer,
Consular Affairs)
Ms Inga Sergeiceva 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Guntis Rubins m Economic Attaché,
Head of Latvian Investment and Development Agency Ms Alise Pika Economic
Attaché
Mr Edgars Strautmanis State Police Attaché
LEBANON
Embassy of Lebanon
21 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QN
020 7727 6696/7792 7856
Fax 020 7243 1699
emb.leb@btinternet.com
Consular Section
15 Palace Gardens Mews W8 4RB
020 7229 7265
HER
EXCELLENCY MRS INAAM OSSEIRAN Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
(Since 09 June 2008)
Mr Toni Frangie
Counsellor
Mr Mazen Kabbara
m Counsellor
LESOTHO
High Commission of the Kingdom of Lesotho
7 Chesham Place Belgravia SW1X 8HN
020 7235 5686
Fax 020 7235 5023
hicom@lesotholondon.org.uk
lesotholondon@gmail.com
www.lesotholondon.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00
Vacant High
Commissioner
Mrs Mosele Majoro m Counsellor
Mr
Potjo Peter Potjo m 1st
Secretary
Mrs Masibusiso Agnansia Nhlapo m 3rd Secretary
LIBERIA
Embassy of the Republic of Liberia
23 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EW
020 7388 5489
Fax 020 7388 2899
info@embassyofliberia.org.uk
www.embassyofliberia.org.uk
Monday-Friday
10:30-17:00 Spring-Autumn (Chancery closed at 16:30 during winter months)
HE DR MOHAMMED SHERIFF m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 3 November 2016) Mrs Diana
Sheriff
Ms Genevieve A Kennedy * Minister-Counsellor
& DCM Mr Albert Kjlatoe Jaja m Minister-Counsellor Mr
Chester Barh m Counsellor
Mr Napoleon Toquie m 1st Secretary & Consul
Mr Morris S Barsee m 2nd Secretary & Vice Consul
Ms
Winifred Y Nelson-Gaye m Attaché
Mr Harry Conway m Policy Officer and
Maritime Attaché
LIBYA
Embassy of Libya
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020 7201 8280
Fax 020 7245 0588
Telex 266767
Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30
Consular Section
61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7589 6120
Fax 020 7589 6087
Cultural Affairs
61-62 Ennismore Gardens SW7 1NH
020 7581 2393
Press Office
15 Knightsbridge SW1X 7LY
020
7201 8280
Fax 020 7245 0588
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR MAHMUD MOHAMMED NACUA m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 27 September 2012)
Mrs Fatima
Nacua
Dr
Saad Elshlmani m Minister
Plenipotentiary
Mrs
Wedad Serrah * Counsellor
Mr Hasan Toumi *
Counsellor
Mr Mustafa Elghannai m Admin Counsellor
Mr Guima Bukleb
m Press Counsellor
Mr Ali Elkarom
Defence Attaché
Mr Khaled Jweda
m 1st Secretary
Mr
Jamaleddin Makaf m 1st
Secretary
Mr Khaled Sherif
1st Secretary (Liaison Officer)
Mr Abdulmunam Kremed m 2nd Secretary
Mr Faisal Abid
m 2nd Secretary
Mr Naser Elmagtuf m Consular Attaché
Mr Gamal Benfaraj m Consular Attaché
Mr
Hussain Khill m Consular
Officer
Mr Abdelbasit Gadour m Cultural Attaché
Mr Abdulmenam Tunsi m Technical
Attaché
Mr Ahmed Alwaek
m Academic Attaché
Mr Nageb Naser
m Assistant Academic Attaché
Mr
Elhassan Elfadil m Assistant
Cultural Attaché
LITHUANIA
Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania
Lithuania House 2 Bessborough Gardens SW1V 2JE
020 7592 2840
Fax 020 7592 2864
amb.uk@urm.lt
http://uk.mfa.lt
Commercial Attaché’s Office
020 7592 2862
Fax 020 7592 2864
Consular Section
Monday 13.00-17.00, Tuesday-Friday 9.00-13.00
Visa Section
Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 15.00-16.00
HER
EXCELLENCY MRS ASTA SKAISGIRYTE LIAUSKIENE * Ambassador Extraordinary
& Plenipotentiary (since 16 November 2012)
Mr Gintaras Stonys m Minister-Counsellor (Political
& Economic Affairs)
Mrs Irena Skardziuviene m Minister-Counsellor (Political
Affairs)
Mr Antanas Muralis m Minister-Counsellor (Consular
Affairs)
Mrs
Natalija Bacevičienė m Minister
Counsellor (Diaspora)
Colonel Valdas Siauciulis m Defence Attaché
Ms Egle Brozneliene * Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Laura Tilunaite 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mr Gvidas Venckaitis Press Officer
Mr Julius Senkus
m Chief Officer (Finance & Administration)
Ms
Juste Kostikovaite Cultural Attaché
Mr Andrius Nikitinas m Commercial
Attaché
LUXEMBOURG
Embassy of Luxembourg
27 Wilton Crescent SW1X 8SD
020 7235 6961
Fax 020 7235 9734
londres.amb@mae.etat.lu
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Section
Visa Office Monday-Friday 10.00-11.45
HIS EXCELLENCY MR PATRICK ENGELBERG m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 August 2013)
Mrs Christine
Engelberg
Mr
Jean Claude Kugener m Deputy
Head of Mission
Mr Miguel Marques m Counsellor (Financial Affairs)
MACEDONIA
Embassy of the Republic of Macedonia
Suites 2.1 & 2.2 Second Floor Buckingham
Court 75-83 Buckingham Gate SW1E 6PE
020
7976 0535 / 020 7976 0538
Fax 020 7976 0539
sek.london@mfa.gov.mk
www.macedonianembassy.org.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JOVAN DONEV m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipontentiary (since 28 February 2017)
Mrs Snezhanka
Mitrevska-Doneva
Mr Jasmin Kjahil
m Minister-Counsellor (Political & Economic)
Mr Oliver Sam
2nd Secretary
Miss Mare Ushkovska 2nd Secretary
Mr Goran Siljanovski m 3rd Secretary
Mr
Shpend Sadiki * Attaché
MADAGASCAR
Embassy of the Republic of Madagascar
4 Avenue Raphael Paris XVIII FRANCE
0033145046211
Fax: 0033145035870
MALAWI
High Commission of the Republic of Malawi
36 John Street WC1N 2AT
020 7421 6010
Fax
020 7831 9273
malawihighcommission@btconnect.com
www.malawihighcommission.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR KENNA ALEWA MPHONDA m High
Commissioner (since 18 June 2015) Mrs Mary Chokani Mphonda
Mrs Quent Madalo Kalichero m Deputy
High Commissioner Col. Sydney Crispen Linyama m Defence Attaché
Mr Peter Chilinda m 1st Secretary (Finance)
Mrs Towera Zimba Mmodzi m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mr
Kondwani Munthali 2nd Secretary
(Press & Protocol)
Ms Carolyne Kaliati 2nd Secretary (Political)
Mr Mwayi Dausi
3rd Secretary (Consular)
MALAYSIA
Malaysian High Commission
45 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QT
020 7235 8033
Fax 020 7235 5161
mwlon@btconnect.com
Monday-Friday
09.00-17.00
Visa/Consular Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00
Adminstration
020 7919 0254
Protocol
020 7919 0253
Consular
020 7919 0210
Immigration
020 7919 0230
Defence
020 7919 0274
Economic
020 7499 4644 (Trade)
020 7919 0616 (Investment)
Education/Students
020 7985 1252
Tourism
020 7930 7932
Maritime
020 7919 0249
HIS EXCELLENCY DATO AHMAD RASIDI HAZIZI m
High Commissioner (since 24 January 2014) Mrs Datin Rosilawati Ab Raffar
Mr Mohd Suhaimi Jaafar m Deputy High
Commissioner Prof Dr Zainal Abidin Sanusi m Counsellor
(Education)
Brig Gen Dato Hj Kamarol Fauzi Mohd Said m
Defence Adviser Capt. Mohamad Halim Ahmed m Attaché (Maritime)
Mr Ahmad Izlan Idris m Counsellor (Education)
Mr Mohd Khalid Haji Ismail m Counsellor (Police Liaison)
Mrs Wahida Abdul Rahman m Counsellor (Investment)
Mr Khairul Nizam Moonier m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr
Arzi Fareen Faisal m Counsellor
(Education)
Mr Azhar Abd Hamid m Counsellor (Immigration)
Mr Mohd Hadrizammi Mustafa m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Riedzal Abdul Malek Counsellor (Political)
Mr Zulhelmi Zakaria m Attaché (Education)
Mrs
Hilyati Salwa Shokri m 1st
Secretary (Political)
Lt. Col. Ahmad Rashidi Ithnin m Assistant
Defence Adviser Mr Shah Zulmizan Safar m Education Attaché
Mr Hanizam Darham m Education Attaché
Miss Nik Eylia Sofia Abd Aziz Education Attaché
Mr Firdaus Zakaria m Education Attaché
Mr
Ruzain Syukur Mansor m Attaché
(Education)
Mr Kanagalingam T Selvarasah
m Attaché (Maritime)
Mr Abd Jamal Abd Malik m 2nd Secretary (Training)
Mr Muhammad Hafizuddin Ishak m 2nd Secretary (Commercial)
Mr Jesse Quiban
m 2nd Secretary (Bilateral)
Mr Onn Mohamed
m 2nd Secretary (Protocol)
Ms.
Norita Mohd Noor 3rd Secretary
(Administration)
Mr Jerfi Harun
m 3rd Secretary (Finance & Consular)
MALDIVES
Embassy of the
Republic of Maldives
22 Nottingham
Place W1U 5NJ
020 7224 2135
Fax 020 7224
2157
info@maldivesembassy.uk
www.maldivesembassy.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-16.30
HIS EXCELLENCY MR AHMED SHIAAN m Non Resident
High Commissioner (31 October 2015 to 13 October 2016), Non Resident
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 13 October 2016)
Mrs Anna Shiaan
Mr Hassan Shifau
m Deputy Ambassador
Ms Geela Ali
* Minister Counsellor
Mr Mohamed
Nazeer m Minister (Trade
Representative)
Mrs Aishath
Zaifa m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Asima
Hassan m 3rd Secretary
MALI
Embassy of the
Republic of Mali
Avenue Molière
487 1050 Brussels BELGIUM
0 322 345 74-32 Fax 00 322 344 57 00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SÉKOU DIT GAOUSSOU CISSÉ m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 10 March 2016)
(Resident in Brussels)
Mrs Cisse Oumou
Traore
Mr Mamounou Toure m Counsellor
MALTA
Malta High
Commission
Malta House
36-38 Piccadilly W1J OLE
020 7292 4800
Fax 020 7734
1831
maltahighcommission.london@gov.mt
www.foreign.gov.mt
Monday-Friday
09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
High
Commissioner's Private Secretary
020 7292 4827
Political/Commonwealth
020 7292 4811
EU/Trade
Section
020 7292 4823
Consular/Information/Citizenship
Section
020 7292 4822
Visa Section
020 7292 4800
Passport Section
020 7292 4807
Passports.london@gov.mt
Medical Section
020 7292 4829
Medical.london@gov.mt
Pensions Section
020 7292 4821
HIS EXCELLENCY MR NORMAN HAMILTON m High
Commissioner (since 31 August 2013) Mrs Josephine (Josette) Hamilton
Mr Mario Buttigieg m Senior
Counsellor, Deputy Head of Mission Dr Michaela Muscat Maritime Attaché
Mr Peter Paul Meli Economic Attaché
Ms Chirelle Ellull Sciberras 1st Secretary
Mr Karl Matthew Xuereb 1st Secretary
MAURITANIA
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania Carlyle House, 235-237 Vauxhall Bridge Road SW1V
1EJ 020 7233 6158
Vacant Ambassador
Mr Mohamed Yahya Sidi Haiba m Chargé d’Affaires
Mr Mohamed Bouya Mohamed Elghith m 2nd Counsellor
MAURITIUS
Mauritius High Commission
32/33 Elvaston Place SW7 5NW
020 7581 0294/5
Fax 020 7823 8437 / 020 7584 9859
londonhc@govmu.org
londonconsul@govmu.org (consular matters only)
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GIRISH NUNKOO m High
Commissioner (since 09 August 2015) Mrs Bibi Qamarara Nunkoo
Mr Khemraj Jingree m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohammad Yaaseen Hansrod 2nd Secretary
MEXICO
Embassy of Mexico
16 St. George Street W1S 1FD
Switchboard:
(44-20) 7499 8586
E-Mail: mexuk@sre.gob.mx
Web Page: http ://www.sre.gob.mx/reinounido
Monday-Friday
09.00-13.00 & 14.00-15.00
Consular Section
16 St. George Street W1S 1FD
consulmexuk@sre.gob.mx
Military & Air Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel & Fax:
(44-20) 7235 7898
Naval Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel
& Fax : (44-20) 7235 6211
Maritime Affairs Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel : (44-20) 7235 8475
Commercial Section
8 Halkin Street SW1X 7DW
Tel: (44-20) 7811 5041
Tourism Section
Wakefield House
41
Trinity Square EC3N 4DJ
Tel: (44-20) 7488 9392
HIS EXCELLENCY MR JULIAN VENTURA VALERO m
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (since 30 March 2017)
Mrs Mariana
Luiselli Garciadiego
Mr
David Nájera Rivas m Deputy
Head of Mission
Mr Anibal Gómez Toledo m Counsellor (Head of Consular
Section)
Mrs
Aureny Aguirre O.Sunza m Counsellor (Permanent Alternate
Representative to International Organisations and Multilateral Affairs)
Mr Alberto Lozano Merino m Counsellor (Press Attaché)
Mr
Juan Carlos Lombardo Muñoz Ledo 3rd
Secretary (Economic Affairs)
Ms Stephanie Marie Black León 3rd Secretary
(Cultural Attaché) Ms Mónica Valdez Murphree m 3rd Secretary (Political
Affairs) Mr Alfredo Pérez de Tejada Ortega m Administrative
Attaché Ms Aida Gutiérrez Tejeda Administrative & Protocol Attaché
Ms María del Rocío Márquez Esquivel Consular Affairs Attaché Mr Antonio
Hernández Baca m Consular Attaché
Mr Alfredo Montaño Cortes Telecomunications
Attaché General Emilio Avendaňo Garcia m Military and Air
Attaché Colonel Joel Guzmán Molina m Deputy Military Attaché
Sergeant Martin Escobedo Cardenas m Assistant Military and Air
Attaché
Rear Admiral Victor Manuel Alarcon Daowz m
Alternate Representative to the IMO Rear Admiral Fidencio Vargas Dávila m
Naval Attaché
Captain José Manuel Murguia Alvarado m Deputy
Naval Attaché Commander Alejandro Urtiaga Gutierrez m Assistant
Naval Attaché Mr Carlos Eduardo Sánchez Pavón m Minister
(Commercial Affairs) Mr Andrés Espinosa Acéves m 1st Secretary
(Commercial Attaché)
Mr Alberto José Martinez Salinas 1st
Secretary, Alternate Representative to the IMO Mr Vicente Salas Hasselbach m
Counsellor (Tourism Attaché) Mr Alejandro Grageda Díaz 1st Secretary
(Tourism Affairs)
MOLDOVA
Embassy of the Republic of Moldova
5 Dolphin Square Edensor Road W4 2ST
020 8995 6818
Fax 020 8995
6927
embassy.london@mfa.md
www.britania.mfa.gov.md
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00
& 14.00-18.00
Consular &
Visa section
020 8996 0546
Fax 020 8995
6927
Consul.london@mfa.md
Monday-Friday
09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00
Vacant Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Vilen
Murzac Counsellor & Chargé
d’Affaires
Mr Victor
Haruta m 1st Secretary
MONACO
Embassy of the
Principality of Monaco
7 Upper
Grosvenor Street London W1K 2LX
0207 318 1081
Fax 0207 493
4563
www. embassy-to-uk.gouv.mc/en embassy.uk@gouv.mc
HER EXCELLENCY MRS EVELYNE GENTA Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12 January 2010)
MONGOLIA
Embassy of
Mongolia
7-8 Kensington
Court W8 5DL
020 7937 0150
Fax 020 7937
1117
office@embassyofmongolia.co.uk
secretary@embassyofmongolia.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SANJAA BAYAR m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 February 2017)
Mrs Suvd
Erdenebileg
Mr Odonjil Banzragch m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Maruush
Batbold m 1st Secretary
(Political Affairs)
Mr Otgonbayar
Lkhamsuren m Counsellor
(Consular Affairs)
Ms Ariunsanaa
Tseyen-Oidov m Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Ms Uyanga
Dorjsuren m Counsellor
(Consular Affairs)
Ms Saranbayar
Sed-Ochir m 1st Secretary
(Education and Cultural Affairs)
MONTENEGRO
Embassy of
Montenegro
47 De Vere
Gardens W8 5AW
020 3302 7227
Fax 020 3302
7227
unitedkingdom@mfa.gov.me
HIS EXCELLENCY MR BORISLAV BANOVIĆ m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 02 February
2016)
Mrs Vesna
Banović
Mrs
Marija Stjepcevic m 1st
Counsellor
Mrs Valentina Kneżevic-Tomic m 1st Secretary
MOROCCO
Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco
49 Queens Gate Gardens SW7 5NE
0207 581 5001-4,
Fax 0207 225 38 62
ambalondres@maec.gov.ma
www.morocanembassylondon.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Section
Diamond House: 97/99 Pread Street, Paddington, W2
Tel: 0207 724 07 19/0207 724 06 24
Fax:
0207 7067407
Consmorocco.uk@lycos.co.uk
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR ABDESSELAM ABOUDRAR m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 10 November 2016)
Mrs Saloua
Larhrissi
Miss
Lalla Soumia Bouhamidi Deputy Head of
Mission
Mr Larbi R’Miki m Minister
Plenipotentiary& Head of Press & Cultural Section Mr Karim El
Rhaidi m Counsellor
Mr Abdelghani Ambari * Minister-Counsellor
Mr Omar El Khayari m Minister-Counsellor
Miss
Zeineb Bentahila * Counsellor
Mr Brahim Outti
m Counsellor
Mr Yassine Gaouane Counsellor
Mr Ahmed El Guerrab 1st Secretary(Cultural Affairs)
Mr Mohammed Farhane m Counsellor
Mr Abdelmajid Chabab Attaché
Mr
Salah Eddin Dide m Security Attaché
Mr Said El Fenniri * Attaché
Ms Sanae Ougaddoum Attaché
Mr Mohamed Salah Chakroune m Attaché
Col. Mustapha Mounir m Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Commander
Khalil Bachiri m Deputy Defence Attaché&Representative to the IMO
Mr Abderrahim Beyyoudh m Consul General Mr Zein Rachid m Vice
Consul
Mr Mohamed Amine El Alami m Vice Consul
Mr Hassan Chmicha m Vice Consul
MOZAMBIQUE
High Commission for the Republic of Mozambique
21 Fitzroy Square W1T 6EL
020 7383 3800
www.mozambiquehighcommission.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
Consular Section: Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00;
Inquiries by telephone: Monday-Friday 14.30-16.30
HIS EXCELLENCY MR FILIPE CHIDUMO m High
Commissioner (Since November 2015) Mrs Paula Marisa Frederico Chidumo
Mr
Omar Remane m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Matavele Júnior Aurélio Machimbene m 1st
Secretary Ms Rabeca Albino Raimundo Consular Attaché
Mrs Teresa Jose Samuel Baila Vieira * Financial
& Administrative Attaché
MYANMAR see BURMA
NAMIBIA
High Commission for the Republic of Namibia
6 Chandos Street W1G 9LU
020 7636 6244
Fax 020 7637 5694
info@namibiahc.org.uk
Monday to Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR STEVE V. KATJIUANJO m High
Commissioner (since 21 October 2013) Mrs Christophene Katjiuanjo
Mr
Michael Ndivayele m Minister-Counsellor
Mr George Tshatumbu m Minister-Counsellor (IMO)
Mr
Erastus Ndeyado Hailwa 2nd Secretary
(Commonwealth, Education & Culture & Politics)
Ms Toini Ndapewa Fillemon * 2nd
Secretary (Finance & Administration)
Ms Angela Pavaza
* 3rd Secretary
NEPAL
Embassy of Nepal
12A Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QU
020 7229 1594/6231/5352
Fax 020 7792 9861
eon@nepembassy.org.uk
www.nepembassy.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
HIS
EXCELLENCY DR DURGA BAHADUR SUBEDI m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 28 September 2016)
Mrs Poonam R
Subedi
Mr
Sharad Raj Aran m Counsellor
Col. Pradeep Jung KC m Military Attaché
Mr Bhupendra Prasad Ghimire m 3rd Secretary
Mr Tejendra Regmi Attaché
NETHERLANDS
Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
38 Hyde Park Gate SW7 5DP
020 7590 3200
LON@minbuza.nl
http://unitedkingdom.nlembassy.org
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Ambassador’s Office
020 7590 3299
Fax
020 7590 3262
Political Department
020 7590 3294
Fax 020 7590 3262
Economic Department
020 7590 3259
Press & Cultural Department
020 7590 3269
Management Department
020 7590 3252
Consular Department
020 7590 3200
Fax 020 7581 3458
Defence Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3244
Army Attaché’s Office
020 7590 3244
Agricultural, Nature & Food Quality
Department
020 7590 3279
Industrial Department
020 7590 3286
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR SIMON SMITS m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 11 September 2015)
Mrs Astrid
Kleinen
Mrs
Brechje Schwachöfer m Minister
Plenipotentiary
Mrs
Anne Marie Stordiau-van Egmond * Counsellor (Security and Justice)
Mr Arjan Dieder Uilenreef m Counsellor
Mrs Charlotte Talens m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Ms Gabrielle Scholten m 2nd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Fred Olthof
* Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Ms Patricia Zandstra 1st Secretary (Economic
Affairs) Ms Jannet Duijndam Counsellor (Press & Cultural Affairs)
Mr Maurits Beltgens m Vice Consul (Consular Affairs) Mr Felix
Kremer m 2nd Secretary (Management Affairs) Captain Wolter
Sillevis Smitt m Defence and Naval Attaché
Lt Colonel Rob Arts m Military, Air and Deputy Defence
Attaché
Ms
Elisabeth Geertje van Diggelen 1st
Secretary (Netherlands Investment Agency)
NEW ZEALAND
New Zealand High Commission
2nd Floor New Zealand House 80 Haymarket SW1Y
4TQ Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Chancery
020 7930 8422
Fax 020 7839 4580
www.mfat.govt.nz/uk
Inquiries: aboutnz@newzealandhc.org.uk
Consular: consular@newzealandhc.org.uk
Defence Staff & Defence Purchasing Office
020 7930 8400
Fax
020 7930 8401
Immigration New Zealand
020 3582 7499 (Visa Application Centre)
Fax 020 7973 0370
Passport Office
020 7968 2730
Fax 020 7968 2739
New Zealand Trade & Enterprise
020 7321 5371
Fax
020 7973 0104
HIS EXCELLENCY THE RT HON SIR JERRY MATEPARAE m
High Commissioner (since 27 March 2017) Lady Janine Mateparae
Mr
David Evans Deputy High Commissioner
Brigadier Evan Williams m Defence
Adviser & Head New Zealand Defence Staff Mr Daniel Taylor m Counsellor
(Commercial) Mr Barry Taylor m Counsellor (Police)
Mr Nathanael Mackay m Counsellor
(Immigration)
Mrs Jane Catherine Tapley m Counsellor (Management)
Ms Bronwyn Evans-Kent Counsellor (Political)
Mr
Frazer Tijsen m Counsellor
Ms Katharyn Osborn Counsellor
Mr Kenneth Ryan
1st Secretary (Trade & Economic)
Mr James Houston
1st Secretary (Political & Security)
Mrs Stephanie Greathead m 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Miss Catherine Parton 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mrs
Katherine Clift m Counsellor (Veterinary
Services) (Resident in Brussels)
Mr Robert Lake
m Counsellor (Customs) (Resident in Brussels)
Mr Bruce McCallum m Counsellor
(Business Innovation & Employment) (Resident in Brussels) Commander
Christopher David Crossman m Naval Adviser
Wing Commander Lisa D’Oliveira m Air
Adviser Lieutenant Colonel Katherine Lee m Military Adviser
Lieutenant Commander Ian Andrew RNZN m Logistics Adviser Warrant
Officer Stephen Clarke m Business Manager
Ms Laura Crone 2nd Secretary (Multilateral)
Mrs Elizabeth Sharland m Assistant Defence Adviser
NICARAGUA
Embassy of Nicaragua
Suite 31 Vicarage House 58-60 Kensington Church
Street W8 4DB
020 7938 2373
Fax 020 7937 0952
embaniclondon@btconnect.com
www.cancilleria.gob.ni
Consular
Section
consulnic.uk@btconnect.com
HER EXCELLENCY GUISELL MORALES-ECHAVERRY Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 15 January 2015)
Mr Ricardo
Carioni Morales m 1st
Secretary & Deputy Head of Mission
NIGER
Embassy of the
Republic of Niger
154 Rue de
Longchamp 75116 Paris FRANCE
(0) 331 45 04 80 60 Fax (00) 331 45 04 79 73
Vacant
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Hassane
Idi 1st Secretary (Protocol &
Bilateral)
NIGERIA
High Commission
for the Federal Republic of Nigeria
Nigeria House 9
Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7839
8746
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
chancery@nigeriahc.org
information@nigeriahc.org.uk
www.nigeriahc.org.uk
Immigration
Section
9
Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7925
0990
passport@nigeriahc.org.uk
visa@nigeriahc.org.uk
Monday-Friday
10.00-13.00
Defence Section
9
Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX
020 7839 1244
Fax 020 7925
1483
Vacant High Commissioner
Mr A.S.
Ogah m Chargé d’Affaires
Mr V.E.
Udoyen m Minister, Head of
Immigration
Mr E.A.
Engom m Minister, Head of
Trade and Investment
Mr Mohammed
Hassan Hassan m Minister
Miss Lilian Onoh
Minister
Mr Hassan M
Hassan m Minister
Mr Jonas
Ugochukwu Nwofe m 1st
Secretary
Mr I. Sule m Senior Counsellor
Mr U. I.
Bashir m Minister, Education
and Welfare
Mr S.O.
Fehintola m Counsellor
Mrs Rhoda E Otoide m Deputy Finance Attache
Mr I.S.
Ekere m Administrative Attache
Mr Raphael
Adewunmi Orisamakin m Administartive
Attache
Mrs Maria N
Tony-Bisong m Administrative
Attache
Mr Joseph A Raiyemopin m Administrative Attache
Mr Elijah J Udom
m Administrative Attache
Mrs
Mary Ashibebongye Ushie m Immigration
Attaché
Mrs C.I. Ngere
m Deputy Immigration Attaché
Mr Mustapha Ahmed m Immigration Attaché I
Mr E.J. Tariah
m Immigration Attaché II
Mr E. Chibueze
m Immigration Attaché III
Maj. Gen. Gbolahan Oyefesobi. Ogidi m Defence
Adviser Capt J.Ojone Ajodo m Deputy Defence Adviser (Navy)
Wg. Cdr Eyo Benson m Deputy Defence Adviser (Air) Major O.A.
Sanni m Deputy Defence Adviser (Library)
Engr. Anas Kawu Suleiman m Deputy Alternate Permanent
Representative to the IMO
NORWAY
Royal Norwegian Embassy
25 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QD
020 7591 5500
Fax 020 7245 6993
emb.london@mfa.no
www.norway.org.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MRS MONA JUUL m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 August 2014) Mr Terje
Rød-Larsen
Mrs.
Ragnhild Imerslund Minister-Counsellor m (Deputy Head of Mission)
Ms
Anne-Mette Grønland Counsellor (Head
of Administrative and Consular Section)
Ms Sigrid Oddsen
m Counsellor (Cultural Affairs & Trade Policy)
Mrs Mari Olsen
m Counsellor (Security & Defence Policy)
Mr Petter Tollefsen m Counsellor (Political)
Mrs Martina Elisabeth Østerhus m Counsellor (Political)
Mr Simen Svenheim m Counsellor (Trade, Industry &
Fisheries)
Ms
Gerd Grøholt Consul (Consular)
Mr Per Martin Bjartan m Police Attaché
Colonel Dr.Professor John Andreas Olsen m Defence Attaché
OMAN
Embassy of the Sultanate of Oman
167 Queens Gate SW7 5HE
switchboard: 020 7225 0001
Fax : 020 7589 2505
Ambassador's
office email: london2@mofa.gov.om
General email: london1@mofa.gov.om
Monday-Friday 09.00-15.30
Information Attaché
020 758 0202
Fax
020 7589 7751
Email: info_attache@btconnect.com
Military Attaché
64 Ennismore Garden SW7 1NH
020 5890202
Fax 020 7584 3653
Cultural Attaché
Winchester
House
259-269 Old
Marylebone Road
London NW1 2RA
Tel: 020
78383853 & 020 78383826
Email:
m.alamri@omanembassy.org.uk
Health Attaché
167 Queens gate
London SW7 5HE
switchboard:
020 72250001
Fax: 020 75892505
Email:
london1@mofa.gov.om
HIS EXCELLENCY ABDULAZIZ ABDULLAH ZAHIR AL HINAI
m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 12
November 2009)
Mrs Maryam Talib
Ali Al Hinai
Shaikh Ghassan Ibrahim Shaker m Minister
Plenipotentiary Dr Omar Abdul Munim Al-Zawawi m Counsellor
Mr Aqeel
Malallah Abdullah m Minister
Plenipotentiary
Mr Al Sayyid Mohamed Bader Saud Al Busaid m
Minister Plenpotentiary Mr Jamil Haji Isma'il Al Balushi m Counsellor
Mr Asad Issa Abdullah al-Harthy m Counsellor
Mr Hatem Hilal
Ali Al-Ya'qoubi m 1st
Secretary
Mr Al Sayyid Ammar Abdullah Sultan Al Busaidi 1st
Secretary Mr Issa Saleh Al Rashdi m 1st Secretary
Sheikh Saud
Mustahail Ahmed Al Mashani m 2nd
Secretary
HH Theyazin Al Said 2nd secretary Mujahid Al
Siyabi m 2nd secretary Abdullah Abbas Al Kindi 2nd secretary
Commodore Said Ali Khalfan Al Maqbali m Military
Attaché Colonel Abdulrahman Al Badi m Assistant Military Attaché
Major Bader Yousuf Khalfan Al Busaidi m Attaché
Mr Musallam Taman Al-Amri m Cultural
Attaché Mr Abdullah Al-Abri m Information Attaché
PAKISTAN
High Commission for the Islamic Republic of
Pakistan 35-36 Lowndes Square SW1X
9JN 020 7664 9276
Fax 020 7664
9224
phclondon@phclondon.org
www.phclondon.org
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30
Consular
Division
34 Lowndes
Square SW1X 9JN
Monday-Thursday
10.00-12.30 & Friday 10.00-12.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR SYED IBNE ABBAS m High
Commissioner (since 4 October 2014) Mrs Sadaf Abbas
Dr Israr Hussain
m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Zahid Hafeez
Chaudhri m Minister
Mr Zahid Ahmed
Khan Jatoi m 1st Secretary
Mr Asif Khan
m 1st Secretary & Head of Chancery
Dr Hassan
Muhammad Rabbani m 2nd
Secretary
Mr. Muhammad
Jawad Ajmal m 3rd Secretary
Commodore Raja Rab Nawaz m Defence
& Naval Adviser
Captain Abdus Sami m Defence Procurement Adviser
Colonel
Sardar Nadeem Iqbal Khan m Army
& Air Adviser
Colonel Jaffer Sultan m Counsellor (PATLO-I)
Major Muhammad Attique Nawaz Khan m PATLO-II
Mr Ghulam Nabi Memon m Minister (Coord)
Mr Hassan Bin Aftab m Counsellor (Coord)
Mr Muhammad Baqar Raza m 1st Secretary
Mr
Umair Aslam Malik m 1st
Secretary
Mr Azhar Ali Khan m Technical Attaché
Mr Muneer Ahmad
m Press Attaché
Mr Sajid Mehmood
m Commercial Counsellor
Mr Muhammad Luqman Masood m Director (Audit & Accounts)
Mr Riaz Ahmad m 2nd Secretary
Mr
Waqas Ahmed Khan m 3rd
Secretary (Audit & Accounts)
Mr Taj Wali
m Assistant Director (MRP)
Mr Sadar M S Yousaf m Manager (NADRA)
PALAU
London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls
section below)
PANAMA
Embassy of Panama
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7493 4646
Fax 020 7493 4333
panama1@btconnect.com
Consulate General
40 Hertford Street W1J 7SH
020 7409 2255
Fax 020 7493 4499
legalizations@panamaconsul.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DANIEL EDUARDO FÁBREGA VENIER m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary; Consul General (since
4 December 2014)
Mrs Amparo
Arrocha de Fábrega
Miss Ana Cecilia Alvarado Counsellor, Deputy
Head of Mission Mr Francisco J. Robayna Political Attaché & Vice
Consul Miss Ana Gonzalez Cultural and Press Attaché Mr Jaime
Gilinski Bacal m Political Affairs Attaché
PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Papua New Guinea High Commission
14 Waterloo Place SW1Y 4AR
020 7930 0922
Fax 020 7930 0828
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
HER EXCELLENCY MS WINNIE ANNA KIAP High Commissioner (since 24 August 2011)
Mr Nasser Tamei
m 1st Secretary
PARAGUAY
Embassy of the Republic of Paraguay
3rd Floor 344 Kensington High Street W14 8NS
020 7610 4180
Fax
020 7371 4297
embaparuk@paraguayembassy.co.uk
embaparuk2@paraguayembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-17.00
Consular Section
020 7610 4180
Fax 020 7371 4297
Monday-Friday 10.00-16.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR GENARO VICENTE PAPPALARDO
AYALA m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since
31 March 2017)
Mrs Marina
Araujo de Pappalardo
Ms
Eliana Raquel Duarte Torales * Chargé d’Affaires a.i.,2nd
Secretary
PERU
Embassy of Peru
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7235 1917/8340/3802
Fax 020 7235 4463
postmaster@peruembassy-uk.com
www.peruembassy-uk.com
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Defence Attaché’s Office
5 Fallstaff House 24 Bardolph Road Richmond TW9
2LH 020 8940 7773
Fax 020 8940 7735
peruattache@hotmail.com
Consulate General
52 Sloane Street SW1X 9SP
020 7838 9223/9224
Fax
020 7823 2789
peruconsulate-uk@btconnect.com
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUDIO DE LA PUENTE m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary and Permanent Representative to the
IMO (since 2 November 2015)
Mrs Diana
Cunliffe de De la Puente
Mr Oswaldo Alfredo Del Aguila Ramirez m Minister,
Deputy Head of Mission Mrs Ruth Saif de Preperier * Minister (Consul
General)
Rear Admiral Jorgé Paz-Acosta m Defence Attaché & Alternate
Permanent Representative to the IMO
Miss Julissa Macchiavello Counsellor
(Political & Multilateral Affairs) & Alternate Permanent Representative
to the IMO
Colonel Jorge Elisban Martin Caro m Deputy Defence and Military Attaché
Captain
José Francisco Gianella * Deputy Defence Attaché and Alternate
Permanent Representative to the IMO Captain Meier von Schierenbeck-Martinez
m Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Mr Jaime Cárdenas
m Counsellor for Economic and Commercial Affairs
Mr Vidal Eduardo Choroco 2nd Secretary (Press
and Cultural Affairs) and Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
Miss Patricia Díaz 2nd Secretary (Vice Consul)
Miss
Silvana Mendoza-Malca 2nd Secretary (Trade, Investment & Co-operation
Affairs) & Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO
PHILIPPINES
Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines
6-11 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7451 1780
Fax: 020 7930 9787
embassy@philemb.co.uk
london.pe@dfa.gov.ph
http://londonpe.dfa.gov.ph
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Section: 020 7451 1803/1805/1814/1815/1819
Political (Bilateral) Section: 020 7451 1806
Political
(Multilateral) Section: 020 7451
1808
Cultural Section: 020 7451 1812
Economic Section: 020 7451 1807
Administration Section: 020 7451 1811
Office of the Defence & Armed Forces Attaché
Calle Guadalquivir, 6 28002 Madrid
0034 915 644 833/0034 917 823 830 (loc 817)
Fax 0034 915 644 833
phildafa90spain@yahoo.com
Trade Section
1a Cumberland House Kensington Court W8 5NX
020 7937 1898/7998
Fax 020 7937 2747
london@dti.gov.ph
london@philippinetrade.org
www.investphilippines.gov.ph
Labour Section
3rd Floor, 6 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020 7839 8078/020 7451 1832
Fax
020 7839 7345
labattrdc59@yahoo.com
Tourism Section
2nd
Floor, 10-11 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020
7321 0668
Fax
020 7925 2920
info@itsmorefuninthephilippines.co.uk
Maritime Section
3rd
Floor, 10 Suffolk Street SW1Y 4HG
020
7839 1650
aflingad@marina.gov.ph
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ANTONIO MANUEL LAGDAMEO m
Ambassador Extraordinary (Since 20 February 2017)
Mrs Maria Linda
Lagdameo
Mr
Gilberto Gorgonio Asuque m Deputy
Chief of Mission & Permanent Representative to the IMO
Mr Senen Mangalile m Deputy Chief of Mission and
Consul General & Deputy Permanent Representative to the
IMO
Ms Myla Grace Ragenia Macahilig Minister & Deputy Consul General
Ms Emma Sarne Minister, Consul &
Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO Ms Kristine Leilani Salle 1st
Secretary & Consul (Political)
Mr Voltaire Onesimo Mauricio 1st Secretary
& Consul (Consular) Mr Rommel Romato m 2nd Secretary &
Consul (Economics) Ms Maria Victoria Pineda 2nd Secretary
Col Romulo A. Manuel Jr. INF (GSC) PA Defence
Attaché (Non-Resident)
Ms Michelle Fatima Sanchez Commercial Counsellor
Mr Reydeluz D. Conferido Labour Attaché
Mr Arsenio F. Lingad II Maritime Attaché
Mr
Gerard O. Panga m Tourism
Attaché
Mrs Maria Consolacion C. Marquez m Welfare Officer
Capt. Eustacio Nimrod Jr Enriquez * Technical
Adviser to Maritime Attache Mrs Aleth Panopio m Attaché (Visa)
Mrs Vivian Pascua * Attaché (Administration-Property)
Mr Neil Brillantes m Attaché (Consular)
Mrs
Maria Theresa Almirante m Attaché
(Consular-ATN)
Mrs Mary Rose Victorio * Attaché (Administration)
Mr Medardo Albano m Attaché (Finance)
Mrs Maria Theresa Jesusa Albano m Attaché (Administrative Officer)
Ms Millecent Verceles Attaché (Administration)
Mr
Tomas Raiz m Attaché (Finance Officer)
Ms Eric Ricafort
m Attaché (Communications)
Mr Douveylito Tangcay m Attaché (Consular)
Mrs Neriza Magaso * Attaché (Consular)
Ms Cielo Gamayon
Attaché (Protocol)
POLAND
Embassy of the Republic of Poland
47 Portland Place W1B 1JH
020 7291 3520
Fax
020 7291 3576
london@msz.gov.pl
www.london.mfa.gov.pl
Economic Section
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX
020 7822 8917
london.we@msz.gov.pl
Trade & Investment Promotion Section
90 Gloucester Place W1U 6HS
020
7317 2700/2
Fax 020 7486 9840
london@trade.gov.pl
www.london.trade.gov.pl
Polish Cultural Institute
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX
020 7822 8990
Fax 020 7822 8951
pci@polishculture.org.uk
www.polishculture.org.uk
Consular Section
Bravura House 10 Bouverie Street EC4Y 8AX
020 7822 8900/1
Fax 020 7936 3571
londyn.konsulat@msz.gov.pl
www.london.mfa.gov.pl
HIS
EXCELLENCY PROFESSOR ARKADY JÓZEF RZEGOCKI m Ambassador Extraordinary
& Plenipotentiary (since 30 August 2016)
Mrs Jolanta
Rzegocka
Mr
Dariusz Łaska m Deputy
Head of Mission, Minister-Counsellor
Mr Krzysztof Grzelczyk m Minister-Counsellor
& Consul General, Head of Consular Section Mr Jerzy Bartosik m Minister-Counsellor,
Head of Trade & Investment Promotion Section Lt Col Dorota Kawecka m
Acting Defence Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Mr Wacław Bielawski m Minister-Counsellor,
Permanent Representative IMO Mr Robert Szaniawski m 1st
Counsellor, Director of the Polish Cultural Institute Ms Katarzyna Krause 1st
Counsellor
Mr Wojciech Burkiewicz m 1st Counsellor, Head of Economic
Section
Ms Alicja Rakowska Counsellor, Head of
Promotion, Media & Information Section Lt Col Monika Sokołowska m
Counsellor, Liaison Officer of Polish Police Mr Grzegorz Dyk m 1st
Secretary, Head of Estates
Mr Marcin Miluski m 2nd Secretary, Head of Finance
Mr Mariusz Gasztoł m Minister-Counsellor
Mr
Michał Mazurek 1st Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Paweł Szota m 1st Counsellor
Mrs Renata Wasilewska–Mazur m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Elżbieta Halicka Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Mirosław Kornacki m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Mr Janusz Wołosz m Counsellor
(Science & Education)
Mr
Dariusz Matuszewski Counsellor
(Consular Affairs)
Mrs Helena Jurek
m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Ines Czajczyńska-Da Costa m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Agnieszka Skolimowska m 1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Agnieszka Wybiral m 1st Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Maja Żywioł m 1st Secretary (Political)
Ms
Agnieszka Hirsz 2nd Secretary (Trade & Investment Promotion)
Mr Bartłomiej Druziński m 2nd
Secretary
Mr Rafał Tadeusz Sordyl 2nd Secretary
Mrs Magdalena Miluska m 2nd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Mrs Lucyna Szczerbacka m 2nd Secretary
Mrs
Marta de Zuniga m 2nd
Secretary
Mr Michał Wybiral m 3rd Secretary (Consular
Affairs)
Mr Zbigniew Chrzanowski 3rd Secretary
Mr Artur Pytlasiński m Attaché
PORTUGAL
Embassy of Portugal
11 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PP
020 7235 5331
Fax 020 7235 0739
londres@mne.pt
Trade & Tourism
020 7201 6666
Fax 020 7201 6633
trade.london@portugalglobal.pt
tourism.london@portugalglobal.pt
Consular Section
3 Portland Place W1B 1HR
020 7291 3770
Fax 020 7291 3799
mail@cglon.dgaccp.pt
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR MANUEL LOBO ANTUNES m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2016)
Mrs Maria
Plantier Santos Lobo Antunes
Mrs Maria de Fatima Esteves Gonzalez m Minister-Counsellor,
Deputy Head of Mission Ms Maria Joana da Costa Afonso Lino Gaspar Alves Consul
General Ms Catarina Góis Vaz Afonso 1st Secretary
Mr Rui Manuel Boavista Vieira Marques m Economic
& Commercial Counsellor Mrs Maria Joao Leal da Silva Freire Morgado
Attache - Legal Affairs
Ms Ana Paula Prazeres de Almeida TourismPR
and Press Attache Mr José António Galaz m Social Affairs and
Transport Attaché Mr António Maria Soveral Padeira Tourism Attaché
Dr Regina Duarte
Educational Affairs Attaché
Mrs Joana Loureiro m Press Attaché
QATAR
Embassy of the State of Qatar
1 South Audley Street W1K 1NB
020 7493 2200
Fax 020 7493 2661
Monday-Friday
09.30-16.00
amb@qatarembassy.org.uk
amblondon@mofa.gov.qa
Cultural Section
21 Hertford Street W1Y 7RY
020
7318 5667
Fax 020 7495 8660
qatarcultural@hotmail.com
secretary-uk@sec.gov.qa
Medical Section
30 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HN
020 7370 6871
Fax 020 7835 1469
qatmeduk@qatarhealth.co.uk
Military Section
21 Hertford Street W1J 7RY
020 7409 2229
Fax 020 7629 0740
Mil505@qa-daoffice.co.uk
Mil.da.london@mofa.gov.qa
mfahmi@qa-daoffice.co.uk
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR YOUSEF ALI AL-KHATER m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 23 October 2014)
Mrs Maryam R Y
Al-Khater
Mr Hamad Bin Khalifa Bin Hamad Al-Thani m
Minister- Counsellor Mr Hamad Bin Jassim J M Al-Thani m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Hamad Mohamed Hussein Ali Al-Muftah * Counsellor
(Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr Ali Saleh Al-Fadhala * 1st Secretary (Administrative and
Financial Affairs)
Mr Mubarak Ajlan Al-Kuwari m 2nd
Secretary (Consul)
Brigadier Hamad Almarri m Defence Attaché
Shaikh Salman Jassim Al- Thani m 3rd
Secretary (Public Relations)
Mr
Abdulla Saad Al-Romaihi m 3rd
Secretary (Political & Legal
Affairs)
Mrs Leila Fanous
MVO Attaché (Press Attaché)
Mr Mohammed Rashid Al-Kuwari * Assistant Defence Attaché Mr Mohamed
Abdulla Al-Kaabi m Cultural Attaché Mr Fahad Al-Kuwari m
Assistant Cultural Attaché
Mr Abdulla Ali Al-Ansari m Medical Attaché
ROMANIA
Embassy of Romania
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD
Phone
: 020 7937 9666
Fax 020 7937 8069
londra@mae.ro
www.londra.mae.ro
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Section - London
M.E.I.C. House 344 Kensington High Street W14
8NS
Phone : 020 7602 9833
Fax 020 7602 4229
londra.cons@mae.ro
Consular Section - Edinburgh
7-9 North Street EH2 1AW
Phone : 0131 524 9498
Fax 0131 524 9499
edinburgh@mae.ro
Commercial Section
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD
Phone : 020 7937 9668
Fax 020 7937 8069
londra.economic@mae.ro
Defence Attaché’s Office
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD
Phone : 020 7937 4379
Fax 020 7937 4379
londra.aparare@mae.ro
Home Affairs Attaché’s Office
Arundel House 4 Palace Green W8 4QD
Phone : 02079379666
Fax : 02079378069
londra.mai1@mae.ro
Labour and Social Affairs Attaché’s Office
Arundel House 4 Palace Green, London W8 4QD
Phone : 020 7937 8125
Fax:020 7937 8069
londra.social@mae.ro
Romanian Cultural Institute
1 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
Phone : 020 7752 0134
Fax 020 7235 0383
office@icr-london.co.uk
www.icr-london.co.uk
HE MR SORIN-DAN MIHALACHE * Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 21 June 2016) Mr Theodor Cosmin
Onisii m Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Mihai Delcea
m Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr
Marius-Ioan Dragolea m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Manuel Marian Donescu m Minister-Counsellor (Commercial
and Economic Affairs)
Mr Dorian Branea
m Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Institute Director)
Miss Liliana Burda Counsellor
Miss Dorina Orzac Counsellor
Mr
Valentin Ciprian Muntean 1st
Secretary (Head of Consular Section London)
Mrs
Andreea Ioana Berechet m
Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Miss Alexandra Damian 1st Secretary
Mr Radu Nicodim Oniga m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Paula Monica Dănălache m 2nd Secretary
Ms Mihaela Enache 2nd Secretary
Miss
Vasilica Vali Staicu 3rd Secretary
Mr Dan-Octavian Bendei m 3rd Secretary
Colonel Ciprian-Mircea Rădulescu m Defence,
Military, Naval & Air Attaché Mr Petru Cristian Boca m Deputy
Defence Attaché
Ms Rodica-Andreea Cărăuşu Social
& Labour Affairs Attaché Mr Ioan Dascălu m Home Affairs Attaché
Mr
Adrian George Vlad m Head of
Chancellery
Ms Camelia Oprescu Consul
Mr Mircea Adrian Jurjut m Consul
RUSSIA
Embassy of the Russian Federation (Residence of
the Ambassador)
13 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QX
020 7229 3620
0207 229 7281
Fax
020 7229 5804
Embassy of the Russian Federation (Main
Building)
6/7 Kensington Palace Gardens, London, W8 4QP
020 7229 6412
Fax 020 7727 8625
kanc@rusemb.org.uk
www.rusemb.org.uk
Consular Department
5 Kensington Palace Gardens, London W8 4QS
020 3668 7474
www.rusemb.org.uk/consulate
info@rusemb.org.uk
Defence Attaché’s Office
44 Millfield Lane N6 6JB
020 8341 7979
Fax
020 8341 7744
Office of the Trade Representative
33 Highgate West Hill N6 6NL
020 8340 1907
Fax 020 8348 0112
www.rustrade.org.uk
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR ALEXANDER V YAKOVENKO m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 31 January 2011)
Mrs Nana
Yakovenko
Mr
Alexander M Kramarenko m Minister-Counsellor
Mr
Boris G Abramov m Trade
Representative
Captain (N) Oleg V Kornienko m Defence
& Naval Attaché Colonel Michail V Ivanov m Military Attaché
Mr Sergey V Derevyagin m Senior Counsellor
Mr Andrey M Druzhinin m Senior Counsellor
Mr Sergey A Pshenichny m Senior
Counsellor & Head of Consular Section Mr Vladimir I Derbenskiy m
Counsellor Mr Vladislav G Novikov m Counsellor
Mr Murad M Nasrutdinov m Counsellor
Mr Konstantin V Shlykov m Counsellor
Mr Denis M Temnikov m Counsellor
Mr
Alexander V Udod m Counsellor
Mr Sergey V Gushchin m 1st Secretary
Mr Kamil O Magomedov m 1st Secretary
Mr Alexey Y Maslov m 1st Secretary
Mr Alexander I Novikov m 1st Secretary
Ms Olga Zykova
1st Secretary
Mr
Alexander Y Novikov m 1st
Secretary
Mr Maxim G Sizov
m 1st Secretary
Colonel Igor T Mirtalibov m Military Attaché Assistant
Captain (N) Igor E Elkin m Naval Attaché Assistant
Mr Vitaly Belov
m Naval Attaché Assistant
Colonel Sergey N Savunov m Air Attaché Assistant
Colonel
Oleg N Bylina m Air Attaché
Assistant
Colonel Andrey N Fedorov m Military Attaché Assistant
Mr Denis Y Matveev m Clerk of the Military Attaché
Mr Igor V Konstantinov m Employee of the Air Attaché
Ms Irina A Borzakova 2nd Secretary
Mrs
Ksenia Verkholantseva m 2nd
Secretary
Mr Alexander
m 2nd Secretary
Mr Anton Tarshin
m 2nd Secretary
Mr Dmitry S Gushchin m 2nd Secretary
Mr Stanislav M Suprunenko m 2nd Secretary
Mr Sergey N Fedichkin m 3rd Secretary
Mr
Mikhail Maksimenko m 3rd
Secretary
Mr Roman Balashov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Kirill Gruzdev m 3rd Secretary
Mr Sergey S Belyakov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Pavel S Kozlov m 3rd Secretary
Mr Alexey V Stepanov 3rd Secretary
Mr
Vitaly V Zubkov m 3rd
Secretary
Mr Alexander Rumyantsev m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Elizaveta V Vokorina m 3rd Secretary
Mr Alexey Stetsenko m Attaché Adviser of Economic
Section
Ms Elena S Gorshkova Attaché
Mr Oleg Y Demirov m Attaché
Mr
Dmitry A Kiselev m Attaché
Mr Denis S Klevtsov m Attaché
Mr Michail I Ikonnikov m Attaché
Mr Nikolai Shurulia m Attaché
Mr Dmitry Golubovskiy m Attaché
Mr Evgeny Verkhovtsev m Attaché
Mr
Oleg Nadolskiy m Attaché
Mr Riiaz Komarov
m Attaché
Mr Roman Yudanov
m Attaché
Mr Sergey Kraev
m Attaché
Mr Viacheslav Polevoi m Attaché
Mr Vadim S Retyunskiy Attaché
Mr
Yury Bobrovskiy m Attaché
Ms Nina Mishchenko Attaché
RWANDA
Rwanda High Commission
120-122 Seymour Place
London
W1H 1NR
020 7224 9832
Fax:
020 7724 8642
Email:uk@rwandahc.org
www.rwandahc.org
HER EXCELLENCY MS YAMINA CLARIS KARITANYI High Commissioner (since 9 January 2016)
Mr Fidelis Mironko m 1st Counsellor
Mr
James Wizeye m 1st Secretary
SAINT CHRISTOPHER & NEVIS
High Commission for Saint Christopher &
Nevis
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7937 9718
Fax 020 937 7484
mission@sknhc.co.uk
www.stkittsnevisuk.com
HIS EXCELLENCY DR KEVIN M. ISAAC m High
Commissioner (since 12 January 2011) Mrs Prangtip Isaac
Mr
Eustace Wallace Counsellor
Mr Gurdip Bath
* Commercial Attaché
SAINT LUCIA
High Commission for Saint Lucia
1 Collingham Gardens SW5 0HW
020 7370 7123
Fax
020 7370 1905
MR GUY MAYERS
m High Commissioner (since 17 December 2016)
Mrs Ruth Mayers
Mr
Enrico Louis Monfrini Counsellor
(Economic)
Mr Tafawa Robert Williams Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
Mrs Rose-Anne Evelyn-Bates m 1st Secretary
Ms Clerona Compton Consul
Mr Verne Augustin Vice Consul
SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES
High Commission for Saint Vincent & the
Grenadines
10 Kensington Court W8 5DL
020 7460 1256
020
7565 2874
Fax 020 7937 6040
info@svghighcom.co.uk
www.svghighcom.co.uk
www.facebook.com/pages/SVG-High-Commission/113786951801
High Commissioner’s Office
020 7565 2874
Political & Commercial Section
020 7565 2885
Consular Section
020 7460 2588
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CENIO E. LEWIS m High Commissioner (since 24 April
2001)
Mrs Ita Lewis
Mrs
Doris Charles * Minister-Counsellor
Ms
Carolin de Freitas-Sawh m Counsellor
SAMOA
Embassy of Samoa
Avenue Commandant Lothaire, 1-1000 Brussels
0032 2 660 8454
Fax 0032 2 675 0336
samoanembassy@skynet.be
HIS
EXCELLENCY FATUMANAVA DR PA’OLELEI H LUTERU m High Commissioner
(since 14 August 2012) Mrs Nella Levy Counsellor
Mrs Anna Main
1st Secretary
SAN MARINO
Embassy of the Republic of San Marino
All correspondence should be addressed to the
Department of Foreign Affairs
Palazzo Begni – Contrada Omerelli 47890 San Marino – Republic of San Marino
+378 (0549) 882422
Fax +378 (0549) 992018
dipartimentoaffariesteri@pa.sm
HER EXCELLENCY MS FEDERICA BIGI Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 31 October 2012)
SÃO TOMÉ & PRINCIPE
Embassy of São Tomé & Principe
175 Avenue de Tervuren 1150 Brussels
00322 734 8966
Fax 00322 734 8815
Vacant Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Armindo de Brito m Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Mr Horatio Fernando da Forseca m 2nd Secretary
SAUDI ARABIA
Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia
30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ.
020 7917 3000
Defence Attaché’s Office
26 Queens Gate, SW7 5JE
020 7581 7070
Diplomatic Office of the Cultural Bureau
630 Cheswick High Road, London W4 5RY
020 3249 7000
Medical Section
60 Queen Anne Street W1G 8HP
020 7935 9931
Consular Office
32 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020
7917 3000
Economic Section
30 Charles Street, Mayfair W1J 5DZ
020 7917 3000
Commercial Section
15/16 Queens Street, Mayfair W1J 5PQ
020
7723 7817
Islamic Affairs Section
2nd Floor Park Lorne, 111 Park Road NW8 7JL
020 7723 7817
Information Section
18 Seymour Street, London W1H 7HU
020 7486 8324
HIS EXCELLENCY HRH PRINCE MOHAMED BIN NAWAF BIN
ABDULAZIZ m Ambassador Extraordinary &Plenipotentiary
(since 01 Dec 2005)
HH Princess
Fadwa bint Khalid bin Abdullah bin Abdulrahman
Mr Abdulmomen Mohamed Sharaf m Minister
Plenipotentiary (Deputy Head of Mission) Dr Saud Al Ammari m Minister
Plenipotentiary
H H Prince Sultan Fahad Abdullah Al-Saud m
Minister Plenipotentiary Mr Saud N H Al Hamdan m Counsellor
Mr Yousef
Mohammed H Al Balawi Counsellor
Mr Abdullah
Zayed Assiri m Counsellor
Mr Waleed Al-Hamoudi m Counsellor
Mr Khalid
Abdullah A Al-Rajhi m Counsellor
Mr Khalid bin Eid Marik Al-Shammri m Counsellor
Mr Bandar Fahad
A. Al-Zaid m Counsellor (Head
of the Consulate)
Mr Musaid
Sulaiman M Al-Marwany m 1st Secretary
Mr Mohamed
Saleh Al-Romih m 1st Secretary
Mr Waleed Omar
A Baasem m 1st Secretary
Mr Amer Ali A
Al-Shehry 1st Secretary
Mr Fawaz Abdulrahman Al-Shubaili m 1st Secretary
Mr Abdulaziz
Ali A. Al Rumaihi m 1st
Secretary
Mr Khalid Omar
m Basfar m 1st Secretary
Mr Abdullah Mohamad A Al Hamdan m 1st
Secretary Mr Sulaiman Mohammed S. Al Anbar 1st Secretary Mr Bander
Sulaiman Al-Moqbel m 1st Secretary Mr Talal Ghormullah Al-Ghamdi 2nd
Secretary
Mr Khaled
Abdallh I Al Gaffis m 2nd
Secretary
Mr Hassan Ahmad
S Emam m 3rd Secretary
Ms Nesreen
Mohamed Al-Sa’awi m 3rd
Secretary
Mr Faisl
Mohamed Al-Housaini m 3rd
Secretary
Mr Emad H Zahim
m 3rd Secretary
HRH Princess Madawi bint Mohamed Al-Saud 3rd
Secretary Mr Majed Awad M Al-Sulami m 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdulmonem Mohammed Al-Ghamdi 3rd
Secretary Mr Mohammed I O Al-Jumaah 3rd Secretary
HRH Prince Salman bin Mohamed Al-Saud 3rd
Secretary Mr Mohammed Hamad Y Al-Jawan m 3rd Secretary
H.H Prince Sultan Bin Jalawi A. Bin Mousaad Al Saud 3rd
Secretary Miss Jomana Rashed F. Al Rashid 3rd Secretary
Miss Selma
Khalid M. Jaber 3rd Secretary
Mr Saud Abdulmohsen I Al-Ghannam m 3rd
Secretary Mr Hassan bin Abdullah Al-Amri m 3rd Secretary Miss
Arwa Abdullah A Al-Mutawa 3rd Secretary
Dr Maha Hamad A
Yousef 3rd Secretary
Mr
Abdullah Abdulaziz Al-Hoshan 3rd Secretary
Mr Abdullah Mohammed S Al Qarni m 3rd
Secretary Mr Faisal Saad Al-Sheraimy 3rd Secretary
Mr Mohammed Shajaan A. Al Ogaili * 3rd
Secretary
Mr Rayan Fehaid F Al-Jabri m Attaché
(Head of Maintenance) Mr Abdullah S Al-Sallal m Attaché
HRH Princess Mashail bint Mohamed Al-Saud Attaché
Mr Bader H.A. Al-Harpi m Attaché
Mr Turki Mansour S Al-Suhaymi Attaché Mr
Saad Mohamed S Al-Dosari m Attaché Mr Khalid bin Yousef J bin
Mohsen Attaché
Brig General Abdullah Saleh Alzughaibi m Defence
Attaché Col Pilot Hosam Abdullah Al-Damer m Air Attaché (Defence)
Lt Col Bandaer Hamid S Ahmed m Assistant Attaché
Col Khaled Mohammed A Al-Shammari m Assistant Attaché (Naval
Affairs)
Col
Thamer Mohsen T Al-Shaibani m Attaché
(Defence)
Lt Col Majed Saleh M. Al Rumaih m Attaché (Defence Office
Administration Manager)
Mr Mohammed Abdulwahab Al-Nemer m Attaché (Defence)
Lt Col Ahmed Abu Hadi m Administrative Attaché
Lt Col Khalid Ayed H Al Shlwi m Attaché (Security)
Lt Col Fahad Saud M Al-Obeikan m Attaché (Defence)
Lt
Col Thaker Ali M Al-Zubaidi m Attaché
(Defence)
Lt Col Mohammed Hamdan A Al-Hamdi m Attaché
(Defence)
Lt Col Turki Saeed M Al-Kahtani * Attaché (Defence)
Major Mohammed Amer F Al-Subaie m Attaché (Defence)
Major Ahmed Saleh M Al-Hamid m Attaché (Defence)
Major Sultan Bin Khalifh Al-Agial m Attaché (Defence)
Major
Sultan Turki F. Bin Mandeel m Attaché
(Defence Office, Land Forces Affairs)
Mr Khalid Fahad Al-Abdan m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Abdulaziz Mohammed Al-Jabr m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Omar Hammad O. Al-Ghofaili m Attaché (Head of Accounts
Department)
Mr Majed Faraj M Al-Mutairi m Attaché (Defence)
Mr Bander Owaid Al-Otaibi m Attaché (Defence)
Mr
Abdulaziz Hamad S Al Suwilem * Attache
(Defence)
Dr Abdulaziz Ali S. Al Mugaishi m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Fahad Abdullah M Al-Noeim m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Othman Ali Al-Zamil m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Ramzi Saleh N. Al Saedi * Attaché
Dr
Abdulrahman Abdullah Al-Amri m Attaché
(Cultural)
Dr Abdullatif A Neamatallah m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Mohammed S H Al-Shehri m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Basim Mohammed Makhdoum m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Nasser Abdullah M Bin Ghali m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Sultan Abdullatif Al-Abdullatif m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr
Salem Eid S Al-Qahtani m Attaché
(Cultural)
Dr Mohamed Ali M Al-Husaini m Attaché (Cultural)
Dr Khalid Saleh M Al Subaie * Attaché
(Cultural)
Mr Saad Saud S Al-Mutawa m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Ahmed Nammas M Al-Bugmi m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Mohammed bin Khalifah Al-Khalifah m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr
Mohammed Suleiman Al-Ameer m Attaché
(Cultural)
Mr Abdulaziz Zaid A. Al-Zaid m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Mohammed Ali Al Lohidan m Attaché (Cultural)
Mr Abdullah Mohammad A Al Mohaimeed m Attaché (Head of
Information Office)
Mr Ali Hussain Al-Hawas m Administrative Officer
(Information)
Mr Fawaz Saad Al-Ghamdi m Commercial
Attaché Mr Nasser Abdulaziz Al-Mugbil Attaché (Commercial)
Dr Abdulaziz Mohamed Al-Eisa m Attaché
Director of the Health Office Mr Ibrahim Al-Qurashi m Attaché
Health Office Dr Ahmed Al-Dubayan m Attaché (Islamic
Affairs)
Mr Abdulaziz Al-Harbi m Attaché (Islamic Affairs)
Mr
Turki bin Abdulaziz Al-Nasser m Attaché
Mr Eddies Abdullah Al-Oteibi Attaché
Mr Fahd Abdu Ibrahim Shetaifi m Attaché
Mr Mansour
Abdullah M Al-Aql m Attaché
Mr Ali F M Al-Omran m Attaché
Mr Abed Abdullah Al-Hothali m Attaché
(Head of Embassy Security)
Mr
Saad Mohammed A Al Jizani m 3rd
Secretary (Deputy Head, Embassy Security)
Brig. Gen. Hussain S Al-Kahatani m Assistant Defence Attaché (Air)
SENEGAL
Embassy of the Republic of Senegal
39 Marloes Road W8 6LA
Tel: 020 7938 4048 / 020 7937 7237
Fax 020 7938 2546
senegalembassy@hotmail.co.uk
www.senegalembassy.com
HIS
EXCELLENCY PROF CHEIKH AHMADOU DIENG m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 01 December 2015)
Mrs Seynabou S
Dieng
Mr
Aliou Diallo 1st Counsellor
Mr
Baba Ly Sy m 2nd Counsellor
Mme Ndeye Mariama Thiam Faye m 2nd Secretary
Colonel Ibrahima Mbaye m Military Attaché
SERBIA
Embassy of the Republic of Serbia
28 Belgrave Square SW1X 8QB
Tel: 020 7235 9049
Fax:020 7235 7092
www.london.mfa.gov.rs
HIS EXCELLENCY DR OGNJEN PRIBIĆEVIĆ m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 October
2013)
Mrs Dragana
Pribićević
Mr
Nebojša Radojičić m Minister-Counsellor
Colonel Saša Perović m Defence Attaché
Mrs Nataša Marić m 1st Counsellor
(Political Affairs and Press) Mrs Vesna Verčon-Ivić m Counsellor
(Consular Affairs) Lt.Colonel Saša Nešić m Assistant Defence
Attaché
Ms Emilija Marinkov 2nd Secretary
Mrs
Neda Mijajlović m 2nd Secretary
Mrs Stana Vučković m Attaché
SEYCHELLES
The High Commission of the Republic of
Seychelles 130-132 Buckingham Palace
Road SW1W 9SA
020
7730 2046
Fax 020 7730 0087
seyhc.london@btconnect.com
www.seychelleshc.org
Monday-Friday 08.30-16.30
Consular Section
020 7730 2213
077 6757 7525 (Emergency)
seyhc.london@btconnect.com
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10.00-15.00
Commercial Section
020 7245 6106
seychelles@uksto.co.uk
www.seychelles.travel
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR DERICK ALLY High Commissioner (since 25 January 2017)
Mrs Lalatiana Accouche m Principal Counsellor
Ms Tinaz Wadia
Commercial Attaché
SIERRA LEONE
Sierra Leone High Commission
41 Eagle Street WC1R 4TL
020
7404 0140
Fax 020 7430 9862
info@slhc-uk.org.uk
www.slhc-uk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
HIS EXCELLENCY
MR EDWARD MOHAMED TURAY High Commissioner (since 09 January 2010) Mr
Tamba Mansa Ngegba m Deputy High Commissioner Mr Allan Logan m
Head of Chancery
Mr Obai Taylor-Kamara m Counsellor
Mrs Clara Koroma
* Counsellor
Mrs
Sia Tejan m Counsellor
Mr Musa Bai Sesay m 2nd Secretary
(Consular)
Mr John Ellie
m Financial Attaché
SINGAPORE
High Commission for the Republic of Singapore
9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP
020 7235 8315
Fax 020 7245 6583
singhc_lon@mfa.sg
http://mfa.gov.sg/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Consular Section
Basement 9 Wilton Crescent, London SW1X 8SP
020
7235 8315
Fax 020 7235 9850
singhc_con_lon@mfa.sg
Monday-Friday 09:30-12:30
Liaison Office
10 Greycoat Place, London SW1P 1SB
020 7960 6655 & 020 7960 6656
Commercial Section
Singapore Centre First Floor, Southwest House,
11A Regent Street, London SW1Y 4LR
020 7484 2730
http://www.iesingapore.gov.sg
Maritime Section
Singapore Centre First Floor, Southwest House,
11A Regent Street, London SW1Y 4LR
020 7484 2738
HER EXCELLENCY MS FOO CHI HSIA High
Commissioner (since 1 September 2014) Ms Rozana Binte Abdul Majid * Deputy
High Commissioner and Counsellor
Ms Han Yin Lee
m Counsellor
Mr Philip Paul Peters m 1st Secretary (Admin &
Consular)
Ms Ying Hui Cheryl Toh 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Zhen Hao Chew
1st Secretary (Political)
Ms
Farrah Binte Mohd Fadil 1st Secretary
(Maritime)
Mr Yikai Yao
m 1st Secretary (Maritime)
Mr Wei Liang Kenneth Toh m 1st Secretary (Commercial)
Ms Jie Ting Tong
m Attaché (Admin & Consular)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Embassy of the Slovak Republic
25 Kensington Palace Gardens W8 4QY
Tel 020 7313 6470
Fax 020 7313 6481
emb.london@mzv.sk
www.mzv.sk/londyn
Monday-Thursday 08.30-16.45
Friday 08.30-15.30
Consular & Visa Section
cons.london@mzv.sk
Monday-Tuesday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00
Wednesday 10.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00
Thursday 09.00-12.00 & 13.00-16.00
Friday 09.00-12.00
Commercial Department
Tel 020 7313 6492
Defence Attaché's Office
Tel/Fax 020 7792 0215
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR LUBOMÍR REHÁK m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 10 August 2015)
Mrs Dana
Reháková
Mr
Imrich Marton m Counsellor
(Deputy Head of Mission)
Mr
Ivan Zachar m Head of Consular
Section
Mr Roman Mockovčák Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Rastislav Gabriel 1st Secretary
Mrs Andrea Stromčeková 1st Secretary
Mrs Katarína Stehlíková m 2nd Secretary
Miss Klaudia Volnerová 3rd Secretary
Colonel
Milan Gavlas Defence Attaché
Miss Dominika Bartošová Attaché
Mr Jozef Čurgaly Attaché
Mr Róbert Reháček m Attaché
SLOVENIA
Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia
17 Dartmouth Street
London SW1H 9BL
Tel.: 020 7222
5700
Fax: 020 7222 5277
vlo@gov.si
www.london.embassy.si
Consular
Section
Tel.: 020 7227
9711
Fax: 020 7222 5277
Monday 10:00 –
13:00, Wednesday 10:00 – 13:00, 14:00 -16:00 Thursday 10:00 – 13:00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TADEJ RUPEL m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 14 August 2014) Mrs Valentina
Prevolnik Rupel, PhD
Mrs Metoda Mikuž Minister Plenipotentiary
Deputy Head of Mission Mrs Katja Biloslav m Minister
Plenipotentiary & Consul Ms Darja Slokar Minister Counsellor
(Economics)
Mr Miha
Fatur Counsellor
SOLOMON ISLANDS
High Commission
for the Solomon Islands
Room 229-230
10 Greycoat
Place
London SW1P 1SB
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOSES KOUNI MOSE m Non
Resident High Commissioner (Since 11 February 2015) Mrs Faye Mose
Mr Trevor Unusu
* Deputy High Commissioner
SOMALIA
No official
Embassy address at present time
Vacant Ambassador
SOUTH AFRICA
High Commission of the Republic of South Africa
South Africa
House
Trafalgar
Square WC2N 5DP
020 7451 7299
Fax 020 7839
5670
Immigration
Section
15 Whitehall SW1A 2DD
20
7925 89800/01
Fax 020 7839 5198
HIS EXCELLENCY MR THEMBINKOSI OBED MLABA m
High Commissioner Mrs Nomfundo Audrey Mlaba
Mr Azwitamisi Golden Neswiswi m Minister Plenipotentiary (Deputy
High Commissioner)
Ms Lynette De
Jong Minister (Corporate Services)
Mr Ronald Sipho
Jama Mbatha Minister (Maritime
Affairs)
Mr Peace Bardolph Kennedy m Counsellor
(Multilateral)
Mr Allan
Boscawen Wright m Counsellor
(Political)
Mrs Lucratia
Thobile Mazibuko m Counsellor
(Economic)
Mr Johnathen
Syster m Counsellor (ICT)
Mrs Bongiwe Nkanyana m Counsellor (Immigration &
Civic Affairs)
Col Tilly Naicker Counsellor (SAPS)
Mr
Nkateko Manganye m 1st
Secretary (Political)
Ms Sisanda Lisa
1st Secretary (Political)
Mrs Sinenhlanhla Princess Sithole 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Leslie Sydney Garrett 1st Secretary (Political)
Mr Hendrick Oupa Tsevela Mashaba m 1st Secretary (Corporate
Services)
Mr Andile Patric Makubalo m 1st Secretary (Corporate
Services)
Mr
Hendrick Chauke m 1st
Secretary (ICT)
Mr Hans Juri Grobler m 1st Secretary (Immigration
& Civic Affairs)
Ms Tsakani Lavinia Mafanele 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic
Affairs)
Ms Nokuthula Cynthia Bhengu 2nd Secretary (Immigration & Civic
Affairs)
Ms Thozama Benedicta Sothwala 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services)
Ms Sithandiwe Zondo 3rd Secretary (Corporate Services)
Ms
Suzan Lesego Mokgautsi 3rd Secretary
(Corporate Services)
Brig-Gen Sithabiso Mahlobo Defence & Air Advisor
Col Daisy Nompumelelo Tshiloane Deputy
Defence & Air Advisor
WO1 Rodney Thomas Marks m Defence Office Chief Clerk
SOUTH SUDAN
Embassy of the Republic of South Sudan
Bentinck House, 3-8 Bolsover Street, W1W 6AB
020 7339 3100
www.embrss.org.uk
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR SABIT ABBE ALLEY * Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 18 October 2012)
Mr Maker Ayuel Deng * Deputy
Head of Mission
Colonel Kuol Nyok Kuol m Defence Attaché
Mr
Michael Saki Longwa * Counsellor
Mr William De Chan * Counsellor
Mr David Laku Darious Loro m 1st Secretary
Mr Koth Chol Koor Kuel * 2nd
Secretary
SPAIN
Embassy of Spain
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5555
Fax 020 7259 5392
emb.londres@maec.es
www.exteriores.gob.es/Embajadas/londres/en
Consulate General
20 Draycott Place SW3 2RZ
020
7589 8989
0871 376 0023 (Visa Information)
Fax 020 7581 7888
cog.londres@maec.es
www.exteriores.gob.es/Consulados/londres/en
Cultural Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5517/5522/5524
Fax 020 7259 6487
emb.londres.ofc@maec.es
Defence Office
1st
Floor, 20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020
7313 9078
Fax 020 7792 4570
agredlon@oc.mde.es
Financial Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5551
Transport Office - Permanent Representation to
International Maritime Organization
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7201 5539
Fax 020 7235 9303
imo.spain@fomento.es
Education Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7727 2462
Fax 020 7229 4965
info.uk@mecd.es
www.mecd.gob.es/reinounido
Employment and Social Affairs Office
20 Peel Street W8 7PD
020 7221 0098 / 020 7243 9897
Fax 020 7229 7270
reinounido@meyss.es
www.empleo.gob.es/reinounido
Economic and Commercial Office
125 Old Broad Street EC2N 1AR
020 7776 7730
Fax 020 7374 8896
londres@comercio.mineco.es
Agriculture, Food and the Environment Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 5005
Fax
020 7259 6897
londres@magrama.es
Information and Press Office
39 Chesham Place SW1X 8SB
020 7235 7537
Fax
020 7235 2263
consejeria.londres@comunicacion.presidencia.gob.es
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CARLOS BASTARRECHE m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipontentiary (since 01 March 2017)
Mrs Rosalia Gomez-Pineda
Mr José Maria Fernández Lȯpez de Turiso m
Minister-Counsellor Mr José Riera Siquier m Consul General
Captain Víctor Diaz del Rio-Fery m Defence,
Military, Naval & Air Attaché
Mr Fernando Villalonga m Minister Counsellor (Cultural
& Scientific Affairs)
Mr Enrique Ojeda Vila m 1st Counsellor
Mr
Jose Manuel Gutiérrez Delgado m Counsellor
(Finance)
Mr Rafael Martínez López m Counsellor (Home Affairs)
Mr Victor Jimenez Fernandez m Counsellor (Transport
and Maritime Affairs)
Mr Gonzalo Capellán de Miguel Counsellor (Education)
Mrs Maria Reyes Zatarain Del Valle m Counsellor
Ms Inmaculada López Martínez Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Mr
Francisco Javier Piñanes Leal m Counsellor
(Tourism)
Mr Luis González-Quevedo m Counsellor (Agriculture, Food and
the Environment)
Ms Esther Corral Cortés Counsellor (Information & Press)
Mr Rafael Sanchez-Puerta Ortiz m Counsellor
Mrs Ángeles Moreno Bau Counsellor m
(Consular Affairs)
Mr Juan Duarte Cuadrado m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr
Hector G. Castaneda Callejon m 1st
Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mrs Luisa M. García García m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Ödön Pálla
Counsellor (Economic & Commercial)
Mr Jose Manuel Lucio-Villegas Camara Attaché
(Home Affairs)
Mr Jorge López Fondón m Attaché (Home Affairs)
Mr Miguel Núñez Sánchez m Attaché (Maritime Affairs)
Dr
Esteban Pacha Vicente m Attaché
(Transport & Infrastructures)
Mr Carlos Ruiz González Deputy Counsellor (Tourism)
Ms Beatriz Monge Moreno Attaché (Information & Press)
Mr Jose Manuel Mingorance-Arnaiz m Attaché
Ms Josefina Beltrán Attaché (Economic & Commercial)
Dr Julio
Crespo MacLennan m Director Cervantes Institute Mr Miguel Carmona
Ruano m Liaison Magistrate to the UK Mr José González m Attaché
(Administrative Affairs)
SRI LANKA
High Commission of the Democratic Socialist
Republic of Sri Lanka
13 Hyde Park Gardens W2 2LU
020 7262 1841
Fax 020 7262 7970
mail@slhc-london.co.uk
www.srilankahighcommission.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30 -17.30
HER EXCELLENCY MS AMARI MANDIKA WIJEWARDINE High
Commissioner (since 06 August 2016) Mr Pahala Rallage Sanathana Sugeeshwara
Gunaratna m Deputy High Commissioner
Mr Nimal Karunatilake Aluthgama Gamladdalage
* Minister (Commerce) Mr K. K. Yoganaadan m Minister-Counsellor
(Political & Public Affairs) Mr Manoj Asela Warnapala m Counsellor
Mrs
Madhavi Poornima Fonseka Gunasekera m 2nd Secretary (Commonwealth & Media)
Mr. Senuja Samaraweera m 3rd Secretary (Commerce)
Mr Mohamed Sanoosi Hanifa * 3rd
Secretary (Protocol & Logistics)
Mr Sam Nandala Cooray m 3rd
Secretary
SUDAN
Embassy of the Republic of the Sudan
3 Cleveland Row St James’s SW1A 1DD
020
7839 8080
info@sudan-embassy.co.uk
www.sudan-embassy.co.uk
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MOHAMMED ABDALLA ALI ELTOM m
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 August 2014)
Mrs Amani
Yousif Mukhtar Abuaagla
Mr Omer Elamin Abdalla Fadlalla m Minister
& Deputy Head of Mission Brigadier Zafir Omer Abdelgadir Omer m Military
Attaché Dr Abeer Yahia Abdalsalam Idress Counsellor
Mr. Mohammed Ahmed Mohammed Higair 1st
Secretary Mr Musab Ismail Mahmoud Ismail 2nd Secretary
Mr Tarig Abderhim Abderhman Mohamed m Counsellor
Dr Khalid Al Mubarak m Press Counsellor
Mr Ahmed
Mohamedain Abdallah Mohamedain m 1st
Secretary
SURINAME
Embassy of the
Republic of Suriname
91 Rue du
Ranelagh, 75016
Paris, FRANCE
(0) 33 01 45 25 93 00
secretariat@ambassadesurinamefr.org
Contact Details
in the United Kingdom:
127 Pier House
31 Cheyne Walk
London SW3 5HN
(0) 44 7768 196 326 ajethu@honoraryconsul.info
HIS EXCELLENCY MR HARVEY HAROLD NAARENDORP Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 18 February 2012)
SWAZILAND
Kingdom of
Swaziland High Commission
20 Buckingham
Gate SW1E 6LB
Tel: 020 7630
6611
Fax 020 7630 6564
Email:
enquiries@swaziland.org.uk
Monday-Thursday
09.00-16.30 & Friday 09.00-16.00
HIS EXCELLENCY MR CHRISTIAN MUZIE NKAMBULE m
High Commissioner (since 7 February 2017) Mrs Ncamsile Precious Nkambule
Ms Temnotfo L. C. Nkambule Counsellor
Mr Themba Simelane m 1st Secretary (Information)
Mr Mandla
Stanley Dlamini m 3rd
Secretary
Mrs Ruth N.
Kunene m Administrative
Attaché
Ms Qethuka
Dlamini * Education Attaché
SWEDEN
Embassy of
Sweden
11 Montagu
Place W1H 2AL
Main Switchboard 020 7917 6400
Passports 020
7917 6410
Visas 020 7917
6418
Defence 020 7917 6426
Passports & Visas Fax 020 7917 6475
ambassaden.london@gov.se
www.swedenabroad.com/london
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00 & 14.00-16.00
Swedish Trade and Investment Council – Business
Sweden 4th
Floor
5
Upper Montagu Street W1H 2AG
Main Switchboard: 020 7258 5130
Fax: 020 7616 4099
Email: unitedkingdom@business-sweden.se
HIS EXCELLENCY MR TORBJÖRN SOHLSTRÖM m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 2 September 2016)
Mrs Helena
Sohlström
Mrs
Ulrika Funered m Minister-Counsellor,
Deputy Chief of Mission
Mrs Christel Makarowski m Counsellor
(Administrative & Consular Affairs)
Mr Johan M Berglund Counsellor (Foreign & Security Policy)
Mr Ulf Samuelsson Counsellor (Political & Foreign
European Affairs)
Mrs
Sophie Tzelidis * Counsellor
Ms Susanne Rosenberg 3rd Secretary
Mrs Kerstin Killan m 3rd Secretary
Ms Ellen Wettmark Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr Anders Sundström m Counsellor
Colonel Claes Nilsson * Defence Attaché
Commander
Peter Östbring m Deputy
Defence Attaché
Mr Fredrik Häggström m Commercial Counsellor & Trade
Commissioner
SWITZERLAND
Embassy of Switzerland
16 -18 Montagu Place W1H 2BQ
020 7616 6000
Fax 020 7724 7001
lon.swissembassy@eda.admin.ch
www.eda.admin.ch/london
www.facebook.com/swissembassyuk
Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00
Regional Consular Centre London
c/o Embassy of Switzerland in the United Kingdom
16-18
Montagu Place W1H 2BQ
020 7616 6000
Fax 020 7724 7001
rcclondon@eda.admin.ch
www.eda.admin.ch/rcclondon
www.facebook.com/swissembassyuk
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR DOMINIK ROBERT FURGLER m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 01 July 2013)
Mrs Hayam
Furgler
Mr
Francois Oliver Voeffray m Minister
Mr Martin Walter Lerch m Defence, Military, Naval &
Air Attaché
Mr Nicholas C Niggli m Counsellor
(Head Economic, Finance, Science & Innovation Section) Mr Hermann
Joseph Aebischer m Counsellor & Consul General
Mr Denis Roland Charriére Counsellor (Head Cultural Affairs)
Mr Joachim Tomaschett m 2nd Secretary (Legal &
Political Affairs)
Mr Conradin Mathis Rasi m 1st Secretary (Deputy Head
Economic, Finance, Science & Innovation Section)
Ms
Rebekka Barbara Benesch 1st Secretary
(Financial and Fiscal Affairs)
Mr Tiziano Guiseppe Carlo Pedrioli m 1st Secretary & Consul (Head
Regional Consular Centre)
Mr Christopher Roithner m 3rd Secretary (Consular Affairs)
Ms Marianne Wyss
3rd Secretary (Visa Affairs)
Ms Gabriella Margareta Imperiali Attaché (Administrative Affairs)
Mr Alain Nemeth
Attaché
SYRIA
(Temporarily closed by the Syrian Government)
Embassy of the Syrian Arab Republic
8 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PH
020
7245 9012
Fax 020 7235 4621
www.syrianembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-15.30
TAJIKISTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Tajikistan
3 Shortlands, Hammersmith W6 8DA
020 3609 8788
tajemblondon@mfa.tj
www.tajembassy.org.uk
Vacant Ambassador
Mr Asliddin Rakhmatov m Charge d’Affaires a.i. /
2nd Secretary
Mr Hotam Qurbonov m 3rd Secretary
TANZANIA
High Commission of the United Republic of
Tanzania 3 Stratford Place W1C 1AS
020
7569 1470
Fax 020 7491 3710
balozi@tanzania-online.gov.uk
www.tanzania-online.gov.uk
HER EXCELLENCY HE DR ASHA-ROSE MIGIRO * High Commissioner (since 14 June
2016)
Col Jackson Mwaseba m Defence Adviser
Mr Yusuf Kashangwa m Trade Attaché
Ms. Rose Kitandula m Counsellor (Political)
Mr. Juma Sheha
m Counsellor
Mr Magnus Ulungi
m Minister Plenipotentiary (Immigration)
Mr
Allen Kuzilwa m 2nd Secretary
Mr Wema Kibona
m Financial Attaché
THAILAND
Royal Thai Embassy
29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7225 5500, 020 7589 2944
Fax 020 7823 9695
rtelondon@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
www.thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Monday-Friday
09.00 -12.30 & 14.00-17.00
Consular Section
Basement, 29-30 Queen’s Gate SW7 5JB
020 7225 5500 ext 5507/5503
Fax 020 7823 7492
csinfo@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
visa@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
passport@thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00 -12.00
Office of the Defence & Naval Attaché
29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 0492
Fax 020 7589 0492
Office of the Military Attaché
29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB
020
7225 3155
Fax 020 7225 1214
Office of the Air Attaché
29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB
020
7589 0369
Fax 020 7589 0369
Office of Commercial Affairs
11 Hertford Street W1Y 7DX
020 7493 5749
Fax
020 7493 7416
Office of Economic and Financial Affairs
29-30 Queen's Gate SW7 5JB
020 7589 7266
Fax 020 7589 2624
Office of Educational Affairs
28 Prince's Gate SW7 1QF
020 7584 4538
Fax 020 7823 9896
HE MR PISANU SUVANAJATA Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 20 March 2017) Ms Thipayasuda
Suvanajata
Mr
Nadhavathna Krishnamra m Minister
& Deputy Head of Mission.
Captain Narong Jongrakphuban,RTN m Defence & Naval Attaché
Colonel Wuttichai Khanungkitkong m Military
Attaché & Assistant Defence Attaché Group Captain Sakesan Kantha m
Air Attaché & Assistant Defence Attaché Miss Supawadee Yamgamol Commercial
Attaché / Minister (Commercial)
Miss Ketsuda Supradit Financial Attaché/
Minister (Economic & Financial) Miss Thanida Techachokvivat Education
Attaché/ Minister (Education) Mrs Piyapin Niyomrerks m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Phuchphop Mongkolnavin m Minister-Counsellor
Miss
Monthira Chotiwut Minister-Counsellor
Captain Siripat Pangpun, RTN m Assistant
Naval Attaché Mr Chonasut Wudthiwongse * Counsellor Miss Porpot
Changyawa Counsellor
Miss Ramita Vardhanabhuti Assistant Commercial Attaché/Counsellor
(Commercial)
Miss Kemawadee Osathaphan Counsellor
Miss
Nareeta Supradist Counsellor
Mrs Kanamon Senanarong m Counseller
Miss Fame Suwannattana m 1st Secretary
Mrs Pusanee Ruangkajorn m Attaché
Miss Panthong Poldongnok Attaché
TIMOR-LESTE
Embassy of the Democratic Republic of
Timor-Leste Portland House,
Bresenden Place, London SW1E 5RS 020 3440 9025 / 0203 440 9026
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR JOAQUIM ANTÓNIO MARIA LOPES DA FONSECA m Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 07 October 2013)
Mrs Barbara
Nazareth Andrade de Oliveira
Mr
Danilo Jose Naicoli Ximenes Goncalves Counsellor
TOGO
Embassy of the Republic of Togo
Unit 3, 7 & 8 Lysander Mews
Lysander
Grove, London
N19 3QP
020 3198 9579
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
Vacant Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Ms
Abra Dackey * Chargé d’Affaires
a. i.
Mr Kokou Dokodzo
m Financial Counsellor
Mr Kodjo Gbande
m 1st Secretary
Mr Dzidzoe Megnimabou Mensah m Economic Adviser
TONGA
Tonga High Commission
36 Molyneux Street W1H 5BQ
020 7724 5828
Fax
020 7723 9074
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
Vacant High
Commissioner
Mr Sione Sonata Tupou Acting High Commissioner (since 13th December 2012}
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
High Commission of the Republic of Trinidad
& Tobago 42 Belgrave
Square SW1X 8NT 020 7245 9351 Fax 020 7823 1065
Hclondon@foreign.gov.tt
http://foreign.gov.tt/hclondon
Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00
Vacant High
Commissioner
Ms Darcyl Legall
2nd Secretary & Acting High Commissioner
Mr
Hiram Mohammed m Defence
Attaché
Mr Elston Baird
m Immigration Attaché
Mr Sherwin Johnson m Immigration Attaché
Ms Esther Millette Financial Attaché
TUNISIA
Embassy of Tunisia
29 Prince’s Gate SW7 1QG
020 7584 8117
Fax 020 7584 3205
London@tunisianembassy.co.uk
www.at-londres.diplomatie.gov.tn
Military Attaché’s Office
Tel/Fax 020 7581 0952
dmlondres@defense.tn
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR NABIL AMMAR m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary(since 11 December 2012)
Mrs Hager Ammar
Mr
Anouar Ben Youssef m Minister
Plenipotentiary
Mr Naoufel Hdia
m Counsellor
Miss
Maha Naouech Counsellor
Senior Colonel Kamel Ben Naceur m Military Naval & Air Attaché
Commander Fraj Mayeze * Deputy
Military,Naval and Air Attaché
Mr Mourad Rahal
* Counsellor
Mr Tarek Amraoui
* Counsellor
Mr
Lotfi Sagar * Counsellor
Mr Imed Dinar
* 1st Secretary
Ms Henda Mediouni m Attaché
Mr Kamel Eddine Amri * Attaché (Military Section)
Mr Kamel Djebbi
* Attaché (Military Section)
Mr Ridha Gabtni
* Attaché (Military Section)
TURKEY
Embassy of the Republic of Turkey
43 Belgrave Square SW1X 8PA
020
7393 0202
Fax 020 7393 0066
embassy.london@mfa.gov.tr
london.emb.mfa.gov.tr
Ambassador’s Office
020 7393 0222
Fax 020 7393 9213
Military Attaché’s Office
020 7235 6862
asat.londra@tsk.tr
Legal Counsellor’s Office
020 7201 7046
ofalintas@adalet.gov.tr
Press Counsellor’s Office
020 7235 6968
lobm@btconnect.com
Religious Affairs Counsellor’s Office
020 7823 1632
ingilterediyanet@gmail.com
Educational Counsellor’s Office
020 7278 6410
info@meblem.org.uk
Economic Counsellor’s Office
020 7245 0434
hmlondon@hazine.gov.tr
Cultural & Information Counsellor’s Office
020 7839 7778
info@gototurkey.co.uk
Financial & Customs Counsellor’s Office
020 7245 6318
svelidedeoglu@yahoo.co.uk
Commercial Counsellor’s Office
020 7235 5014
londra@ekonomi.gov.tr
Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey
Representative Office
020 7220 9590
cbtlondon@btconnect.com
Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey
Rutland Lodge Rutland Gardens Knightsbridge SW7
1BW
020 7591 6900
Fax
020 7591 6911
consulate.london@mfa.gov.tr
londra.bk.mfa.gov.tr
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR ABDURRAHMAN BİLGİÇ m Ambassador Extraordinary
& Plenipotentiary (since 1 July 2014)
Mrs Esra Bilgiç
Mr
Çınar Ergin m Consul
General
Mr Güçlü Cem Işık m 1st Counsellor (Political
Officer), Deputy Head of Mission
Wg Cdr Onur Kıyıcı m Defence & Air Attaché
Mr Kudret Oytan
1st Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr
Ömer Faruk Altıntaş * Legal Counsellor
Ms Çiğdem Koğar Economic Counsellor
Mr Emin Tuğrul m Press Counsellor
Mr Mahmut Özdemir m Counsellor for Religious Affairs
Mr Özkan Duman m Counsellor (Political
Officer)
Mr Sinan Kuzum
m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mrs
Ceren Uçaker m Counsellor
(Political Officer)
Mr Kerim Sercan Evcin m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Mr Barış Uçaker m Counsellor (Political Officer)
Miss Duygu Çelebisoy Counsellor (Political Officer)
Miss Ahenk Dereli 1st Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Süleyman Aytuğ Göksu m Commercial Counsellor
Mr
Mehmet Serhat Akgül Economic
Counsellor
Mr Ahmet Enes Tekcan Deputy Commercial Counsellor
Mr Burak Aykan
m Maritime Counsellor
Mr Mehmet Burak Koşaner m 1st Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr Fatih Topçu
Consul
Mr Onur Erkan
m 2nd Secretary (Political Officer)
Mr
Taner Yılmaz m 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)
Mrs Gülcan Õkçün
m Vice Consul
Mr Fahri Kalkan
m Vice Consul
Mr Ercan Yardım m 2nd Secretary (Consular and
Technical Officer)
Miss Özgür Dünya Sarısoy 2nd Secretary (Consular and Technical
Officer)
Miss Damla Çelik
3rd Secretary (Consular and Technical Officer)
Mr
Ahmet Duran m Press Attaché
Mr Ali Selçuk Can Culture and Promotion Attaché
NCO Ozan Süslü
Military Administrative Attaché
Mr Murat Çelik
m Attaché
Mr Tahsin Deniz
m Attaché
Mr Harun Mercik
m Attaché
Mr
Muzaffer Pıçakcı m Attaché
Mr Hilmi Ersoy m Attaché
Mrs Çisem Güller
m Attaché
Mr Muhammet Ali Demir m Attaché
Mr Alper Güneş Attaché
Mr
Türker Mutlu Attaché
TURKMENISTAN
Embassy of Turkmenistan
131 Holland Park Avenue W11 4UT
020 7610 5239
Fax 020 7751 1903
Monday-Friday
09.30-18.00
Consular Section Monday-Friday 10.00-12.00 &
14.00-16.00 (Closed Wednesday)
tkm-embassy-uk@btconnect.com
uk.tmembassy.gov.tm
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR YAZMURAD N. SERYAEV m Ambassador Extraordinary &
Plenipotentiary (since 02 July 2003)
Mrs
Djennetgozel Seryaeva
Mr
Dovlet Atabayev m Counsellor
Mrs Oguljahan Atabayeva m 1st Secretary
Mr Atageldi Annayev m 1st Secretary/Consul
TUVALU
London Honorary Consulate (see Honorary Consuls
section below)
UGANDA
Uganda High Commission
Uganda House 58-59 Trafalgar Square WC2N 5DX
020 7839 5783
Fax
020 7839 8925
info@ugandahighcomission.co.uk
www.ugandahighcommission.co.uk
HER EXCELLENCY MRS JOYCE KAKURAMATSI KIKAFUNDA m
High Commissioner (Since 12 July 2013) Dr Joseph Kikafunda-Twine
Mrs
Juliet Namiiro Mugerwa m Counsellor
(Head of Consular)
Mr Godfrey Kwoba m Counsellor (Commercial &
Economic matters)
Brigadier
Matthew James Murari Gureme Defence
Advisor
Mr Alfred Tusanyuke Balinda m 1st Secretary (Consular
Officer & Desk Officer for AU & EAC)
Mr Sam Muhwezi
2nd Secretary (Trade, Investment & Tourism)
Mr Moses Mpungu
3rd Secretary (Accounting Officer)
UKRAINE
Embassy of Ukraine
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
emb_gb@mfa.gov.ua
office@ukremb.org.uk
www.ukremb.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 & 14.00-18.00
Ambassador’s Office
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
yuliya.klymko@ukremb.org.uk
Economic Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020 7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
economy@ukremb.org.uk
Consular and Visa Section
78 Kensington Park Road W11 2PL
Tel 020 7243 8923 (Monday – Friday: 9.30 am to
1.00 pm)
Fax 020 7727 3567
E-mail:
gc_gb@mfa.gov.ua
Hours of Service: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday,
Friday 10.00 am - 1.00 pm Wednesday 1.00 pm - 4:30 pm
Military Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020
7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
dao2@ukremb.org.uk
Press Section
60 Holland Park W11 3SJ
020
7727 6312
Fax 020 7792 1708
inna.yehorova@mfa.gov.ua
HER EXCELLENCY MRS NATALIA GALIBARENKO m Ambassador
Extraodinary & Plenipotentiary (since 17 December 2015)
Mr Oleksandr
Naumenko
Mr
Igor Kyzym m Minister-Counsellor
Colonel Maksym Soroka m Military
Attaché
Colonel Oleksandr Peresunko m Naval Attaché
Mr Vitalii Moshkivskyi m Counsellor (Deputy Permanent
Representative of Ukraine to the IMO)
Mr Oleh Pavlyshyn m Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr
Oleksandr Pukhliak m 1st
Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Denys Sienik
m 1st Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Oleh Humeniuk
m 1st Secretary (Security Affairs)
Mr Taras Sauliak
m 1st Secretary (Trade & Economic Affairs)
Ms Inna Yehorova
1st Secretary (Press Attaché,
Cultural Affairs)
Ms Yuliia Klymko-Overchenko 2nd Secretary (Assistant to Ambassador)
Ms
Yulia Pomazan m 2nd Secretary
(Consular Affairs)
Mrs Natalia Moshkivska m 3rd Secretary (Legal Affairs)
Mr Dmytro Schedrin m 3rd Secretary (Political Affairs)
Mr Dmytro Yusukhno m 3rd Secretary (Information)
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
30 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 1PT
020 7581 1281
Fax
020 7581 9616
www.uae-embassy.ae/uk
Consular Section
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7808 8301
Fax
020 7584 0989
Cultural Attaché Office
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7823 7880
Fax 020 7581 1870
Police Liaison Office
48 Prince’s Gate, London SW7 2QA
020 7808 8338
Fax 020 7823 7716
Military Liaison Office
6 Queen's Gate Terrace, London SW7 5PF
020 7581 4113
Fax 020 7589 9120
Medical Attaché Office
71 Harley Street, London W1G 8DE
020 7486 6281
Fax 020 7224 3575
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR SULAIMAN HAMID ALMAZROUI m Ambassador Extraordinary
& Plenipotentiary (since 31 May 2016)
Mrs Alia
Bastish
Miss
Rawdha Mohamed Jumaa Mohamed Alotaiba Deputy Head of Mission
Mr Mohamed Ahmed Salem Farea al Harbi m 1st
Secretary & Head of Political Affairs
Mr Hassan Mohammad Murad Mohammad AlMazmi *
2nd Secretary & Head of Administration and Finance Mr Khalid Ahmed
Abdulrahman Ahmed Aljarman m 2nd Secretary & Head of
Communications & Media Mr Mohammed Ahmed Helal Thabet Alkuwaiti 2nd
Secretary & Head of Consular Affairs
Mr Khalid Mohamed Amer Salmeen Alhajeri m
Attaché (Legalisation)
Sheikh Hamdan bin Maktoum Rashed Saeed Al
Maktoum
Mr Ahmed Mohamed Mater Mohamed AlMazrouei *
Cultural Attaché Mr Mohammed Matar Mohammed Al-Ali m Military
Attaché.
Mr Hamad Salem Alremeithi m Deputy
Military Attaché Mr Eissa Ramadhan Shareef m Assistant Military
Attaché
Mr Fares Mohamed Hamad Almazroei * Assistant
Military Attaché Mr Obaid Ahmed Obaid Alremeithi m Assistant
Military Attaché Mr Eissa Salem Ahmed Alkaabi m Assistant
Military Attaché
Mr Ali Ali Rashed Alkuwaiti m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Salem Abdulla Salem Alkaabi * Assistant
Military Attaché
Mr Salem Ahmed Belhoon Alshemeili m Assistant
Military Attaché Mr Ahmad Obaid Mohamed Alnaqbi * Assistant Military
Attaché
Mr Sulaiman Mohammed Sulaiman Alshemeili m
Assistant Military Attaché Mr Mohammed Saif Khalaf AlKaabi * Assistant
Military Attaché
Mr Fayez Mohamed Sulaiman Alhebsi * Assistant
Military Attaché Mr Khaled Abdalla Hassan Alali * Assistant Military
Attaché
Mr Khalfan Saeed Khalfan Almheiri m Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Mohammed Obaid Shahdad Alneyadi * Assistant
Military Attaché Miss Amna Khamis Mohamed Aldhanhani Assistant Military
Attaché Mr Abdulla Salem Mohamed Aljaberi * Assistant Military Attaché
Mr Khamis Sultan Ateeq Juma Almheiri * Police Attaché
1st Lieutenant Abdulla Hamad Suhail Awaida
Alkhyeli m Deputy Police Attaché Mr Salem Shehail Salem Saeed
Alsaedi m Assistant Police Attaché
Mr Jamal Abdulaziz Nasser Alowais m Medical
Attaché Mr Mohammed Ibrahim A Alshaibani m Attaché
Mr Abdulla Saeed Bin Nasser Al Mansoori Administrative
Attaché Mr Yousif Bakhit Mohammad Abdulla m Administrative
Attaché H.E. Khalid Zayed Sultan m Counsellor
H.E. Saif Saeed Mohd A Balbadi Aldhaheri m
Counsellor Mr Abdulaziz Mohd Amin m Counsellor
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
American Embassy
24 Grosvenor Square W1K 6AH
020 7499 9000
Monday-Friday 08.30-17.30
Vacant Ambassador
Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
Mr Lewis Lukens
m Deputy Chief of Mission
Ms Whitney Baird
m Minister-Counsellor for Economic Affairs
Mr Mark Cohen
m Minister-Counsellor for Medical Affairs
Mr Thomas Williams m Minister-Counsellor for Political
Affairs
Mr
Eric Johnson Minister-Counsellor for
Public Affairs
Mr Michael Raiole * Minister-Counsellor
for Coordination Affairs
Ms Debra Heien
Minister Counsellor for Consular Affairs
Ms Virginia Keener Minister-Counsellor for Management
Affairs
Mr Timothy Haley m Counsellor of
Embassy for Regional Security Affairs
Mr John Simmons
Counsellor of Embassy for Commercial Affairs
Mr
Stanley Phillips m Counsellor
of Embassy for Agricultural Affairs
Ms Seneca Johnson Counsellor of Embassy For Economic Affairs
Mr John Nation
m Counsellor for Political Affairs
Mr Raymond Bassi
m Counsellor
Brig Gen Christopher Short m Defense Attaché
COL Michael Stephenson m Army Attaché
COL
Travis Willis m Air Attaché
Capt Mark Rudesill m Navy Attaché
LtCol Michael Skaggs m Marine Attaché
Mr Robert Paschall m DHS Attaché
Ms Deborah Whitaker m Attaché
Mr Brian Boetig
m Legal Attaché
Ms
Wendy Noble m Attaché
Mr Brian Bataille m Attaché
Mr Gregory Olsavsky m Attaché
Mr Eric Whatley m Attaché
Ms Caroline Miller Attaché
Mr Demetrios Lambropoulos m Attaché
Mr
David Kovatch Attaché
Mr James Mancuso
m Attaché
Ms Rebecca Medina Attaché
Mr Damian Bricko
m Deputy Legal Attaché
Mr Rodney Evans
m 1st Secretary
Mr Morgan Muir
* 1st Secretary
Mr
Edwin Daly m Attaché
Mr Stephen Young
m 1st Secretary
Mr Joseph Hackbarth m Attaché
Ms Anne Wennerstrom m Attaché
Ms Anneliese Reinemeyer 1st Secretary
Ms
Mary Boscia 1st Secretary
Ms Kathryn Taylor Crockart m 1st Secretary
Mr Brian Hollibush m Attaché
Ms Judith Semilota 1st Secretary
Mr Kirk McClain
m 1st Secretary
Mr Timothy Gerhardson m 1st Secretary
Ms
Marie Botsford m 1st Secretary
Mr Ronald Packowitz m 1st Secretary
Mr Kevin Winstead m 1st Secretary
Mr Dwayne Cline
m 1st Secretary
Ms Margaret Cadena 1st Secretary
Dr Cecilia Leonard Attaché
Ms
Ann Gabrielson 1st Secretary
Mr Zachary Harkenrider m 1st Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Vick
m 1st Secretary
Mr Timothy Langford m 1st Secretary
Ms Francoise Blais Attaché
Mr
Todd Johannessen 1st Secretary
Mr Donald Parrish m 1st Secretary
Mr James Minicozzi m 1st Secretary
Mr Kevan Higgins
m 1st Secretary
Mr Peter Carlson m Attaché
Mr William Rapp
m 1st Secretary
Ms
Stacy Pearce 1st Secretary
Mr Joseph Burke
m 1st Secretary
Mr John O'Brien
m 1st Secretary
Mr Shane Pierce
m 1st Secretary
Ms Paula L'ecuyer 1st Secretary
Mr Parker Wise
m 1st Secretary
Mr
Jared Caplan 1st Secretary
Ms MarLynn Ciavola m 1st Secretary
Ms Lynette Behnke m 1st Secretary
Ms Julianne Langer m 1st Secretary
Mr Tyrone Hayden
m 1st Secretary
Mr John Morgan
m 1st Secretary
Mr
David Goldstein m 1st
Secretary
Mr Sean Cely m 1st Secretary
Mr Jeffrey Lefler m Attaché
Mr Michael Wofford m Attaché
Ms Jennifer Williams 1st Secretary
Ms Dena Brownlow m 1st Secretary
Ms
Lindsay Coffey m 1st Secretary
Ms Ronda Morrison m 1st Secretary
Ms Barbara Mercker 1st Secretary
Ms Stacie Constantine m 2nd Secretary
Ms Barbara Simpson Attaché
Ms Jennifer Kane
m 2nd Secretary
Ms
Kate Higgins m 2nd
Secretary
Mr Yahya Dehqanzada m 2nd Secretary
Mr Anthony Amatos m 2nd Secretary
Mr Richard Bracken m 2nd Secretary
Mr Michael Grose
m 2nd Secretary
Ms Mary Goudey
m 2nd Secretary
Ms
Rachel Bean m 2nd Secretary
Mr Jessup Taylor
m 2nd Secretary
Mr Joseph Ciavola m 2nd Secretary
Ms Pamela Hamblett-Slowey m 2nd
Secretary
Ms Diane Whitten
m 2nd Secretary
Ms
Shanna Surendra m 2nd
Secretary
Ms Janna Robinson 2nd Secretary
Ms Elizabeth Kolojek 2nd Secretary
Ms Stephanie Perez m 2nd Secretary
Mr Clayton Cook
2nd Secretary
Ms Maureen Miller 2nd Secretary
Mr
Michael Kerns m Attaché
Mr David Kuhlow m Attaché
Ms Mahvash Siddiqui 2nd Secretary
Mr Timothy Cooper 2nd Secretary
Mr David Conk
m 2nd Secretary
Ms Karin Wallace
2nd Secretary
Mr
Jacob Grannell 2nd Secretary
Mr Marcus Jasonides m 2nd Secretary
Ms Lisa Amatos
m 2nd Secretary
Mr Bart Walkins
m 2nd Secretary
Mr Peter Mucha
m 2nd Secretary
Ms
Rafaela Zuidema-Blomfield m 2nd
Secretary
Mr Mark Greenwell m 2nd Secretary
Mr Michael Brunelle m 2nd Secretary
Mr Charles Murphy m 2nd Secretary
Ms Amy Malley
2nd Secretary
Ms Kathleen Collier m 2nd Secretary
Ms
Erica King m 2nd Secretary
Ms Jessica Sperlongano m 2nd Secretary
Ms Evelina Bozek
m 2nd Secretary
Ms Anna Balogh
2nd Secretary
Ms Mary Hayes
2nd Secretary
Mr Shravan Surendra m 2nd Secretary
Mr
Dustin Salveson m 2nd
Secretary
Mr David Butler
m 2nd Secretary
Mr James Jenkins
m Attaché
Ms Laura Russ
m 2nd Secretary
Ms Rachael Cullins 2nd Secretary
Mr Andrew Osorno
m 2nd Secretary
Mr
Kelly Jones 2nd Secretary
Ms Ana Himelic
2nd Secretary
Mr John Kuchta
m Assistant Legal Attaché
LTC Frank Gasca
m Assistant Army Attaché
Mr David Macdonald m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr David Zimmermann m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr
Dan McWilliams m Attaché
Mr Justin May m Attaché
Mr Patrick Scanlan m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Ted Magee
m Assistant Attaché
Mr Michael Crabb
m Assistant Attaché
Lt Col James Gingras m Assistant Air Attaché
Mr
Paul Woodbery m Assistant
Legal Attaché
Mr Kurt Pipal
m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Todd Renner
m Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Conor Dufrain
m Assistant Attaché
Mr Jeffrey Barnacle m Assistant Attaché
Mr Anthony Villacorta Assistant Attaché
Ms
Laura Curry m Assistant
Attaché
Mr Mathew Katzke
m Assistant Attaché
Mr Matthew Callahan m Assistant Attaché
Ms Kim Marcus
Assistant Legal Attaché
Mr Alexander Hagedorn m Assistant Attaché
Mr
Jason Chapman m Assistant
Attaché
Ms Jennifer Jordan m Assistant Attaché
Mr Ryan Peterson
m 2nd Secretary
Ms Elizabeth Sondag 2nd Secretary
Ms Nimet Soysalan m 2nd Secretary
Ms Sara
Moyer m 2nd Secretary
Mr
Andrew Veveiros m 2nd
Secretary
Ms Elizabeth Cerabino-Hess m 2nd Secretary
Mr Matthew Morrow 2nd Secretary
Ms Kimberly Eggerton m 2nd Secretary
Mr David Ready m 2nd Secretary
Mr John Cerabino-Hess m 2nd Secretary
Ms
Lauren Cerimele-Welch m 2nd
Secretary
Mr Caleb Portnoy m 2nd Secretary
Mr Daniel Joyce
m 2nd Secretary
Mr Jonah Neuman
m 2nd Secretary
Mr Jason Raskin
m 3rd Secretary
URUGUAY
Embassy of Uruguay
150 Brompton Road SW3 1HX
020
7584 4200
Fax 020 7584 2947
urureinounido@mrree.gub.uy
cdlondres@mrree.gub.uy
HIS
EXCELLENCY MR FERNANDO LÓPEZ-FABREGAT m Ambassador Extraordinary
& Plenipotentiary (since 20 October 2014)
Mrs María
Carolina Silveira
Licenciate Marcelo Bachechi-Pavone 1st Secretary, Consul & Head of
Consular Section.
Captain (Navy) Daniel Ernesto Dibarrart
González m Defence Attaché
UZBEKISTAN
Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan
41 Holland Park W11 3RP
020 7229 7679
Fax
020 7229 7029
info@uzbekembassy.org
www.uzbekembassy.org
Ambassador’s Office
020 7229 7679 (ext.2)
Political Affairs
020 7229 7679 (ext.3)
Trade & Investment
020 7229 7679 (ext.4)
Culture & Education
020 7229 7679 (ext.2)
Consular Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.1)
08714681100
Monday, Wednesday & Thursday 09.30-13.00
Friday 09.30-13.00, 15.00-18.00
Administrative Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.8)
Financial Section
020 7229 7679 (ext.7)
Vacant Ambassador
Dr
Jamshed Safarov m Chargé
d’Affaires a.i. and Counsellor (Political Affairs)
Mr Sultanbek Imamov m 1st Secretary (Consular
Section)
Dr Ashraf Khodjaev m 2nd Secretary (Trade and
Investment)
Mr Otabek Khojimatov m Attaché (Cultural Affairs and
Press)
VANUATU
Embassy of Vanuatu
Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150
Brussels BELGIUM
Tel/Fax: 0032 2 771 74 94
info@vanuatuembassy.be
HIS EXCELLENCY MR ROY MICKEY JOY m High Commissioner (since 11 April
2011)
VENEZUELA
Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
1 Cromwell Road SW7 2HW
020 7584 4206 or 020 7581 2776
Fax 020 7589 8887
ambassador@venezlon.co.uk
reinounido.embajada.gob.ve
Consular Section
56 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 6727
Fax 020 7387 2979
Defence Attaché’s Office
54 Grafton Way W1T 5DL
020 7387 0695
Fax 020 7916 1155
Cultural Section
52 & 58 Grafton Way W1T 5DJ
020 7388 5788
Fax 020 7383 4857
HER
EXCELLENCY MRS ROCÍO MANEIRO Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary
(since 20 November 2014)
Mr Alfonso D’Santiago Minister-Counsellor
Vice Admiral Jorge Martin Hernandez Salazar (Military, Naval & Air Attaché)
Mrs Yaiza Piňate m Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Ms Silvia Aular
Counsellor (Economic and Energy Affairs)
Ms María Alejandra Rivas Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Ms
Helena Menéndez Counsellor (Press)
Ms María Cecilia Toro Counsellor (Protocol Affairs)
Mr Heli Pulgar
Counsellor (Consular Affairs)
Vice Admiral Xiomara Sanoja Aular m Military Attaché (Maritime)
Mr Marcos García
m 1st Secretary
Ms Petra Ibarra
1st Secretary
Mr
Jesús Tenorio m 2nd Secretary
Ms Celina Hernández 2nd Secretary
VIET NAM
Embassy of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam
12-14 Victoria Road W8 5RD
020 7937 1912
Fax 020 7565 3853
vanphong@vietnamembassy.org.uk
www.vietnamembassy.org.uk
Commercial Section
108 Campden Hill Road W8 7AR
020 3524 1732
thuyngh@moit.gov.vn / thuynhwork@gmail.com
HIS EXCELLENCY MR THAO VAN NGUYEN m Ambassador
(since 25 September 2014) Mrs Hien Minh Nguyen
Mr
Minh Hoang Do m Minister-Counsellor
Mr Hoang
Minh Doan m Counsellor
(Economy)
Mr
Long Hoang Pham m 1st
Secretary (Political)
Mrs Ha Dieu Nguyen Counsellor (Consular)
Mr
Thanh Van Vo m Defence Attaché
Mr Huan Ngoc
Nguyen m Deputy Defence
Attaché
Mr Phong Van Nguyen m 1st Secretary (Press)
Mr
Hai Xuan Nguyen m 1st
Secretary (Education)
Mrs Linh Thuy Nguyen * 2nd Secretary (Administration)
Mrs Linh Dieu Nguyen m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Thuy Hong Thi Nguyen m Counsellor (Commercial)
Mr Huy Pham
m Attaché (Commercial)
YEMEN
Embassy of the Republic of Yemen
57 Cromwell Road SW7 2ED
020 7584 6607
Fax
020 7589 3350
admin@yemenembassy.co.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-16.00
HIS EXCELLENCY DR YASSIN SAEED NOMAN Ahmed m
Ambassador (since 26 June 2015) Mrs Nadhirah Ali Ali Sowileh
Mr Abdulkader Ahmed Saeed Alsubeihi m Minister
Plenipotentiary, Deputy Head Mr Abdulwahab Hadi Muhsen Tawwaf m Advisor
Mr Husam Abdulhabib Saif Al-Sharjabi * Advisor
Mr Abdullah Mohamed Abdullah Al-Jaboby m Minister
Plenipotentiary Mr Mohamed Hamood Mohamed Al-Bawab m Counsellor
Mr Fadhel Yahya Ahmed Alsunaidar m Counsellor
Mr Ali Abdullah Abbas Zabara m Counsellor
Mr Mustafa Al-Ezzi Khaled Al-Hashedi m Counsellor
Mr Ahmed Mohammed Ahmed Al-Bably m 1st
Secretary Mrs Fatmah Mahmood Mohammed Afarah m 1st Secretary
Ms Beilqes Yayha Mohammed Al-Zawm * 2nd Secretary Mr Haytham
Abdulsalam A Al-Shawkani m 2nd Secretary Miss Ahlam Hamoud Saleh
Al-Bashiri 2nd Secretary Mrs Raydan Sultan Naji Naji * 2nd Secretary
ZAMBIA
High Commission for the Republic of Zambia
Zambia House
2 Palace Gate W8 5NG
020 7581 2142
info@zambiahc.org.uk
www.zambiahc.org.uk
Monday-Friday 09.30-13.00 & 14.00-17.00
Immigration Office
020 7589 6655
HIS EXCELLENCY MR MUYEBA SHICHAPWA CHIKONDE m
High Commissioner (since 7 August 2015) Mrs Fravia Musonda Kaseba
Chikonde
Ms
Millica Nkhoma-Mutale 1st Secretary (Political & Administration)
Ms Patricia Sikaala m Deputy High Commissioner
General Blackson Nyoni m Defence Attaché
Mr
Mwendabai Mataa m Counsellor-Political
Mr Mukela Mutukwa m Counsellor (Economic)
Mrs Fanny Kalebwe m 1st Secretary
(Finance)
Mr Portpher Sakala m 1st Secretary (Consular)
Mrs Ireen Mwimba Chengo m 1st Secretary (Trade)
Ms Alice Mubanga Mulenga Shanshima 1st Secretary (Immigration)
Mr Donald Chamoto Pelekamoyo m 1st Secretary (Tourism)
Mr Liboma Lipalile m 1st Secretary
(Protocol)
Mrs Abigail Chaponda m 1st Secretary (Press)
Ms Chitamalika Beatrice Mukuka 2nd Secretary
ZIMBABWE
Embassy of the Republic of Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe House 429 Strand WC2R 0JR
020 7836 7755
Fax: 020 7379 1167
zimlondon@zimfa.gov.zw
zimembassy@zimlondon.gov.zw
http://www.zimlondon.gov.zw
Monday-Friday 09.00-13:00 & 14.00–17.00
Consular Section:
Monday-Friday 09.00–12.30
Vacant Ambassador
Mr Cecil T. Chinenere m Chargé
d’Affaires ad interim Mr Terrence Madzorere m Counsellor
Colonel Sternford Kufa m Defence Attaché
Mr Donald T. Charumbira Counsellor
Mr Oliver Mukwena m Counsellor
Mr Edmore Mudada
m Counsellor
Mr Ndudzo Tugwete m Counsellor
Mrs Esther Kaisi
m 3rd Secretary
Mrs Miriam M. Panganayi m 3rd Secretary
LIST OF THE REPRESENTATIVES
IN LONDON OF FOREIGN STATES &
COMMONWEALTH COUNTRIES
in Order of their Precedence in each Class
CHARGÉ
D’AFFAIRES & ACTING HIGH COMMISSIONERS
Please see here for a current list of Chargé D’affaires &
Acting High Commissioners
|
|
|
NATIONAL DAYS |
Date |
|
Country |
Title |
January 1 |
Cuba |
Day of
Liberations |
|
|
1 |
Haiti |
National Day |
|
1 |
Sudan |
Independence
Day |
|
4 |
Burma
(Myanmar) |
Independence
Day |
|
26 |
India |
Republic Day |
|
26 |
Australia |
Australia Day |
|
31 |
Nauru |
Independence Day |
February 4 |
Sri Lanka |
Independence
Day |
|
|
6 |
New Zealand |
Waitangi Day |
|
7 |
Grenada |
Independence
Day |
|
11 |
Iran |
Islamic
Revolution Day |
|
15 |
Serbia |
National Day |
|
16 |
Lithuania |
Independence
Day |
|
17 |
Kosovo |
Independence
Day |
|
18 |
The Gambia |
Independence
Day |
|
23 |
Brunei |
National Day |
|
23 |
Guyana |
Republic Day |
|
24 |
Estonia |
Independence Day |
|
25 |
Kuwait |
National Day |
|
27 |
Dominican
Republic |
Independence
Day |
March |
1 |
Bosnia &
Herzegovina |
Independence
Day |
|
3 |
Bulgaria |
National Day |
|
6 |
Ghana |
Independence Day |
|
12 |
Mauritius |
Republic Day |
|
15 |
Hungary |
National Day |
|
17 |
Ireland |
St Patrick’s
Day |
|
20 |
Tunisia |
Independence
Day |
|
21 |
Namibia |
National Day |
|
23 |
Pakistan |
National Day |
|
25 |
Greece |
Independence
Day |
|
26 |
Bangladesh |
Independence
Day |
April |
4 |
Senegal |
National Day |
|
16 |
Denmark |
Royal Birthday |
|
17 |
Syria |
National Day |
|
18 |
Zimbabwe |
National Day |
|
19 |
Swaziland |
Royal
Birthday |
|
19 |
Holy See |
Inauguration
Day |
|
26 |
Israel |
National Day |
|
26 |
Tanzania |
Union Day |
|
27 |
Netherlands |
National Day |
|
27 |
Sierra Leone |
National Day |
|
27 |
South Africa |
Freedom Day |
|
27 |
Togo |
National Day |
|
30 |
Netherlands |
Official Birthday |
May |
3 |
Poland |
National Day |
|
5 |
Netherlands |
Liberation
Day |
|
15 |
Paraguay |
Independence
Day |
|
17 |
Norway |
Constitution
Day |
|
20 |
Cameroon |
National Day |
|
22 |
Yemen |
National Day |
|
24 |
Eritrea |
National Day |
|
25 |
Jordan |
Independence
Day |
|
25 |
Argentina |
National Day |
|
26 |
Guyana |
Independence
Day |
|
26 |
Georgia |
Independence
Day |
|
28 |
Azerbaijan |
National Day |
|
28 |
Ethiopia |
National Day |
June |
1 |
Samoa |
Independence
Day |
|
2 |
Italy |
National Day |
|
5 |
Denmark |
Constitution
Day |
|
6 |
Sweden |
National Day |
|
10 |
Portugal |
National Day |
|
12 |
Russia |
National Day |
|
12 |
Philippines |
National Day |
|
17 |
Iceland |
National Day |
|
23 |
Luxembourg |
National Day |
|
25 |
Mozambique |
National Day |
|
25 |
Croatia |
National Day |
|
25 |
Mozambique |
National Day |
|
25 |
Slovenia |
National Day |
|
26 |
Madagascar |
Independence Day |
|
27 |
Djibouti |
National Day |
|
29 |
Seychelles |
National Day |
|
30 |
Democratic
Republic of Congo |
National Day |
July |
1 |
Burundi |
National Day |
|
1 |
Somalia |
National Day |
|
1 |
Canada |
National Day |
|
1 |
Rwanda |
National Day |
|
1 |
British
Virgin Islands |
Territory Day |
|
3 |
Belarus |
National Day |
|
4 |
Tonga |
National Day |
|
4 |
United States |
Independence
Day |
|
5 |
Cabo Verde |
National Day |
|
5 |
Venezuela |
Independence
Day |
|
6 |
Malawi |
National Day |
|
7 |
Nepal |
Royal
Birthday |
|
10 |
Bahamas |
National Day |
|
11 |
Mongolia |
National Day |
|
12 |
São Tome
& Principe |
National Day |
|
12 |
Kiribati |
Independence
Day |
|
14 |
France |
National Day |
|
15 |
Brunei |
Royal
Birthday |
|
17 |
Lesotho |
Royal Birthday |
|
20 |
Colombia |
Independence
Day |
|
21 |
Belgium |
National Day |
|
23 |
Egypt |
National Day |
|
26 |
Maldives |
National Day |
|
26 |
Liberia |
Independence Day |
|
28 |
Peru |
National Day |
|
30 |
Vanuatu |
Independence
Day |
|
30 |
Morocco |
Date of
Accession |
August |
1 |
Benin |
National Day |
|
1 |
Switzerland |
National Day |
|
2 |
Macedonia |
National Day |
|
6 |
Bolivia |
Independence
Day |
|
6 |
Jamaica |
Independence
Day |
|
7 |
Côte d’Ivoire |
National Day |
|
9 |
Singapore |
National Day |
|
10 |
Ecuador |
Independence
Day |
|
11 |
Chad |
Independence Day |
|
15 |
Republic of
Congo |
National Day |
|
15 |
Korea |
National Day |
|
15 |
Liechtenstein |
National Day |
|
17 |
Gabon |
National Day |
|
17 |
Indonesia |
National Day |
|
19 |
Afghanistan |
National Day |
|
20 |
Hungary |
National Day |
|
24 |
Ukraine |
Independence
Day |
|
25 |
Uruguay |
Independence
Day |
|
27 |
Moldova |
National Day |
|
31 |
Trinidad & Tobago |
Independence Day |
|
31 |
Kyrgyzstan |
Independence
Day |
|
31 |
Malaysia |
National Day |
September |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Slovak
Republic |
Constitution
Day |
|
1 |
Uzbekistan |
Independence Day |
|
1 |
Libya |
National Day |
|
2 |
Vietnam |
National Day |
|
3 |
San Marino |
National Day |
|
6 |
Swaziland |
National Day |
|
7 |
Brazil |
Independence
Day |
|
8 |
Andorra |
National Day |
|
8 |
Macedonia |
Independence
Day |
|
9 |
Democratic
People’s Republic of Korea |
National Day |
|
9 |
Tajikistan |
Independence
Day |
|
15 |
Guatemala |
Independence
Day |
|
15 |
Costa Rica |
Independence Day |
|
15 |
El Salvador |
Independence
Day |
|
15 |
Honduras |
Independence
Day |
|
15 |
Nicaragua |
Independence
Day |
|
16 |
Mexico |
Independence
Day |
|
16 |
Papua New
Guinea |
National Day |
|
16 |
St Christopher & Nevis |
National Heroes Day |
|
18 |
Chile |
National Day |
|
19 |
St
Christopher & Nevis |
Independence
Day |
|
20 |
Nepal |
National Day |
|
21 |
Malta |
National Day |
|
21 |
Armenia |
National Day |
|
21 |
Belize |
National Day |
|
22 |
Mali |
National Day |
|
23 |
Saudi Arabia |
National Day |
|
24 |
Guinea-Bissau |
National Day |
|
30 |
Botswana |
Botswana Day |
October |
1 |
Nigeria |
National Day |
|
1 |
China |
National Day |
|
1 |
Cyprus |
Independence
Day |
|
1 |
Palau |
Independence
Day |
2 |
Guinea |
National Day |
3 |
Germany |
National Day |
4 |
Lesotho |
Independence Day |
9 |
Uganda |
Independence
Day |
10 |
Fiji |
National Day |
12 |
Spain |
National Day |
12 |
Equatorial
Guinea |
National Day |
23 |
Hungary |
National Day |
24 |
Zambia |
Independence Day |
24 |
United
Nations Day |
|
26 |
Austria |
National Day |
27 |
Saint Vincent
& the Grenadines |
Independence
Day |
27 |
Turkmenistan |
Independence
Day |
28 |
Czech Republic |
National Day |
29 |
Turkey |
National Day |
November |
|
|
1 |
Antigua &
Barbuda |
National Day |
1 |
Algeria |
National Day |
3 |
Panama |
Independence Day |
3 |
Commonwealth
of Dominica |
Independence
Day |
4 |
Tonga |
Constitution
Day |
9 |
Cambodia |
National Day |
11 |
Angola |
Independence
Day |
18 |
Latvia |
National Day |
18 |
Oman |
National DAy |
19 |
Monaco |
National Day |
22 |
Lebanon |
National Day |
25 |
Suriname |
National Day |
28 |
Mauritania |
Independence
Day |
28 |
Albania |
National Day |
30 |
Barbados |
National Day |
December |
|
|
1 |
Romania |
National Day |
1 |
Central
Africa Republic |
National Day |
2 |
United Arab Emirates |
National Day |
2 |
Laos |
National Day |
5 |
Thailand |
Royal
Birthday |
6 |
Finland |
National Day |
11 |
Burkina Faso |
National Day |
12 |
Kenya |
Independence
Day |
12 |
Turkmenistan |
Day of Turkmenistan Neutrality |
16 |
Bahrain |
National Day |
16 |
Kazakhstan |
Independence
Day |
18 |
Niger |
National Day |
18 |
Qatar |
National Day |
23 |
Japan |
Emperor’s
Birthday |
DIRECTORY OF
INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS
International Organisations & their staff do not enjoy privileges
& immunities under the Diplomatic Privileges Act
1964 but under separate legislation, to which reference is made in each
entry in this Directory.
m Married
*
Married but not accompanied by wife or husband
CAB INTERNATIONAL
(International Organisations Acts 1968 &
1981-S.I. 1982/1071)
Wallingford Oxon OX10 8DE
01491 832111
Fax 01491 833508
corporate@cabi.org
www.cabi.org
Dr Trevor Nicholls m Chief Executive Officer
Mr Robert Sloley m Chief Finance
Officer
Ms Caroline McNamara m Chief Commercial Officer
Mrs Andrea Powell m Chief Information Officer
Mr Neil MacIntosh m Executive Director, Human Resources
Dr
Ulrich Kuhlmann m Executive
Director, Global Operations Designate
Dr Dennis Rangi
m Director General, Development
Dr Qiaoqiao Zhang m Memberships Director
Mr André Laperriere m Executive Director,
GODAN
COMMONWEALTH FOUNDATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.
1983/143)
East Wing Marlborough House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HY
020 7747 6579
FAX 020 7839 8157
www.commonwealthfoundation.com
Mr Vijay Krishnarayan m Director
Ms Myn Garcia
Deputy Director
COMMONWEALTH SECRETARIAT
(Commonwealth Secretariat Act, 1966)
Marlborough
House Pall Mall SW1Y 5HX
020
7747 6500
FAX
020 7930 0827
Quadrant House 55-58 Pall Mall SW1Y 5JH
020
7839 3411
www.thecommonwealth.org
HER EXCELLENCY BARONESS PATRICIA JANET SCOTLAND m
Commonwealth Secretary-General Mr Richard Martin Mawhinney
Mr
Gary Dunn m Deputy
Secretary-General (Corporate), Secretary-General's Office
Mr
Deodat Maharaj m Deputy Secretary-General (Economic & Social
Development), Secretary-General's Office Dr Josephine Ojiambo Deputy
Secretary-General (Political), Secretary-General's Office
Mr Neil Ford m Director &
Spokesperson, Communications Division Ms Paula Harris Director,
Corporate Services Division
Ms Zarinah Davies m Director,
Human Resources Division Mr Simon Gimson m Director, Political
Division Ms Katherine Mary Ellis Director, Youth Division
Ms Katalaina Sapolu m Director, Rule of Law Division
Mr Nabeel Ahmad Goheer m Director,
Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division Mr Ram Venuprasad m Deputy
Director & Head, Secretary-General's Office Ms Pamella McLaren m
Adviser & Head, Debt Management Unit
Dr Joanna Nurse m Adviser & Head,
Health & Education Unit Ms Karen McKenzie Head, Human Rights Unit
Dr Joan Nwasike m Adviser & Head,
Public Sector Governance Unit Mr Timothy Newman m Head, Technical
Assistance Unit
Ms Victoria Holdsworth m Head (Media & Public Affairs
Section), Communications Division
Ms Kimberly Cliff Head (Finance &
Management Information Section), Corporate Services Division Mr Que Tran m
Head (Information Technology Services Section), Corporate Services Division
Dr
Denny Lewis-Bynoe m Adviser & Head (Small States & Climate
Finance Section), Economic Policy Division Ms Samantha Kathleen Attridge Adviser
& Head (Finance & Development Policy Section), Economic Policy Division
Mr Joshua Brien
m Adviser & Head, Ocean & Natural Resources Division
Dr Ekpen Omonbude m Economic Adviser
(Natural Resources), Ocean & Natural Resources Division Dr Julian
Roberts m Adviser (Ocean Governance), Ocean & Natural Resources
Division Ms Yvonne Apea Mensah m Adviser & Head (Africa
Section), Political Division
Ms Nishana Medhavi Jayawickrama m Adviser
& Head (Asia/Europe Section), Political Division Mr Martin Kasirye m
Adviser & Head (Electoral Support Section), Political Division
Mr Albert Mariner m Adviser & Head
(Caribbean/Pacific Section), Political Division Ms Nita Yawanarajah Adviser
& Head (Good Offices Section), Political Division Mr Jarvis Matiya m
Adviser & Head (Justice Section), Rule of Law Division
Mr Steven Malby m Adviser & Head
(Law Development Section), Rule of Law Division Ms Amelia Siamomua m
Head (Gender Section), Secretary-General's Office
Mr Adeboye Michael Adenuga m Legal Counsel (Institutional
Matters), Secretary-General's Office
Mr Yogesh Kumar Bhatt m Adviser &
Head (Evaluation Section), Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division Ms
Norma Jean MacIsaac m Adviser & Head (Planning Section),
Strategic Planning & Evaluation Division Dr Mohammad Abdul Razzaque m
Adviser & Head (International Trade Policy Section), Trade Division
Mrs Rashmi Banga m Adviser & Head (International Trade Policy
Section), Trade Division Ms Teresa Thorp Head (Hubs & Spokes
Programme), Trade Division
Mr Abhik Sen
m Head (Policy & Research Section), Youth Division
Mr Layne Robinson m Head (Youth Programmes Section),
Youth Division
COMMONWEALTH TELECOMMUNICATIONS ORGANISATION
(International Organisations Acts 1968 &
1981-S.I. 1983/144)
64-66 Glenthorne Road W6 OLR
020 8600 3800
Fax: 020 8600 3819
www.cto.int
info@cto.int
Mr Olushola Taylor m Secretary General
Mr Lasantha De Alwis m Director/ICT Development &
Corporate Secretary
Mr Marcel Belingue m Senior Manager, Membership &
Communications
THE EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION &
DEVELOPMENT
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.
1991/757)
1 Exchange Square EC2A 2JN
020
7338 6000
Fax 020 7338 6100
www.ebrd.com
Sir Suma Chakrabarti m President
Mr Philip Bennett m 1st Vice-President, Head of
Client Services Group
Andras Simor m Senior Vice-President,
Chief Finance Officer & Chief Operating Officer Alain Pilloux m Vice-President,
Banking
Dr Luise Hőlscher Vice-President & Chief Administration
Officer
Mr András Simor
m Vice-President & Chief Financial Officer
Betsy Nelson
Vice-President, Risk & Compliance Chief Risk Officer
Pierre Heilbronn
m Vice-President, Policy & Partnership
Luise Holscher Vice-President Human Resources
& Corporate Services & Chief Administration Officer
EUROPEAN BANKING AUTHORITY
(European Communities Act, 1972, Protocol on the
Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) Floor 46, One
Canada Square, Canary Wharf, E14 5AA London Telephone 020 7382 1776
Fax 020 7382 1771
info@eba.europa.eu
MR ANDREA ENRIA
m Chairperson
MR ADAM FARKAS
Executive Director
Ms
Isabelle Vaillant Director
(Regulation)
Mr Peter Mihalik
m Director (Operations)
Mr Piers Haben
Director (Oversight)
EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR MEDIUM-RANGE WEATHER FORECASTS
(ECMWF)
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
1981-S.I. 1975/158)
Shinfield Park Reading Berkshire RG2 9AX
0118 949 9000
Fax 0118 986 9450
www.ecmwf.int
Dr Florence Rabier Director-General
Professor Erland Källén m Director of
Research Department & Deputy Director-General Mr Nyall Farrell m
Director of Administration Department
Professor Adrian Wander m
Director of Computing Department Mr
Juan Garces de Marcilla m Director of Copernicus Services Dr
Florian Pappenberger m Director of Forecast Department Mrs Hilda
Carr Head of Communications
EUROPEAN COMMISSION
(European
Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the
European Communities, 1965) Representation in the UK: Europe House 32 Smith
Square SW1P 3EU 020 7973 1992
www.ec.europa.eu/uk
Mrs Jacqueline Minor Head of Representation
Ms Christine Dalby m Deputy Head of Representation
& Head of Political Section
Mr Mark English
m Head of Media
Mr
Daniel Ambrus m Head of
Communication/Partnership & Networks
Mr Kyle Galler
m Principal Economic Policy Analyst
Ms Caroline Morgan Political Officer
Mr Nikolaos Pipiliagkas m Senior Information &
Communications Officer
Mr Paul Kaye
Multilingualism Officer
Mr
Stephen Turkington m Multilingualism
Officer
Mrs Patricia Collette m Head of Administration
Mr Richard Mason m Accredited
Representative of the European Commission to the International Maritime Organisation
Regional Offices:
Ms Colette Fitzgerald Mr David Hughes Mr Graham
Blythe
Head of Office, Belfast
Tel 028 9024 0708
Head of Office, Cardiff
Tel
029 2089 5020
Head of Office, Edinburgh
Tel 0131 225 2058
EUROPEAN GNSS AGENCY
NATS Swanwick Centre
Sopwith
Way
Swanwick
Hampshire
SO31 7AY
Tele: +44(0)2380401958
Email: jose.castellomoreno@gsa.europa.eu
Mr Jose Castello-Moreno m (GSMC Security Implementation
Officer)
EUROPEAN INVESTMENT BANK
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the
Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
9th Floor, 125 Old Broad Street, London EC2N 1AR
0207 367 5950
Fax +352 4379 60118
www.eib.org
Mr James Whittall m Head of Office
EUROPEAN MEDICINES AGENCY
(European
Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges & Immunities of the
European Communities, 1965) 30 Churchill Place
Canary Wharf, London E14 5EU
Tel. 020 3660 6000
Fax 020 3660 5555
mail@emea.europa.eu
Mr GUIDO RASI
m Executive Director
Mr
Noël Wathion m Deputy
Executive Director
Mr David Mackay m Head of Division, Veterinary
Medicines
Mr Fergus Sweeney m Head of Division,
Inspections, Human Medicines Pharmacovigilance & Committees Ms Agnes
Saint-Raymond Head of Division, Portfolio Board Ms Zaïde Frias Head
of Division, Human Medicines Evaluation
Ms Enrica Alteri m Head of Division,
Human Medicines Research & Development Support Mr Alexis Nolte Head
of Division, Information Management
EUROPEAN MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY
(OUTSTATION)
EUROPEAN BIOINFORMATICS INSTITUTE
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
1981-S.I. 1994-1890)
Wellcome Genome Campus Hinxton Cambridge CB10
1SD
01223 494444
Fax 01223 494468
Professor Iain Mattaj m Director-General of EMBL
(Non-Resident)
Dr Ewan Birney m Director of Outstation
Dr Rolf
Apweiler m Director of Outstation
Mr Mark Green
m Head of Outstation Administration
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the
Privileges & Immunities of the European Communities, 1965)
32 Smith Square
SW1P 3EU
020 7227 4300
Fax
020 7227 4302
www.europarl.org.uk
eplondon@europarl.europa.eu
Bjorn Kjellstrom
m Head of Office
Ms Zuzana Pavlickova Press Officer
Mr
Dominic Brett Head of Public Affairs
EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT OFFICE IN SCOTLAND
(European Communities Act, 1972-Protocol on the Privileges
& Immunities of the European Communities, 1965) The Tun 4 Jackson's Entry
Holyrood Road Edinburgh EH8 8PJ 0131 557 7866
Fax 0131 557 4977
www.europarl.org.uk
epedinburgh@europarl.eu.int
Mr Per Johansson
m Head of Office
EUROPEAN SCHOOL
(European Communities Act, 1972-S.I. 1990/237)
Culham Abingdon Oxon OX14 3DZ
01235
522621
Fax 01235 554609
esculham@eursc.org
www.esculham.eu
Mrs Leene Soekov
Head
Mrs
Lynn Wood m Deputy Head
(Secondary)
Ms Maeve McCarthy Deputy Head
Mr R J
Holcombe m Bursar
EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY
(International Organisations Act,
1968-S.I.1978/1105)
Fermi Avenue
Harwell Campus Didcot OX11 OFD
01235 4444 200
www.esa.int
Mrs MAGALI FRANÇOISE VAISSIERE-SERRE * Head
of ECSAT & Director of Telecommunications and Integrated
Applications
Mr Nicholas John Appleyard m Deputy
Head of ECSAT & Head of Integrated Applications and Downstream Services
Department
HONG KONG ECONOMIC & TRADE OFFICE
(International Organisations Act,
1968-S.I.1997/1334)
18 Bedford Square
London WC1B 3JA
020 7499 9821
Fax 020 7323 2336
www.hketolondon.gov.hk
Ms Prescilla To
Director-General
Miss Cherie Yeung Deputy Director-General
Mr
Willy Tsoi Deputy Director-General
Mr Paul
Leung Assistant
Director-General
Mr Siu Man Chun
Marine Adviser
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION &
DEVELOPMENT (see under
WORLD BANK GROUP)
INTERNATIONAL COCOA ORGANIZATION
(International
Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.1975/411)
5th
Floor, Westgate House, Westgate Road, London W5 1YY
020
8991 6000
Fax 020 8997 4372
www.icco.org
info@icco.org
Dr Jean-Marc Anga m Executive Director
INTERNATIONAL COFFEE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I. 1969/733)
22 Berners Street, London W1T 3DD
020
7612 0600
Fax: 020 7612 0630
info@ico.org
www.ico.org
Mr David P Moorhouse m Head of Finance and
Administration
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
(see under WORLD BANK GROUP)
INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION
(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act
1980-S.I. 1955/1954 S.I. 1976/221)
020 7592 8400
Fax 020 7592 8430
www.ifc.org
Ms Stephanie J Miller Director for Western Europe
INTERNATIONAL GRAINS COUNCIL
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
1981-S.I. 1968/1863)
1
Canada Square Canary Wharf E14 5AE
020 7513 1122
Fax 020 7513 0630
igc@igc.int
www.igc.int
Mr E KITAHARA m Executive Director
Ms A Reynolds
Senior Economist
Mr D Cooper
Senior Economist
Mr N Kemp
m Senior Economist
INTERNATIONAL MARITIME ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.
2002/1826)
4 Albert Embankment SE1 7SR
020 7735 7611
Fax 020 7587 3210
www.imo.org
Mr
KI TACK LIM m Secretary-General
Mrs Jung-ae DO
Mr
S Micallef m Director, Marine Environment
Division (M.E.D.)
Mr N L Charalambous Director, Technical Co-operation Division
(T.C.D.)
Mr F J Kenney Director, Legal Affairs &
External Relations Division (L.E.D.)
Mr
A Mahapatra m Director,
Maritime Safety Division (M.S.D.)
Mr Li Youqiang
m Director, Conference Division (C.D.)
Mr L Barchue Sr.
m Director, Department for Member State Audit &
Implementation Support (M.S.A. & I.S.)
Mr
C Trelawny m Special Adviser to the Secretary-General on Maritime
Security & Facilitation, Sub-Division for Maritime Security &
Facilitation, M.S.D.
Mr V Job m
Senior Deputy Director/Head, Information & Communications Technology
Services, A.D.
Mr
S-J Kim m Deputy
Director/Head, Management Accounting Services, A.D.
Mr J Westwood-Booth m Senior Deputy Director,
Sub-Division for Marine Technology & Cargoes, M.S.D.
Mr J Shiundu
m Deputy Director/Head, Programme Management, T.C.D.
Mr A Botsford m Deputy Director/Chief,
Office of General Services, A.D. & Acting Director, Administration Division
(A.D.)
Ms
A Gireud m Deputy Director/Head, French Translation Section,
Sub-Division for Documents, Terminology & Translation (Working
Languages), C.D.
Mrs H Deggim
Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Protective Measures, M.E.D.
Mrs T Peverett
m Deputy Director, Maritime Security, Sub-Division for
Maritime Security & Facilitation, M.S.D.
Mr H Yamada
m Senior Deputy Director, Sub-Division for Operational Safety
& Human Element, M.S.D.
Mr J Matheickal
m Head, ITCP Implementation & Major Projects, Sub-Division
for Implementation, M.E.D.
THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS OF THE INTERNATIONAL
MARITIME ORGANIZATION HAVE DESIGNATED PRINCIPAL PERMANENT REPRESENTATIVES TO
THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM:-
Brazilian
170 Upper Richmond Road
Putney SW15 2SH
020 8246 4493/82
Fax 020 8246 4495
fianRepresentation.IMO@mar.org.uk
Admiral Luiz Umberto de Mendonça m Head
of the Representation & Permanent Representative Commander Vagner
Belarmino de Oliveira m Assistant to the Alternate Permanent
Representative
Democratic People's Republic of Korea
73 Gunnersbury Avenue W5 4LP
020 8992 8221
Fax 020 8992 2053
His Excellency Mr Hyon Hak Bong m Permanent
Representative Mr Ryong Sop Kim m Deputy Permanent Representative
Mr In Ryong Kim m Counsellor (Maritime Affairs)
France
6 Cromwell Place London SW7 2JN
020 7073 1393
Fax
: 020 7073 1390
Mrs Nicole Taillefer Ambassador, Permanent Representative
Mr Francois-Xavier Rubin de Cervens m Deputy
Permanent Representative Mr Eric Berder m Deputy Permanent
Representative
Mr Charles-Henri de Barsac Alternate Permanent Representative
Republic of Liberia
3rd
Floor, 107 Fenchurch Street, EC3M 5JF
020
7702 1243
Fax 020 7702 2639
Mr George M. Arku m Permanent Representative
Russian Federation
37 Harrington Gardens SW7 4JU
020 7370 6768/64
Fax
020 7370 0225
imo@mintrans.ru
Mr Yury Melenas
Permanent Representative
Mr Vladimir Ananiev m Deputy Permanent
Representative
INTERNATIONAL MOBILE SATELLITE ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 & 1981-S.I. 1999/1125)
99 City Road EC1Y 1AX
020 7728 1249
Fax
020 7728 1172
www.imso.org
info@imso.org
Captain Moin Uddin Ahmed m Director General
Dr (Mrs)
Farzana Ahmed
Mr
Cafer Ozkan Istanbullu m Technical
Officer
Mr Ibrahim Halil Keskin m Technical Officer
INTERNATIONAL OIL POLLUTION COMPENSATION FUNDS
(International Organisations Acts, 1968 &
1981 - S.I. 1979/912 & S.I. 1996/1295)
4 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SR, United
Kingdom
020
7592 7100
Fax 020 7592 7111
info@iopcfunds.org
www.iopcfunds.org
Mr Jόse M Maura m Director
Mr Ranjit S P Pillai m Deputy Director/Head,
Finance & Administration Department Mr Kensuke Kobayashi m Legal
Counsel
Mrs Liliana Monsalve m Head, Claims Department
Mr Thomas Liebert m Head, External Relations and
Conference Department
INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION
Mission in the United Kingdom of Great Britain
& Northern Ireland
(International
Organisations Act 1968 - S.I. 2008/3124)
11 Begrave Road London SW1V 1RB
020 7811 6060
Fax:
020 7811 6043
Mrs Dipti Pardeshi m Chief of Mission
INTERNATIONAL SUGAR ORGANIZATION
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
1981-S.I. 1969/734)
1 Canada Square Canary Wharf Docklands E14 5AA
020 7513 1144
Fax: 020 7513 1146
finance-admin@isosugar.org
Mr José Orive
m Executive Director
Mr James Lowe
m Head, Finance & Adminstration
Mr Sergey C Gudoshnikov m Senior Economist
Mr Lindsay O Jolly m Senior Economist
Mr
Pedro Arruda Economist
INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE
ORGANISATION (ITSO)
(International Organisations Act, 1968 &
1981-S.I. 1979/911) ITSO - 3400 International Drive NW Washington DC 20008-3096
USA (00)1 202 243 5096
itsomail@itso.int
Mr José Toscano
Director General & Chief Executive Officer
INTERNATIONAL WHALING COMMISSION (International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.
1975/1210)
The
Red House 135 Station Road Impington Cambridge CB24 9NP
01223 233971
Fax 01223 232876
Dr Simon Brockington m Executive Secretary
NORTH ATLANTIC SALMON CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION
(European Communities Act, 1972-S.1. 1985/1973)
11 Rutland Square Edinburgh EH1 2AS
013 1228 2551
Fax 01310228 4384
hq@nasco.int
www.nasco.int
Dr Peter Hutchinson m Secretary
NORTH EAST ATLANTIC FISHERIES COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.
1999/278)
Accurist House, 44 Baker Street, London, W1U 7AL
020 7631 0016
Fax 020 7149 9950
www.neafc.org
info@neafc.org
Mr Stefán Ásmundsson m Secretary
THE OSPAR COMMISSION
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.
1979/914)
Victoria House
37-63 Southampton Row WC1B 4DA
020 7430 5200
Fax 020 7242 3737
secretariat@ospar.org
Dr Darius Campbell m Executive Secretary
Ms L Rodriguez
m Deputy Secretary
Ms E Corcoran
Deputy Secretary
Mr John Mouat
Deputy Secretary
Dr
Jo Foden m Deputy Secretary
OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER
FOR REFUGEES (UNHCR)
(International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.
1974/1261) Ground Floor, 10 Furnival Street, London EC4A 1AB 020 3761 9500
Fax 020 7242 5097
www.unhcr.org.uk
gbrlo@unhcr.org
MR Gonzalo Vargas Llosa Representative
Mr
Andrej Mahecic m Senior
External Relations Officer
Mr Leonard Zulu
m Senior Legal Officer
Mr Peter Grady m Legal Officer
PRIVATE SECTOR FUNDRAISING (PSFR)
020 3761 8094
Lydia
Piddock m PSFR Officer (EUR
& ME)
Hyeon Gyeong Cho
m Private Sector Partnerships Officer
REGIONAL UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTRE (International Organisations Act, 1968-S.I.
1974/1261)
Office: Residence Palace Bloc C2. Rue de la Loi 155/1040 Brussels
0032 (0) 2 788 8484
Fax 0032 (0) 2 788 8485
Info@unric.org
Mrs Afsane Bassir-Pour m Director
UNITED NATIONS ENVIRONMENT PROGRAMME WORLD
CONSERVATION MONITORING CENTRE (International
Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I. 1974/1261) 219 Huntingdon Road Cambridge CB3 0DL
01223 277314
Fax 01223 277136
www.unep-wcmc.org
Mr Neville Ash
m Director
Mrs Cornelia Elizabeth m Deputy Director
THE UNITED NATIONS WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME
(International Organisations Act, 1968 - S.I.
1974/1261)
10
Furnival Street, London, EC4A 1AB
020 3857 7414
http://www.wfp.org
Mr Gregory Barrow m Director
WORLD BANK GROUP
12th Floor Millbank Tower 21-24 Millbank SW1P 4QP
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
INTERNATIONAL BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT
(Overseas
Development & Co-operation Act 1980-S.I. 1946/36 S.I. 1976/221)
(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act
1980-S.I. 1960/1383 S.I. 1976/221)
020 7592 8400
Fax: 020 7592 8420
www.worldbank.org
Mr Andrew J Felton m Senior International Affairs
Officer
INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION
(Overseas Development & Co-operation Act
1980-S.I. 1955/1954 S.I. 1976/221)
020 7592 8400
Fax 020 7592 8430
www.ifc.org
Mr Tomasz Telma
m Acting Director for Western Europe
HONORARY CONSULS
Alphabetical list of
Honorary Consular representatives of Foreign States & Commonwealth
Countries not represented by a Diplomatic Mission in London. The persons listed
have certain Privileges & Immunities under the Consular Relations Act 1968.
BENIN
Millenium House Humber Road NW2 6DW
020 8830 8612
Fax
020 7435 0665
TELEX 8830 8925
Mr Lawrence L. Landau m Honorary Consul for the Republic
of Benin
BHUTAN
2 Windacres Warren Road Guildford GU1 2HG
01483 538 189
mrutland@aol.com
Mr Michael R. Rutland Honorary Consul for Bhutan
BURKINA FASO
Lilacs Stane Street Ockley Surrey RH5 5LU
01306 627 225/0777 1984 680
Mr Colin Seelig
m Honorary Consul for the Republic for Burkina Faso
CABO VERDE (REPBULIC OF)
7A The Grove N6 6JU
07876
232 305
CapeVerde@JonathanLux.co.uk
Mr Jonathan S. Lux m Honorary Consul for Cabo Verde
COMOROS (UNION OF)
11 Park Place St James's London SW1A 1LP
Mr Khaled
Chehabi m Honorary Consul for the Union of Comoros
CONGO (REPUBLIC OF)
3rd Floor Holborn Gate (HRG) 26 Southampton
Buildings WC2A 1PN 020 7922 0695
Fax 020 7401 2566/2545
Mr Louis Muzzu
m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Congo
KIRIBATI
The Great House Llanddewi Rydderch Monmouthshire
NP7 9UY
01873
840 375/01873 840 152
Fax 01873 840 375
mravellwalsh@btopenworld.com
Mr Michael Ravell Walsh m Honorary Consul for the Republic
of Kiribati
NAURU
Romshed Courtyard Underriver Nr Sevenoaks Kent
TN15 0SD
01732 746 061
Fax 01732 746062
nauru@weald.co.uk
Mr Martin W.L. Weston Honorary Consul for the Republic of Nauru
PALAU
Bankfoot Square Bankfoot Street Batley WF17 5LH
01924 470 786
Fax 01924 474 747
Mr. Q. Mohammed
m Honorary Consul for the Republic of Palau
SAN MARINO
Flat 51 162 Sloane Street SW1
020 7259 9754
Fax 01268 292 629
Consulate.london.sm@gmail.com
Mr Eduardo Teodorani-Fabbri Honorary Consul for San Marino
SAMOA
Church Cottage Pedlinge Nr Hythe Kent CT12 5JL
01303 260 541
Fax 01303 238 058
Mrs Prunella Scarlett LVO Honorary Consul for Samoa
SURINAME
127 Pier House 31 Cheyne Walk SW3 5HN
020 3084 7143
07768 196 326
Fax:
020 7349 0663
Dr Amwedhkar Jethu m Honorary Consul for the Republic
of Suriname
TUVALU
Tuvalu House 230 Worple Road SW20 8RH
020 8879 0985
Fax 020 8879 0985
Tuvaluconsulate@netscape.net
Sir Iftikhar A. Ayaz KBE Honorary Consul for Tuvalu
CAREER CONSULS-GENERAL & CONSULS
Alphabetical list of Career Consular representatives of Foreign States
&
Commonwealth Countries
notified under the Vienna Convention on Consular Relations. The persons listed
have certain Privileges or Immunities under the Consular Relations Act, 1968.
AUSTRALIA
Agent-General for South Australia
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7887 5124
Mr Bill Muirhead AM * Agent-General for South Australia
Agent-General for Queensland
Queensland House 392 Strand WC2R 0LZ
020 7836 1333
Mr Kenneth Smith
m Agent-General for Queensland
Agent-General for Victoria
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7836 2656
Vacant Agent-General
for Victoria
Agent-General for Western Australia
Australia Centre Strand WC2B 4LG
020 7240 2881
Mr John Atkins
m Agent-General for Western Australia
CANADA
Agent-General for the Province of Québec
Québec House 59 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5JH
020 7766 5900
Monsieur Christos Sirros m Agent-General for Québec
REPRESENTATIVES OF BRITISH OVERSEAS TERRITORIES
This list is provided for
information only. Some of the persons
listed below may have an entitlement to certain Privileges & Immunities.
ANGUILLA
Government of Anguilla London Office
The West India Committee
Clutha House 10 Storey’s Gate SW1P 3AY
020 7799 5441
blondelcluff@westindiacommittee.org
Mrs Blondel Cluff UK Representative
BERMUDA
Government of Bermuda London Office
6 Arlington Street London SW1A 1RE
020 7518 9900
Fax: 020 7518 9901
kdurrant@gov.bm
Ms Kimberley Durrant UK Representative
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Government of the British Virgin Islands London
Office
BVI House 15 Upper Grosvenor Street W1K 7PJ
020 7355 9570
Fax 020 7355 9575
BWheatley@bvi.org.uk
www.bvi.gov.vg
Mr Eliezer ”Benito” Wheatley UK Representative
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Cayman Islands Government Office in the United
Kingdom
34 Dover Street W1S 4NG
020 7491 7772
Fax 020 7491 7944
eric.bush@gov.ky
www.gov.ky
Mr Eric Bush
m UK Representative
FALKLAND ISLANDS
Falkland Islands Government Office
Falkland House 14 Broadway SW1H 0BH
020 7222 2542
Fax 020 7222 2375
representative@falklands.gov.fk
www.falklands.gov.fk
Ms Sukey Cameron MBE m UK Representative
GIBRALTAR
Government of Gibraltar
150 Strand London WC2R 1JA
020
7836 0777
Fax 020 7240 6612
info@gibraltar.gov.uk
www.gibraltar.gov.uk
Mr Dominique Searle MBE m UK Representative
MONTSERRAT
Government of Montserrat
180-186 Kings Cross Road WC1X 9DE
020
7520 2622
Fax 020 7520 2624
j.panton@montserrat-gov.org
Mrs Janice Panton MBE m UK Representative
ST HELENA
Government of St Helena
Alliance House 12 Caxton Street SW1H 0QS
020 7031 0314
Fax
020 7031 0315
shgukrep@sthelenagov.com
Mrs Kedell Worboys MBE m UK Representative
TRISTAN da CUNHA
Government of Tristan da Cunha
29 Hulse Road
SALISBURY
SP1
3LU
ukrep@tdc.uk.com
ukadviser@tdc.uk.com
Mr Chris Carnegy UK Representative
Mr Jim Kerr
UK Advisor
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS
Turks and Caicos Islands UK Representative
83 Baker Street
London, WU 6AG
Tel:
+44(0)20 7034 7845
Fax: +44(0)20 7222 9025
t.knight@tcilondon.org.uk
Ms. Tracy Knight
UK Representative
OTHER REPRESENTATIVE
OFFICES & ORGANISATIONS
IN THE UNITED KINGDOM
This list is provided for information only. Some of the persons listed
may
have certain privileges & immunities.
THE LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES
106 Gloucester Place London W1U 6HU
Tel: 020
7317 0393
Fax: 020 7486 7586
press@arableague.org.uk
Mr Meshaal Abuajel Charge d’Affaires
Mr Sohail Elhouni 1st Secretary
Mr Saleh Almari
2nd Secretary
INDEPENDENT INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION ON
DECOMMISSIONING I.I.C.D Block 1
Knockview Building Stormont Estate Belfast BT4 3SL 028 904 88600
Fax 028 904 88601
General John de Chastelain * Chairman
Mr Andrew D Sens
* Commissioner
Brigadier-General Tauno Nieminen * Commissioner
Mr Aaro Suonio
m Chef de Cabinet
Ms Ricki Schoen
* Office Manager
Mrs
Taina Suonio m Administrative
Assistant
PALESTINIAN MISSION TO THE UNITED KINGDOM 5 Galena Road Hammersmith W6 0LT 020 8563 0008
Fax 020 8563 0058
www.palestinianmissionuk.com
info@palestinianmissionuk.com
info@palgd.org.uk
Prof. Manuel S. Hassassian m Head of Mission
Mrs Selwa
Kazwini
Mr
Ahmed Mansur m Consular &
Administrative Affairs
Miss Meisoon El-Shorafa Political Affairs Counsellor
Mrs Rana Abu Ayyash m Information & Press
Counsellor
Miss Haya Alfarra 2nd Secretary,
Parliamentary Affairs & Civil Society Mr Mohamed Masharqa m Cultural
Counsellor
______________________